2011 O'Neill 'Speaking Eagle' Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/08/2011
Tournament Location: O'Neill, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Pierce   
2.    Battle Creek   
3.    Hartington Cedar Catholic   
4.    West Holt   
5.    O'Neill

Novice Duet Acting
1.    Alison Reigle and Jessa Kramer    (Battle Creek)
2.    Aaron Schaecher and Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
3.    Alisha White and Caleb Lohrberg    (Pierce)
4.    Angela Cruz and Kassidy Linaberry    (Valentine)
5.    Christian Willson and Tom Rentschler    (West Holt)
6.    Abby Ervin and Emily Anderson    (Neligh Oakdale)
F.    Cody Kralicek and Krista Stueckrath    (Osmond)
F.    Hannah Janousek and Jessi Pongratz    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
F.    Briton Rodenborg and Laurie Venteicher    (Pierce)
F.    Shaely Thiele and Taylor Mitchell   (West Holt)
F.    Jordan Paxton and Shelby Paxton    (Stuart)
F.    Abby Ramold and Jorden Barlow    (Ewing)

Novice Entertainment Speaking

1.    Tyler Hipke    (O'Neill)
2.    Maranda Winter    (O'Neill)
3.    Erin Hughes    (Orchard)
4.    Shelby Stolze    (Lutheran High Northeast)
5.    Nolan Swanson    (O'Neill)
6.    Cody Davis    (West Holt)

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Kellon Ronspies    (Pierce)
2.    Megan Goesch    (West Boyd)
3.    Logan Ammons    (Burwell)
4.    Nicola Schneider    (Osmond)
5.    Jordan Volden    (Orchard)
6.    Caleb Lohrberg    (Pierce)
F.    Brian Koch    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)

Novice Informative Speaking
1.    Brooke Miller    (Ord)
2.    Taylor Mitchell    (West Holt)
3.    Nicole Babutzke    (O'Neill)
4.    Sarah Pribil    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
5.    Miranda Haun    (West Boyd)
6.    Mackenzie Cooper    (Orchard)
F.    Shaely Thiele    (West Holt)
F.    Angela Cruz    (Valentine)
F.    Kenny Volk    (Battle Creek)
F.    Kaitlyn Miller    (Osmond)
F.    Roxana Lechtenberg    (West Boyd)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Aaron Schaecher, Jared Schulte and Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
2.    Alyssa Vanderbeek, Christian Willson, Cody Davis, Jessica Thiele and Tom Rentschler    (West Holt)
3.    Alisha White, Blake Douglass, Briton Rodenborg, Molly Harris and Myckaila Leach    (Pierce)
4.    Laurel Nelson, Mikayla Booth and Sarah Lutjens    (Lutheran High Northeast)
5.    Alex Fuhrer, Bradley Reynoldson, Kyle Loecker, Lucas Loecker and Tyler Timmerman    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
6.    Jessi Pongratz, Lucas Schneider and Seth Miles    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
F.    Cassie Ertz, Morgan Langan, Nicole Babutzke, Shea Lueninghoener and Tyler Hipke    (O'Neill)
F.    Drew Lechtenberg, Katie Nelson, Kimi Hiatt, Roxana Lechtenberg and Tawny Mohr    (West Boyd)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Aaron Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
2.    Morgan Langan    (O'Neill)
3.    Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
4.    Amber Emanuel    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
5.    Jessica Thiele    (West Holt)
6.    Joel Holmquist    (Burwell)
6.    Carl Meyer    (West Holt)
F.    Ashley Bruha    (Ord)
F.    Alyssa Vanderbeek    (West Holt)
F.    Bryce Huston    (West Holt)
F.    Tom Rentschler    (West Holt)
F.    Christian Willson    (West Holt)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1.    Maranda Winter    (O'Neill)
2.    Kimi Hiatt    (West Boyd)
3.    Miranda Cherry    (Valentine)
4.    Jordan Brus    (Pierce)
5.    Elyssa Leach    (Pierce)
6.    Emily Paltz    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
F.    Andrew Fields    (Ord)
F.    Kaylee Krotter    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
F.    Victoria Muller    (Rock County)
F.    Rachel Dowling    (Burwell)
F.    Kassidy Linaberry    (Valentine)
F.    Rachel Loecker    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
F.    Gabrielle Dupre    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
F.    Cassie Ertz    (O'Neill)
F.    Katie Nelson    (West Boyd)
F.    Logan Ammons    (Burwell)
F.    Jessica Brauer    (Burwell)
F.    Jasmine Phander    (Ewing)
F.    Alison Reigle    (Battle Creek)
F.    Jenny Jong    (O'Neill)
F.    Destiny Detlefsen    (Orchard)
F.    Kaitlyn Miller    (Osmond)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Laurel Bailey    (Pierce)
2.    Miranda Haun    (West Boyd)
3.    Shea Lueninghoener    (O'Neill)
4.    Charles Krueger    (Pierce)
5.    Laini Eddy    (Burwell)
6.    Meagan Wells    (West Holt)
F.    Gabrielle Dupre    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
F.    Robbie Kercher    (West Holt)
F.    Jessa Kramer    (Battle Creek)
F.    Amanda Koener    (Ewing)
F.    Carissa Soukup    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
F.    Kora Pavlik    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
F.    Miranda Cherry    (Valentine)
F.    Carl Meyer    (West Holt)
F.    Tori Moats    (Lutheran High Northeast)
F.    Krista Stueckrath   (Osmond)

Novice Persuasive Speaking

1.    Morgan Steffen    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
2.    Jessi Cook    (Keya Paha)
3.    Tyler Haun    (West Boyd)
4.    Erin Patton    (West Holt)
5.    Erin Hughes    (Orchard)
6.    Katherine Pickenpaugh    (West Boyd)
F.    Tiffany Hoevet    (Ord)
F.    Tyler Prauner    (Battle Creek)
F.    Bailey Jo Lurz    (Valentine)
F.    Tanisha Fahrenholz    (Stuart)
F.    Hannah Meyer    (Lutheran High Northeast)
F.    Ben Deiterman    (Orchard)

Varsity Duet Acting
1.    Joslynn Roth and Naomi Johnson    (West Boyd)
2.    Alison Fleer and Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
3.    McKae Pinkelman and Megan Kaiser    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
4.    Matthew Henery and Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
5.    Brittany Spieker and Katie Lockee    (Pierce)
6.    Dana Slaymaker and Tina Dobias    (West Holt)
F.    Kristen Reiman and Yazmin Bentz    (West Boyd)

Varsity Entertainment Speaking
1.    Emily Taylor    (Pierce)
2.    Marcus Blunck    (Pierce)
3.    Stephanie Schumacher    (Osmond)
4.    Creston Buller    (O'Neill)
5.    Amy Fleer    (Pierce)
6.    Oasis Wentworth    (West Holt)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Abigael Olson    (West Holt)
2.    Zach Kunz    (Stuart)
3.    Shelby Myers    (Stuart)
4.    Aix Mashino    (West Boyd)
5.    Brianna Butler    (Valentine)
6.    Ryne Donovan    (Greeley-Wolbach)

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

1.    Faith McAllister    (West Holt)
2.    Marcus Blunck    (Pierce)
3.    Doug Larsen    (Stuart)
4.    Emily Taylor    (Pierce)
5.    Emily Sybrant    (Rock County)
6.    Maranda Winter    (O'Neill)

Varsity Informative Speaking
1.    Tasha Lechtenberg    (O'Neill)
2.    Jennifer Howser    (Battle Creek)
3.    Michaela Feldmann    (Battle Creek)
4.    Ryne Donovan    (Greeley-Wolbach)
5.    Tessa Uhing    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
6.    Brianna Butler    (Valentine)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

1.    Carrie Burbach, Ericka Fischer, McKae Pinkelman and Megan Kaiser    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
2.    Adam Wagner, Matthew Henery, Rachel Schott and Shavon Bonner    (Battle Creek)
3.    Elyssa Leach, Emily Taylor, Jacob Jones, Micah Bahnfleth and Zach Halsey    (Pierce)
4.    Adam Bretschneider, Ana Smiley, Harlee Hollenbeck, Kelsey Sybrant and T.J. Sell    (Rock County)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Zach Halsey    (Pierce)
2.    Megan Kaiser    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
3.    Creston Buller    (O'Neill)
4.    Kim Wood    (Greeley-Wolbach)
5.    Laura Lueninghoener    (O'Neill)
6.    Jill Walmer    (Orchard)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1.    Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Shane Miles    (O'Neill)
3.    Oasis Wentworth    (West Holt)
4.    Brittany Pfund    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
5.    Beth Ahlers    (Lutheran High Northeast)
6.    Emily Kahny    (Osmond)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Faith McAllister    (West Holt)
2.    Carrie Burbach    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
3.    Branda Miller    (Ewing)
4.    Leah Gubbels    (Osmond)
5.    Abby Ervin    (Neligh Oakdale)
6.    Betty Mays     (Keya Paha)

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

1.    Shelby Myers    (Stuart)
2.    Andrew Novak    (Ord)
3.    Tyler Doerr    (Neligh Oakdale)
4.    Emily Simmons    (Valentine)
5.    Jame Henrichs    (Burwell)
6.    Lauren Deisley    (Greeley-Wolbach)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment