2011 Logan View Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 01/29/2011
Tournament Location: Hooper, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Blair   
2.    Yutan   
3.    Columbus Lakeview   
4.    Schuyler   
5.    Louisville

JV Duet Acting
1.    Amanda Hartman and Brianna Black    (Schuyler)
2.    Hunter Cave and Rissa Hall    (North Bend)
3.    A. J. Christisan and Taylor Davis    (Tekamah-Herman)
4.    Kayla Peitzmeier and Renee Farris    (North Bend)
5.    Alyssa Ranard and Colin Schnoes    (Yutan)
6.    Aryn Smidt and Katie Becker    (West Point-Beemer)

JV Entertainment Speaking
1.    Hope Latwaitis    (Blair)
2.    Hunter Edwards    (Arlington)
3.    Seth Berggren    (Blair)
4.    Audrey Pawol    (Blair)
5.    Jaki Zahourek    (Scribner Snyder)
6.    BreOnna Schneck    (Logan View)

JV Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Will Martin    (Schuyler)
2.    Chandler Classen    (Fremont Archbishop Bergan)
3.    Kelsey Daganaar    (Louisville)
4.    Jessi Saffell    (Bennington)
5.    Christian Sorenson    (North Bend)
6.    Sean Craven    (West Point-Beemer)

JV Informative Speaking

1.    Hope Maca    (North Bend)
2.    Zana Rhynalds    (North Bend)
3.    Lydia Perkins    (Yutan)
4.    Austin Voigtman    (Louisville)
5.    David Clarke    (Fremont High School)
6.    Libby Sheardown    (Blair)

JV Oral Interpretation of Drama

1.    Alyssa Ranard, Colin Schnoes, Mike Peavler and Patrick Dooley    (Yutan)
2.    Kale Wietfeld, Spencer Zvacek and Tate Emanuel    (North Bend)
3.    Mandy Davis, Molly Phillips and Sdynee Brehmer    (Lyons Decatur)
4.    Jaki Zahourek, Laura Moxness and Regan Herbert    (Scribner Snyder)

JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

1.    Mike Peavler    (Yutan)
2.    Travis Pritchard    (Arlington)
3.    Hunter Edwards    (Arlington)
4.    Amanda Hartman    (Schuyler)
5.    Michael Roby    (Louisville)
6.    Jordyn Kelley    (Blair)

JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1.    Katie Zeluf    (Louisville)
2.    Lacie Wasserman    (Logan View)
3.    Dallas VanStratten    (Blair)
4.    Samantha Taylor    (West Point-Beemer)
5.    Brianna Remm    (Yutan)
6.    Samantha Vanicek    (Schuyler)

JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Ali Wilson    (Bennington)
2.    Karen Lawrence    (Logan View)
3.    Michaela Millikan    (Bennington)
4.    Hannah Barks    (Bennington)
5.    Lydia Perkins    (Yutan)
6.    Maddy Jensen    (Tekamah-Herman)
F.    Hope Maca    (North Bend)
F.    Emily Schreck    (Scribner Snyder)
F.    Maylea Bauers    (Louisville)

JV Persuasive Speaking

1.    Sydney Oetter    (Yutan)
2.    Julia Lindgren    (Blair)
3.    Kassandra Kinney    (Blair)
4.    Emily Bledsoe    (Blair)
5.    Abby Smith    (Louisville)
6.    Danielle Borer    (North Bend)

Varsity Duet Acting
1.    Jordan Brabec and Mitchell Heavican    (Schuyler)
2.    Dyllan Coop and Sera Brockhaus    (Columbus Lakeview)
3.    Carly Woerman and Sarah Eckstein    (North Bend)
4.    Carol Crabtree and Mike Vacha    (Columbus Lakeview)
5.    Laura Moxness and Linsey Armstrong    (Scribner Snyder)
6.    Faith Cole and Grace Cole    (Scribner Snyder)

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

1.    Seidy Mossman    (Schuyler)
2.    Brandon Campbell    (Columbus Lakeview)
3.    Dyllan Coop    (Columbus Lakeview)
4.    Rissa Hall    (North Bend)
5.    Gary Grinvalds    (Yutan)
6.    Kathryn Edwards    (Louisville)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Cassidy Reller    (Fremont Archbishop Bergan)
2.    Dillon Laaker    (Fremont Archbishop Bergan)
3.    Nick Oviatt    (Yutan)
4.    Ted Zimmerman    (Blair)
5.    Hannah Opfer    (Blair)
6.    TJ Fryklind    (Fremont Archbishop Bergan)

Varsity Informative Speaking

1.    Alex Johnson    (Blair)
2.    Isaac Lindgren    (Blair)
3.    Angel Fehreh    (Lyons Decatur)
4.    Emily Merchen    (West Point-Beemer)
5.    Dylan Stieren    (Scribner Snyder)
6.    Josie Marroquin    (West Point-Beemer)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

1.    Colin Wichman, Gary Grinvalds and Thomas Pascarelli    (Yutan)
2.    Ben Hurlburt, David Johansen, Katie Schrumm, Laura Barks and Nick Hoins    (Bennington)
3.    Ashley Walter, Delanie Bruce, Emily Merchen, Katie Becker and Nicole Buse    (West Point-Beemer)
4.    Alex Hansen, Andres Lara, Elliot Marr, Josie Marroquin and Sean Craven    (West Point-Beemer)
5.    Marina Langley and Sarah Jacobs    (Blair)
6.    Audrey Wright, Deidre Sandall and Seth Berggren    (Blair)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Marina Langley    (Blair)
2.    Jordan Brabec    (Schuyler)
3.    Hunter Mruz    (Blair)
4.    Thomas Pascarelli    (Yutan)
5.    Allison Crawford    (Bennington)
6.    Morgan Hovendick    (Tekamah-Herman)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1.    Kelsey Daganaar    (Louisville)
2.    Rachel Wemhoff    (Columbus Lakeview)
3.    Sarah Jacobs    (Blair)
4.    Marina Langley    (Blair)
5.    Audrey Wright    (Blair)
6.    Jessi Saffell    (Bennington)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Kaylee Roach    (Louisville)
2.    Mitchell Heavican    (Schuyler)
3.    Mikayla Messing    (Columbus Lakeview)
4.    Rachel Wemhoff    (Columbus Lakeview)
5.    Paige Miskie    (Arlington)
6.    Colin Wichman    (Yutan)

Varsity Persuasive Speaking
1.    Carol Crabtree    (Columbus Lakeview)
2.    Cassidy Reller    (Fremont Archbishop Bergan)
3.    Grace Cole    (Scribner Snyder)
4.    Nick Oviatt    (Yutan)
5.    Alex Hansen    (West Point-Beemer)
6.    Deidre Sandall    (Blair)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment