2011 Mid Suburban League Conference @ Harper College

Tournament Information

Date: 01/29/2011
Tournament Location: Harper College in Palatine, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Fremd   
2.    Prospect   
3.    Hoffman Estates H.S.   
4.    Palatine H.S.   
5.    Rolling Meadows

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Connor Fitzgerald and Maddy Spacapan    (Prospect)
2.    Jaime Notzen and Thomas Squires    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
3.    Allie Merges and Tori Meschino    (Rolling Meadows)
4.    Hannah Wendling and Ivy Fishman    (Prospect)
5.    Jane Trunk and Korinne Yonan    (Rolling Meadows)
6.    Elise Mathews and Jordan Habel    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Jacqueline Dunderdale    (Prospect)
2.    Emily Prescott    (Fremd)
3.    Jilaine Heitkotter    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
4.    Jessica Kreidler    (Prospect)
5.    Tommy Weber    (Palatine H.S.)
6.    Akkina Abraham    (Buffalo Grove)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Bailey Armstrong    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
2.    Tom Forrest    (Schaumburg H.S.)
3.    Chris Schwarz    (Wheeling)
4.    Haley Shoaf    (Fremd)
5.    Frank Cassata    (Buffalo Grove)
6.    Kevin Lebo    (Palatine H.S.)
F.    Henning Matz    (Schaumburg H.S.)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Connor Fitzgerald and Jacqueline Dunderdale    (Prospect)
2.    Thomas Squires and Zach Lentino    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
3.    Erin Parker and Taha Zaffar    (Schaumburg H.S.)
4.    Adam Lamb and Kevin Lebo    (Palatine H.S.)
5.    Lucas Sykes and Nick Haddad    (Prospect)
6.    Roderic Phillips and Shannon Hancock    (Elk Grove)
F.    Cole Hanna and Unser Ahmed    (Fremd)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Danielle Ortiz    (Schaumburg H.S.)
2.    Gus Alvarez    (Schaumburg H.S.)
3.    Kelsey Henquinet    (Prospect)
4.    Christine Gao    (Fremd)
5.    Samantha Gatwood    (Elk Grove)
6.    Julia Huldin    (Barrington)
F.    Grace Allen    (Elk Grove)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Eiftu Haile    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
2.    Claire O'Donnell    (Hersey)
3.    Whitney Kiepara    (Prospect)
4.    Lizzy Tucker    (Palatine H.S.)
5.    Zoi Zaldivar    (Fremd)
6.    Flori Corpodean    (Prospect)
F.    Jeanne Kaliski    (Palatine H.S.)
F.    Tom Forrest    (Schaumburg H.S.)
F.    Asha Bazil    (Fremd)
F.    Gabe Ravich    (Rolling Meadows)

Informative Speaking

1.    Jaime Notzen    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
2.    Renata Wettermann    (Fremd)
3.    Ted Tae    (Barrington)
4.    Claire Cinquegrani    (Palatine H.S.)
5.    Carlos Garcia    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
6.    Lovepreet Kaur    (Conant)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Maddy Spacapan    (Prospect)
2.    Ivy Fishman    (Prospect)
3.    Emily Smith    (Palatine H.S.)
4.    Renata Wettermann    (Fremd)
5.    Abby Horan    (Rolling Meadows)
6.    Amita Prabhu    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
F.    Kevin Krause    (Rolling Meadows)

Original Comedy
1.    Hannah Lee    (Fremd)
2.    Kelsey Henquinet    (Prospect)
3.    Adam Lamb   (Palatine H.S.)
4.    Julia Huldin    (Barrington)
5.    Becca Tham    (Fremd)
6.    Michael Pirovano    (Conant)

Original Oratory
1.    Iulia Gheorghiu    (Fremd)
2.    Athena Saldanha    (Conant)
3.    Amita Prabhu    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
4.    Sara Brumm    (Prospect)
5.    Abby Horan    (Rolling Meadows)
6.    Ted Tae    (Barrington)
F.    Haley Weber    (Palatine H.S.)
F.    Danni Shapiro    (Buffalo Grove)

Poetry Reading

1.    Lauren Matthews    (Prospect)
2.    Jacob Custer    (Buffalo Grove)
3.    Hannah Lee    (Fremd)
4.    Katie Hoth    (Elk Grove)
5.    Kevin Geraghty    (Rolling Meadows)
6.    Katie Swail    (Barrington)
F.    Kristen Lobo    (Fremd)
F.    Jeannie Liautaud    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)

Prose Reading

1.    Nikhi Kanneganti    (Fremd)
2.    Joe Daumen    (Palatine H.S.)
3.    Jacki Rohde    (Rolling Meadows)
4.    Larissa Salem   (Conant)
5.    Christine Gao    (Fremd)
6.    Christina Erbacci    (Elk Grove)

Radio Speaking

1.    Jordan Habel    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
2.    Jane Trunk    (Rolling Meadows)
3.    Claire Cinquegrani    (Palatine H.S.)
4.    Elizabeth Davies    (Fremd)
5.    Michelle Gorecki   (Fremd)
6.    Cheryl Victuelles    (Elk Grove)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Bailey Armstrong    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
2.    Erika Teufel    (Fremd)
3.    Unser Ahmed    (Fremd)
4.    Lizzy Tucker    (Palatine H.S.)
5.    Roderic Phillips    (Elk Grove)
6.    Payal Mallik    (Palatine H.S.)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment