2011 Lumberjack Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 02/26/2011
Tournament Location: Bemidji, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Bemidji   
2.    East Grand Forks   
3.    Blackduck   
4.    Walker   
5.    Thief River Falls

Creative Expression
1.    Tim Madzey    (Eveleth-Gilbert)
2.    Sierra DeGeest    (Staples-Motley)
3.    Josiah Reiswig    (Park Christian)
4.    Micah Leslie    (Grand Rapids)
5.    Shannon Budde    (Blackduck)
6.    Moriah Ellefson    (Roseau)
F.    Rachel Adams    (International Falls)
F.    Stacy Rhyner    (Grand Rapids)

Discussion
1.    Megan Jones    (Bemidji)
2.    Javan Baker    (Roseau)
3.    Ben Peterson    (Bemidji)
4.    Spencer Svendsen    (Staples-Motley)
5.    Matthew Lee    (Park Christian)
6.    Charles Biberg    (Blackduck)
F.    Alex Howard    (Blackduck)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Mariah Dormanen    (Walker)
2.    Alexie Randall    (East Grand Forks)
3.    Matt Jedlicka    (Blackduck)
4.    Nate Pace    (East Grand Forks)
5.    Elle Gillespie    (Thief River Falls)
6.    Katie Thompson    (Eveleth-Gilbert)
F.    Sasha Pfannenstein    (Blackduck)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Jason Dennis and Luke Swenson    (Park Rapids)
2.    Brent Gulbranson and Cody Knutson    (East Grand Forks)
3.    Marcus Langevin and Miranda Langevin    (Thief River Falls)
4.    Carter and Paskewitz    (Staples-Motley)
5.    Jacob Froelich and Michelle Farlee    (Park Rapids)
6.    Sarah Schultz and Sophie Shogren    (Park Rapids)
F.    Chris O'Reilly and Connor Cease    (Blackduck)
F.    Joe Bocklund and Meghan Sapp    (Pequot Lakes)

Extemp. Reading
1.    Veronica Lesnar    (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton)
2.    Sophie Shogren    (Park Rapids)
3.    Kathryn Hefta    (Crookston)
4.    Kelsey Widman    (Walker)
5.    Brent Gulbranson    (East Grand Forks)
6.    Luke Fyle    (Pequot Lakes)
F.    Teri Cadeau    (Eveleth-Gilbert)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Bradley Foster   (Walker)
2.    John Steward    (Walker)
3.    Maya Grantier    (Bemidji)
4.    Tucker Nelson    (Eveleth-Gilbert)
5.    Bret Salter    (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton)
6.    Tanner Miller    (East Grand Forks)

Great Speeches

1.    Paul Enger    (Bemidji)
2.    Madeline Erickson    (Bemidji)
3.    Tyler Dobmeier    (Blackduck)
4.    Erin Jones    (Bemidji)
5.    Eva Froehle    (Bemidji)
6.    Ashley Borchardt    (Thief River Falls)
F.    Brian Bass    (Laporte)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Gunnar Michon   (Detroit Lakes)
2.    Luke Swenson    (Park Rapids)
3.    Brianna Drevlow    (Thief River Falls)
4.    Alex Schuman    (Blackduck)
5.    Sam Camilli    (Grand Rapids)
6.    Emily Biberg    (Blackduck)
F.    Sarah Schultz    (Park Rapids)
F.    Jackson Booth    (Laporte)

Informative Speaking

1.    Erika Pritchett   (East Grand Forks)
2.    Mallory Alto    (Walker)
3.    Ashley Borchardt    (Thief River Falls)
4.    Brandon Beck    (Blackduck)
5.    Sarah Anderson    (Walker)
6.    Bethany VanEps    (East Grand Forks)
F.    Sarah Siddiqui    (Grand Rapids)

Original Oratory

1.    Emily Richards    (Bemidji)
2.    Sarah Remus    (International Falls)
3.    Tera Weyer    (Staples-Motley)
4.    Monica Wittner    (Bemidji)
5.    Jessica Pickett    (Bemidji)
6.    Shaun Aakre    (Hawley)
F.    Kelli Radi    (East Grand Forks)

Poetry
1.    Leandra Craigmile    (Thief River Falls)
2.    Clark Erickson    (Bemidji)
3.    Grace Steward    (Walker)
4.    Kate Olafson    (Blackduck)
5.    Amy Kampa    (Grand Rapids)
6.    Emma Fowler    (Grand Rapids)
F.    Autumn Huber    (Cass Lake-Bena)

Prose

1.    Ruben Flores    (East Grand Forks)
2.    Gabby Scott    (Walker)
3.    Angel Imberg    (Eveleth-Gilbert)
4.    Lyla Evje    (Bemidji)
5.    Kailee Gudahl    (Pequot Lakes)
5.    Angela Cole    (Pequot Lakes)
F.    Alayna Nestberg    (Blackduck)
F.    Katie O'Rourke    (Blackduck)

Story
1.    Caleb Pfremmer    (Bemidji)
2.    Alexie Randall    (East Grand Forks)
3.    Kyrsten Nelson    (Roseau)
4.    Brianna Drevlow    (Thief River Falls)
5.    Katelyn Westlund    (Bemidji)
6.    Abby Plumley    (East Grand Forks)
F.    Michaela Holmgren    (Blackduck)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment