2011 PBCFL Grand Finals

Tournament Information

Date: 03/25/2011
Tournament Location: Crestwood Middle School
State:

FLORIDA

Tournament Results

TOP 8 - DEBATE

Public Forum Debate

1.  Pollock & Poplawska (Boca Raton)

2.  Velasco & Bravo (Palm Beach Central)

3.  Noddings & Bagherian (American Heritage)

4.  DeJaco & Niu (Spanish River)

5.  Epstein & Zobeman (Atlantic)

6.  Berger & Loureiro (Boca Raton)

1st Alt Thomas & Hornback (Suncoast)

2nd Alt Chiarenza & Murphy (Wellington)

Lincoln Douglas Debate

1.  Natalia Castro (Jupiter)

2.  Samantha Kerker (Atlantic)

3.  Alec Kerrigan (Jupiter)

4.  Timothy Deaver (Suncoast)

5.  Anugya Sood (Suncoast)

6.  Tijenene Gordon (Dreyfoos)

1st Alt Nathan Goodman (Suncoast)

2nd Alt Elizabeth Chapman (Dreyfoos)

Student Congress

1.  Michael Boatright (Boca Raton)

2. Sarah Baldinger (Dreyfoos)

3.  Tess Saperstein (Dreyfoos)

4.  Pete Ranspach (Boca Raton)

5.  Javier Mora (Dreyfoos)

6.  William Vazquez (American Heritage)

1st Alt Sam Keshavarzi (Jupiter)

2nd Alt Lee Parker (Wellington)

Policy Debate

1.  Mangini & Odle (Wellington)

PRELIMS

Extemporaneous Speaking

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  D Meyer Kizner 3
98
2
97
2
98
3
92
3
90
  G Cash Galko 1
100
3
96
1
99
2
94
2
93
  J Kevin Solove 2
99
1
99
3
97
1
96
1
95

Declamation

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  D Victoria Alliji 2
93
1
97
4
94
3
95
4
91
  E Kim Bowen 4
91
3
94
3
95
4
94
3
93
  F Olivia Davy 5
90
5
90
5
93
5
90
5
90
  K Mayrelis Huet 3
92
4
92
2
95
2
96
1
95
  M Anthony Nadeau 1
95
2
95
1
97
1
100
2
94

Dramatic Performance

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  E Bret Mahrer 6
93
7
90
3
96
5
92
7
93
  I Richard Preato 1
99
3
98
2
97
3
94
3
96
  I Michael Drew 4
95
6
91
5
94
6
91
4
95
  I Sam Sherman 7
93
5
96
7
90
7
90
1
98
  I Joseph Hernandez 3
97
2
99
1
98
2
96
2
97
  K Joann Pierre-Paul 2
98
1
99
4
95
4
93
5
95
  M Delisa Stephenson 5
94
4
97
6
93
1
97
6
94

Duo Interpretation

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  B Diaz - Scharman 3
96
5
84
6
93
5
96
6
91
  F Ferreira - Reynolds 1
98
3
93
3
96
3
98
4
94
  F McDole - Buxbaum 6
90
4
85
5
94
6
95
5
92
  G Abrams - Anaya 4
95
1
100
2
97
1
100
2
97
  G Marshall - Redmond 5
94
6
82
4
95
4
97
3
95
  M Roe - Jones 2
97
2
98
1
98
2
99
1
99

Original Oratory

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  E Neil Decenteceo 2
95
2
97
1
98
3
94
3
97
  E Ashley Estimable 3
93
3
94
2
98
1
96
1
99
  E Imani Murph 5
91
4
93
4
94
6
93
5
92
  K Mitchell Fagan 4
92
5
92
5
93
4
94
4
95
  K Jennifer Price 6
90
6
90
6
90
5
93
6
92
  M Bastion Pieri 1
96
1
98
3
97
2
95
2
98

Oral Interpretation

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  A Pamela Mora 2
97
2
94
2
98
3
96
2
97
  E Nathalie Dieujuste 3
96
3
93
3
96
3
96
4
90
  E Jessie Wang 1
98
2
100
2
97
1
98
1
96
  E Cyrille Unico 4
95
1
100
4
95
2
98
3
92
  I Anna Vincent 1
97
4
90
1
99
1
99
2
93
  I Cedric Williams 3
94
3
98
3
98
2
97
1
99
  K Angelina Cave 2
97
4
97
1
100
4
95
3
92
  K Kristen Charlestin 4
92
1
95
4
95
4
95
4
91

House - Altamont Springs

1. Javier Mora (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

2. Lee Parker (Wellington HS)

3. Sam Keshavarzi (Jupiter HS)

4. Madison Dalton (Wellington HS)

5. Kayla Morton (Suncoast HS)

6. Dalen Brauner (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

House - Bradenton

1. William Vazquez (American Heritage at Boca/Delray)

2. Kathy Long (Spanish River High)

3. Tess Saperstein (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

4. Joseph Huard (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

5. Wayne Selogy (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

6. Kelsey Trumbach (The King's Academy)

House - Super Congress

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment