2011 Marian Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 01/15/2011
Tournament Location: Chicago Heights, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Oak Lawn   
2.    Richards (Oak Lawn)   
3.    Lemont   
4.    Shepard   
5.    Homewood-Flossmoor   
6.    Reavis

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Chance Cutrano and Dan O'Sullivan    (Shepard)
2.    Jacque McNaughton and Mike Sequeira    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Aubree Talley and Danny Kulasik    (Lemont)
4.    Kiayla Jackson and Lamar Riddle    (Marian)
5.    Amy Cyze and Elizabeth Wallace    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Lauren Smith and Malcolm Thompson    (Eisenhower)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Chance Cutrano    (Shepard)
2.    Phallon Boyd    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3.    Gloria Petrelli    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Steffianna Wyatt    (Bolingbrook)
5.    Isabel Gudanowski    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Michael Daniel    (Thornwood)
F.    Kyle Fitzgerald    (Marian)
F.    Jasmine Sawyer   (Marian)
F.    Adam King    (Marian)
F.    Isabella Sanchez    (Oak Lawn)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Sean Pieroth     (Shepard)
2.    Maggie Koll    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Joe Wlos    (Marian)
4.    Hannah Jarman    (Shepard)
5.    Andrew Green    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Demola Adeoshun    (Thornridge)
F.    Eric Guzman    (Oak Lawn)
F.    Josh Timm    (Lemont)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Adam King and Kiayla Jackson    (Marian)
2.    Matt Gainer and Samm Hilger    (Shepard)
3.    Bernadette Senick and Zach Henry    (Marian)
4.    Kate Ford and Vincent Doria    (Oak Lawn)
5.    Marcus Nestor and Robert Kurnat     (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Ashonta Atkinson and Patrick Pierre    (Thornridge)
F.    Dammy Ojulari and Michael Daniel    (Thornwood)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Blake Rivera    (Marian)
2.    John Zahlmann    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Samm Hilger    (Shepard)
4.    Robert Rigler    (Lemont)
5.    Eric Hoppenrath    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Anna Meehan    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
F.    James Smith    (Eisenhower)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Julia Boyle    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Joe Wlos    (Marian)
3.    Courtneigh Summerrise    (Marian)
4.    Allison Lonigro    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Emily Harris    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Tasha Wiersal     (Shepard)
F.    Demola Adeoshun    (Thornridge)

Informative Speaking
1.    Andrew Green    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Courtney Nisavic    (Shepard)
3.    Delia Ercoli    (Lemont)
4.    Trever Thompkins    (Marian)
5.    Allison Lonigro   (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Dominique Lettiere    (Oak Lawn)
F.    Stephanie Saintyl    (Thornwood)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Summer Fields    (Marian)
2.    Katherine Katsivalis    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Heather Afriyie    (Bolingbrook)
4.    Stephanie Saintyl    (Thornwood)
5.    Ewa Jankuc    (Reavis)
6.    Sydney Bozich    (Lemont)
F.    Angelica Krizka    (Oak Lawn)

Original Comedy

1.    Alex Schultz    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
2.    John Zahlmann    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Alex Gallinaro    (Marian)
4.    Zach Henry    (Marian)
5.    DeAira Cooper    (Marian)
6.    Dan Brumbaugh   (Shepard)
F.    Samantha Dawe    (Oak Lawn)
F.    Pia Lyander    (Marian)
F.    Marcus Nestor   (Richards (Oak Lawn))

Original Oratory

1.    Jaboukie Young-White    (Marian)
2.    Mike Olsson    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Emily Salamone    (Oak Lawn)
4.    Cooper Packard    (Marian)
5.    Amy Harlovic    (Lemont)
6.    Jonathan Morsovillo    (Reavis)
F.    Timi Adeboje    (Thornridge)

Poetry Reading
1.    Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)
2.    Marshawna Miller    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Lauren Smith    (Eisenhower)
4.    Katherine Katsivalis    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Leah Ellis     (Shepard)
6.    Dammy Ojulari    (Thornwood)
F.    Chloe Flowers    (Thornwood)

Prose Reading

1.    Johari Mackey    (Thornwood)
2.    Amy Cyze    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Isabella Sanchez    (Oak Lawn)
4.    Ivette Salazar    (Thornridge)
5.    Nathan Kievert    (Lemont)
6.    Hannah Lang    (Marian)

Radio Speaking
1.    Summer Fields    (Marian)
2.    Dan O'Sullivan    (Shepard)
3.    Kanoa Mulling    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Kate Ford    (Oak Lawn)
5.    Kadeem Tra-b-sohn    (Thornridge)
6.    Jonathan Morsovillo    (Reavis)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Leah Ellis     (Shepard)
2.    Conor Keane    (Marian)
3.    Kevin Driscoll    (Lemont)
4.    Michael Irwin    (Marian)
5.    Samantha Ringberg    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Sandra ELmore    (Bolingbrook)
F.    DeAira Cooper    (Marian)
F.    Brittany Presley    (Marian)
F.    Maddie Schmidt    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
F.    Shayna Vaughn    (Marian)
F.    Kristina Hill    (Homewood-Flossmoor)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment