2011 MFL: State Speech & Congress Finals

Tournament Information

Date: 04/09/2011
Tournament Location: Suffolk University
State:

MASSACHUSETTS

Primary Contact: Joyce Albert: jeba78@verizon.net

Tournament Results

Children's Literature

1. Sean Cummings (Natick High School)

2. Emmie Atwood (Milton Academy)

3. Grace Schiller (Montrose School)

4. Taylor Beidler (Newton South)

5. Aram Gurekian (Catholic Memorial)

6. Rubye Peyser (Milton Academy)

Declamation

1. Alycia Hernandez (Milton Academy)

2. Holly Higgins (Newton South)

3. Christopher Traynor (Catholic Memorial)

4. Julia Grace (Natick High School)

5. Taylor Nefussy (Natick High School)

6. Geneva Cusack (Boston Latin School)

Dramatic Performance

1. Jared La Fontaine (Manchester Essex)

2. Keely Sullivan (Bancroft)

3. Yoshi Makishima (Milton Academy)

4. Dezarae Mosley (Bancroft)

5. Pamela Anderson (Sacred Heart)

6. Rachel Rosenbaum (Newton South)

7. Olivia Atwood (Milton Academy)

Duo Interpretation

1. Cummings Magee (Natick High School)

2. Grace Larkin (Natick High School)

3. Farquharson Makransky (Natick High School)

4. Stanfield Gianatasio (Milton Academy)

5. McDonald Shea (Ursuline Academy)

6. Goyal Samet (Needham)

Extmeporaneous Speaking

1. Justin Kieran (Newton South)

2. James Yan (Milton Academy)

3. Evan Garnick (Milton Academy)

4. Gil Avramovich (Newton South)

5. Elizabeth Hwang (Needham)

6. Muneeba Syed (Shrewsbury)

Group Discussion

1. Richard Zhou (Concord Carlisle High School)

2. Ryan Conlin (Cambridge Rindge and Latin)

3. Stephen Cromp (Needham)

4. Molly Shea (Bancroft)

5. Courtney Tougas (Dartmouth)

6. Daniel Huang (Shrewsbury)

Imromptu

1. Kaitlin Plachy (Natick High School)

2. Harry Wood (Milton Academy)

3. Marcus Jackson (Catholic Memorial)

4. Remy Marin (Needham)

5. Abby Alfaro (Natick High School)

6. Stephanie Li (Newton South)

7. Sean Lambert (Shrewsbury)

Multiple

1. Putnam (Milton Academy)

2. Urinetown (Bancroft)

3. Pinocchio (Natick High School)

4. The Lion King (Needham)

5. Chicago (Natick High School)

6. Powerpuff Girls (Shrewsbury)

Oratory

1. Jhovani Vonleh (Catholic Memorial)

2. Melanie Rucinski (Newton South)

3. Sarah Grace (Natick High School)

4. Andrew Rogantino (Catholic Memorial)

5. Aram Gurekian (Catholic Memorial)

6. Stephanie Li (Newton South)

Play Reading

1. Jimmy Larkin (Natick High School)

2. Kevin Donnelly (Catholic Memorial)

3. Alyssa Brody (Bancroft)

4. Victoria White (Milton Academy)

5. Jenna Davidson (Natick High School)

6. Lina Raciukaitis (AMSA Charter School)

Poetry Reading

1. Liane Thornhill (Milton Academy)

2. Jackie Lebovits (Newton South)

3. Andrew Hitzhusen (Bancroft)

4. Teddy Billings (Natick High School)

5. Daniel Bender (Stern Newton South)

6. Micaela Garrison-Desany (AMSA Charter School)

Prose Reading

1. Daniel Bender Stern (Newton South)

2. Annie Humphrey (Newton South)

3. Jackie Lebovits (Newton South)

4. Hannah Pomfret (Natick High School)

5. Jocelin Weiss (Newton South)

6. Eva Grant (Milton Academy)

7. Michelle Tian (Newton South)

Radio Broadcasting

1. Ryan Lemoie (Catholic Memorial)

2. Andrew Rogantino (Catholic Memorial)

3. Emily Pasternack (Needham)

4. Lindsay Donovan (Shrewsbury)

5. Patrick O'Loughlin (Natick High School)

6. Nathan Thompson (Holyoke Catholic High School)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment