2011 O/C Whirlwind Speech Invite

Tournament Information

Date: 01/22/2011
Tournament Location: Clearwater, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Pierce   
2.    West Boyd   
3.    Clearwater   
4.    Humphrey Public Schools
4.    Stuart   
6.    Ewing

Novice Duet Acting
1.    Alisha White and Caleb Lohrberg    (Pierce)
2.    Alex Hart and Kaylie Purviance    (Lynch)
3.    Abby Ramold and Jorden Barlow    (Ewing)
4.    Kelsey Kalkowski and McKenna Rossmeier    (Lynch)
5.    Angelica Villalobos and Veronica Villalobos    (Madison)
6.    Rachael Schacht and Riley Blomenkamp    (Orchard)

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Megan Goesch    (West Boyd)
2.    Kelsey Knust    (Orchard)
3.    Kaylee McKay    (Clearwater)
4.    Caleb Lohrberg    (Pierce)

Novice Informative Speaking

1.    Kelsey Knust    (Orchard)
2.    Miranda Haun    (West Boyd)
3.    Mackenzie Cooper    (Orchard)
4.    Ashley Stearns    (Clearwater)
5.    Danniell Hanks    (Madison)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Abbey Kester, Emily Filsinger, Hannah Rittscher, Katie Bellingtier and Travis Kester    (Clearwater)
2.    Alex Fuhrer, Bradley Reynoldson, Lucas Loecker, Seth Miles and Tyler Timmerman    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
3.    Clint Wright, James DeKay, Kylee Whitehill and Teal Timperley    (Lynch)
4.    Mackenzie Cooper, Rachael Schacht and Riley Blomenkamp    (Orchard)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

1.    Travis Wallinger    (Stuart)
2.    Brianne DeKay    (Lynch)
3.    Hannah Rittscher    (Clearwater)
4.    Jorden Barlow    (Ewing)
5.    Alex Hart    (Lynch)
6.    Katie Bellingtier    (Clearwater)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1.    Jordan Brus    (Pierce)
2.    Elyssa Leach    (Pierce)
3.    Jasmine Phander    (Ewing)
4.    Katie Nelson    (West Boyd)
5.    Abby Ramold    (Ewing)
6.    Kimi Hiatt    (West Boyd)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Veronica Villalobos    (Madison)
2.    Miranda Haun    (West Boyd)
3.    Charles Krueger    (Pierce)
4.    Hannah Rittscher    (Clearwater)
5.    Gabrielle Dupre    (O'Neill St. Mary's)

Novice Persuasive Speaking
1.    Abbey Kester    (Clearwater)
2.    Jessi Cook    (Keya Paha)
3.    Tanisha Fahrenholz    (Stuart)
4.    Katherine Pickenpaugh    (West Boyd)
5.    Ben Deiterman    (Orchard)
6.    Tyler Haun    (West Boyd)

Varsity Duet Acting
1.    Joslynn Roth and Naomi Johnson    (West Boyd)
2.    Zach Brandl and Zeb Braun    (Humphrey Public Schools)
3.    Kristen Reiman and Yazmin Bentz    (West Boyd)
4.    Marcus Blunck and Mason Rohrich    (Pierce)
5.    Jessi Cook and Kasina Heerten    (Keya Paha)
6.    Keely Odell and Millie Short    (Clearwater)
F.    Emily Heerten and Sarah Connell    (Keya Paha)

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

1.    Amy Fleer    (Pierce)
2.    Caitlin Kunz    (Stuart)
3.    Emily Taylor    (Pierce)
4.    Marcus Blunck   (Pierce)
5.    Josh Trease    (Orchard)
6.    Emily Filsinger    (Clearwater)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Aix Mashino    (West Boyd)
2.    Shelby Myers    (Stuart)
3.    Zack Sorensen    (Creighton)
4.    Camron Groenke    (Humphrey Public Schools)
5.    Kellon Ronspies    (Pierce)
6.    Zach Kunz    (Stuart)

Varsity Informative Speaking

1.    Lance Baum    (Clearwater)
2.    Kasina Heerten    (Keya Paha)
3.    Becky Stevens    (Creighton)
4.    Sarah Vandersnick    (O'Neill St. Mary's)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Caitlin Kunz, Doug Larsen, Ryan Larabee and Taylor Kunz    (Stuart)
2.    Kellon Ronspies, Marcus Blunck, Mason Rohrich, Matt Koeppe and Zach Mayfield    (Pierce)
3.    LaDora Dohmen, Luke McPhillips, Montana Radke, Zach Brandl and Zeb Braun    (Humphrey Public Schools)
4.    Elyssa Leach, Emily Taylor, Jacob Jones, Micah Bahnfleth and Zach Halsey    (Pierce)
5.    Amber Kester, Lance Baum, Millie Short, Sydney Pokorney and Taylor Kester    (Clearwater)
6.    Blake Strecker, Brittany Thompson, Eric Wemhoff, Marriah Schmitz and Sam Groenke    (Humphrey Public Schools)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Montana Radke    (Humphrey Public Schools)
2.    Luke McPhillips    (Humphrey Public Schools)
3.    Zach Halsey    (Pierce)
4.    Kristen Reiman    (West Boyd)
5.    Jill Walmer    (Orchard)
6.    Micah Bahnfleth    (Pierce)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1.    Kayla Rees    (Ewing)
2.    Sydney Pokorney    (Clearwater)
3.    Amber Meyer    (Humphrey Public Schools)
4.    Ceiria Moravec    (Humphrey Public Schools)
5.    Andrea Svatos    (Lynch)
6.    Doug Larsen    (Stuart)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

1.    Branda Miller    (Ewing)
2.    Laurel Bailey    (Pierce)
3.    Jacob Jones    (Pierce)
4.    Tayler Kelly    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
5.    Sebastiana Vargas    (Ewing)
6.    Naomi Johnson    (West Boyd)

Varsity Persuasive Speaking
1.    Shelby Myers    (Stuart)
2.    Emily Heerten    (Keya Paha)
3.    Molly Chohon    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
4.    Ashley Neeley    (Humphrey Public Schools)
5.    Zack Sorensen    (Creighton)
6.    Bronson Pahl    (Creighton)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment