2011 Munster Speech Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 02/12/2011
Tournament Location: Munster, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Chesterton   
2.    Warren Central   
3.    Plymouth   
4.    Culver Academies   
5.    Ben Davis    
6.    Marian High School

Broadcasting
1.    Mike Leopold    (Chesterton)
2.    Kevin Miloshoff    (Chesterton)
3.    MORGAN GARRISON    (Culver Academies)
4.    Christian O'Brien    (Chesterton)
5.    SAMANTHA GAO    (Culver Academies)
6.    James Petro    (Marian High School)

Discussion
1.    Tyler Olkowski    (Marian High School)
2.    Greg Gallagher    (Warren Central)
3.    Nelson Wagner    (Plymouth)
4.    Breanna Dobbins    (Ben Davis)
5.    Eric Dreischerf    (Chesterton)
6.    Deven Berger    (Plymouth)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Alison Reba    (Munster High School)
2.    Arika Jeter    (Munster High School)
3.    Cameron Ponce    (Elkhart Central)
4.    Jonathan Wachala    (Munster High School)
5.    Sarah Gouker    (Plymouth)
6.    London Borom    (Munster High School)

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

1.    Durrell Jamerson and yusuf Agunbiade    (Ben Davis)
2.    Arika Jeter and London Borom    (Munster High School)
3.    Michael Goldenberg and Olivia Kofous    (Munster High School)
4.    Alexis Weaver and Brannon Bowers    (Warren Central)
5.    Ian Moriarty and Shira McDuffy    (Warren Central)
6.    Christina Chipman and Kyle Barry    (Plymouth)

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

1.    Olivia Hilliard and Sarah Gouker    (Plymouth)
2.    Elizabeth Wadas and Hailey Conger    (Munster High School)
3.    Harry Goldenberg and Judie Muhrez    (Munster High School)
4.    Austin Craft and Stephanie Gorka    (Plymouth)
5.    Emily Kofous and Natalie Vick    (Munster High School)
6.    Josh Shalen and Nick Siano    (Munster High School)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Natalie Vick    (Munster High School)
2.    Kara Fasone    (Chesterton)
3.    Christian Fary    (Munster High School)
4.    Brannon Bowers    (Warren Central)
5.    Miles Barrett    (Concord)
6.    LAURA FREYMILLER    (Culver Academies)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Bryt Hiatt    (Plymouth)
2.    Warren Fasone    (Chesterton)
3.    Colleen Majszak    (Munster High School)
4.    Kevin Miloshoff    (Chesterton)
5.    Niral Shah    (Munster High School)
6.    Rathnam Venkat    (Munster High School)
F.    Michaila Nate    (Plymouth)

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Rathnam Venkat    (Munster High School)
2.    Sidarth Singh    (Munster High School)
3.    Colleen Majszak    (Munster High School)
4.    Hannah Springer    (Warren Central)
5.    Adrian Wolanski    (Warren Central)
6.    Michaila Nate   (Plymouth)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Robert Conrick    (Chesterton)
2.    Pauline Dagaas    (Plymouth)
3.    Imani Scott-Smittick    (Warren Central)
4.    Jake Shalen    (Munster High School)
5.    Olivia Kofous    (Munster High School)
6.    Marelle Cerven    (Munster High School)

Original Oratory

1.    Robert Conrick    (Chesterton)
2.    Alison Reba    (Munster High School)
3.    William Greenlaw    (Munster High School)
4.    Alex Spindler    (Warren Central)
5.    CLANCY TRIPP    (Culver Academies)
6.    Elisabeth Kindmark     (Chesterton)

Original Performance

1.    Jessica Banaszak/ Alex Ingoglia   (Munster High School)
2.    Weyrauch/Rohn    (Warren Central)
3.    Ann Thompson    (La Porte High School)
4.    Ryan Pohrte/Josh Roman    (Munster High School)
5.    Samantha Read    (Chesterton)
6.    Kiera Quealy    (Chesterton)

Poetry Reading
1.    AMANDA MASTER    (Culver Academies)
2.    Michael Wadas    (Munster High School)
3.    Alison Reba    (Munster High School)
4.    Durrell Jamerson    (Ben Davis)
5.    Jabree Ellis    (Munster High School)
6.    Eric Cosby    (Ben Davis)

Prose Reading
1.    Haley Estes    (Munster High School)
2.    London Borom    (Munster High School)
3.    Tatiana Padilla    (Munster High School)
4.    AMANDA MASTER    (Culver Academies)
5.    MARISA GUARINO    (Culver Academies)
6.    Jessica Banaszak    (Munster High School)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Bryt Hiatt    (Plymouth)
2.    Emma Hong    (Munster High School)
3.    Kelsey Shaffer    (Plymouth)
4.    Spencer Garnier    (Warren Central)
5.    Joey Spencer    (Warren Central)
6.    Brandon Moore    (Chesterton)

NEXT-IN FINAL RESULTS

Broadcasting
1.    Mindi Bauer    (Culver Academies)
2.    Baylee Tuggle    (Culver Academies)
3.    Austin Martinson    (Chesterton)
4.    April Bowen    (Plymouth)
5.    Joe Monhaut    (Marian High School)
6.    Madison Kutch    (La Porte High School)

Discussion

1.    Brendan Short    (Marian High School)
2.    Leah Woodbury    (Warren Central)
3.    Megan Kars    (Valparaiso)
4.    Lauren Hunt    (Warren Central)
5.    Nick Flory    (Marian High School)
6.    Angela Kirori    (Marian High School)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Haley Conger   (Munster High School)
2.    Austin Craft    (Plymouth)
3.    yusuf Agunbiade    (Ben Davis)
4.    Elaina Etter    (Munster High School)
5.    Jeremy Vasquez    (Chesterton)
6.    Natalia Kotz    (Munster High School)

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

1.    Dayquan Vance and Sayquan Vance    (Warren Central)
2.    Jason Pickell and Sean Hatfield    (Plymouth)
3.    Evan Boggess and Pablo Banuelos    (Chesterton)
4.    Andrew Hogan and Jessica Cleary    (Chesterton)
5.    Doug Van Putten and JERRY HOWARD    (Culver Academies)
6.    CLANCY TRIPP and MARISA GUARINO    (Culver Academies)

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)
1.    Kyle Johnson and Molly Lewis    (Warren Central)
2.    Britney Sawyer and Kayla Brown    (Ben Davis)
3.    Maureen Reed and Todd Newton    (Culver Academies)
4.    Jeremy Vasquez and Sharon Coleman    (Chesterton)
5.    Eric Galante and Simon Abu-Aita    (Munster High School)
6.    AMANDA MASTER and Joel Florek    (Culver Academies)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Sam Compton    (Plymouth)
2.    Jonathan Wachala    (Munster High School)
3.    Cameron Ponce    (Elkhart Central)
4.    Jessica Cleary    (Chesterton)
5.    Andrew Hogan    (Chesterton)
6.    Judie Muhrez    (Munster High School)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Joey Spencer    (Warren Central)
2.    Kelsey Shaffer    (Plymouth)
3.    COURTNEY DODGE    (Culver Academies)
4.    Jonathan Goodwin    (Southport)
5.    Hannah Springer    (Warren Central)
6.    Brandon Ritter    (Southport)

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Cassidy Peretin    (Chesterton)
2.    Molly Moore    (Warren Central)
3.    Spencer Gordon    (Chesterton)
4.    Ele Chakraborty    (Munster High School)
5.    Alanna Heath    (Southport)
6.    Neeta Patwari   (Munster High School)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Cameron Ponce    (Elkhart Central)
2.    Austin Craft    (Plymouth)
3.    Anthony Groves    (Southport)
4.    Emma-Sarah Stephens    (Munster High School)
5.    Rebekah Hodge    (Warren Central)
6.    Britta Ringas    (Chesterton)

Original Oratory
1.    Emily Hancock    (Warren Central)
2.    Andy Braden    (Elkhart Central)
3.    Kara Fasone    (Chesterton)
4.    Pauline Dagaas    (Plymouth)
5.    Marelle Cerven    (Munster High School)
6.    Dayna Arnett    (Elkhart Central)

Original Performance

1.    Addie Runkel/Chris Stanton    (Warren Central)
2.    MARISA GUARINO    (Culver Academies)
3.    Michael Goldenberg    (Munster High School)
4.    Katie Hinn & Donna Knight    (Southport)
5.    Seth Field    (Concord)
6.    Kaylee Oates    (Chesterton)

Poetry Reading
1.    Imani Scott-Smittick    (Warren Central)
2.    JERRY HOWARD    (Culver Academies)
3.    Sierra Smith    (Munster High School)
4.    Alex Spindler    (Warren Central)
5.    Doug Van Putten    (Culver Academies)
6.    CHRIS MCCONNELL    (Culver Academies)

Prose Reading

1.    Britta Ringas    (Chesterton)
2.    Stephanie Gorka    (Plymouth)
3.    Haley Moles    (Munster High School)
4.    Brianna Clayton    (Valparaiso)
5.    Maddie Slykas    (Culver Academies)
6.    ERIN WALSH    (Culver Academies)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Kaleb Hagen    (Valparaiso)
2.    Jocelyn Teliz    (Warren Central)
3.    Sarah Simon    (Valparaiso)
4.    Niral Shah    (Munster High School)
5.    bridget pruzin    (Munster High School)
6.    Zohaib Farooqi    (Ben Davis )

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment