2011 Jefferson City Capital Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 01/21/2011
Tournament Location: Jefferson City, MO
State:

MISSOURI

Tournament Results

Duo Interpretation
1.    Jacob Byrne and Jordan Williams     (Camdenton)
2.    Taha Aziz and Zach Goldford    (Parkway West)
3.    Jasmim Singh and Josh Howsman    (Clayton)
4.    David Rivera and Steven Sandler    (Brentwood)
5.    Shawn Cahail and Zach Caudill    (Camdenton)
6.    Anastasia Blansett and Josh Mitchell    (Camdenton)

Novice Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1.    Emma Conner    (Springfield Kickapoo)
2.    Josh Mitchell    (Camdenton)

Novice Public Forum Debate
1.    Conner Hakan and Jonas Gant    (Springfield Kickapoo)
2.    Maddy Obermann and Madison Reale    (Parkway West)

Varsity Cross-Examination Debate

1.    Michael Anderson and Taha Aziz    (Parkway West)
2.    Parag Dharmavarapu and Winston Luo    (Parkway West)

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Jordan Williams     (Camdenton)
2.    Mandi Brehm    (Parkway South)
3.    Alexis Lumley    (Camdenton)
4.    Paige Anderson    (Brentwood)
5.    Taylor Johnston     (Springfield Kickapoo)
6.    Katey Thompson    (Camdenton)

Varsity DX

1.    Ally Fess    (Springfield Kickapoo)
2.    Junaid Yasin    (Parkway West)
3.    Katie Rogers    (Springfield Kickapoo)
4.    Sunhee Kim    (Springfield Kickapoo)
5.    Brody Bilgsland    (Springfield Kickapoo)
6.    Kevin Bird    (Camdenton)

Varsity FX

1.    Ikshu Neithalath    (Clayton)
2.    Mollie Breese    (Springfield Kickapoo)
3.    Kyle Clingan    (Springfield Kickapoo)
4.    Sagar Yadama    (Clayton)
5.    Austin Pritchett    (Belton)
6.    Pavan Yalla    (Parkway South)

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

1.    Shivi Yadava    (Parkway South)
2.    Chris Reichert    (Brentwood)
3.    Angie Lorang    (Helias)
4.    Kaneisha Giles    (Belton)
5.    Luke Parker    (Camdenton)
6.    Lucy Sappington    (Brentwood)

Varsity Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1.    Isaac Pearlstone    (Parkway North)
2.    Jordan Butcher    (Springfield Kickapoo)

Varsity Original Oratory

1.    Shivi Yadava    (Parkway South)
2.    Lexi Brown    (Brentwood)
3.    Cody Hyde    (Springfield Kickapoo)
4.    Miles Larson    (Oakville)
5.    Megan Hornsby    (Parkway West)
6.    Ellie Fitzgibbons    (Brentwood)

Varsity Poetry Reading

1.    Mandi Brehm    (Parkway South)
2.    Brian Oxenhandler    (Helias)
3.    Alex Shaw    (Mexico)
4.    Mackenzie Mertens    (Helias)
5.    Chris Worley    (Springfield Kickapoo)
6.    Ellie Fitzgibbons    (Brentwood)

Varsity Prose Reading

1.    Meghan Crider    (Helias)
2.    Kaite Cocks    (Camdenton)
3.    Meghan Scanlon    (Parkway South)
4.    Emma Riley    (Clayton)
5.    Kasey Schaumburg    (Camdenton)
6.    Shalini Subbarao    (Parkway West)

Varsity Public Forum Debate
1.    Brodie Bilsland and Liza Truex    (Springfield Kickapoo)
2.    Michael Perll and Nate Hitchcock    (Mexico)

Varsity Radio Speaking

1.    Chris Reichert    (Brentwood)
2.    Rigel Robinson    (Parkway West)
3.    Michael Perll    (Mexico)
4.    Jason Zuke    (Brentwood)
5.    Iqra Khan    (Parkway South)
6.    Brodie Bilsland    (Springfield Kickapoo)

Varsity Storytelling

1.    Brian Oxenhandler    (Helias)
2.    Emma Riley    (Clayton)
3.    Andy Weber    (Mexico)
4.    Grace Smith    (Helias)
5.    Katie Lefton    (Clayton)
6.    McKena Baumert    (Camdenton)

Varsity Student Congress
1.    Saad Amir    (Parkway West)
2.    Winston Luo    (Parkway West)
3.    Joanne Yu    (Parkway West)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment