2011 Interstate 8 Conference

Tournament Information

Date: 01/22/2011
Tournament Location: Seneca, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Coal City   
2.    Reed-Custer   
3.    Bradley-Bourbonnais   
4.    Seneca   
5.    Sandwich   
6.    Peotone

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    A.J. Jennings and Blair Wright    (Sandwich)
2.    Kaylin Slattery and Sam Barnes    (Peotone)
3.    McKenzie Sauer and Nick Bantz-Beaty    (Sandwich)
4.    Alex Giordano and Cassidy Johnson    (Coal City)
5.    Ben Brandolino and Megan Seward    (Reed-Custer)
6.    Alaina Boudreau and Hannah Bevis    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Cody Chandler    (Coal City)
2.    Katrina Kryzaniak    (Reed-Custer)
3.    Blair Wright    (Sandwich)
4.    Alexandra Dodge    (Seneca)
5.    Aimee Nugent    (Seneca)
6.    Meganna Miller    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Zack Landers    (Coal City)
2.    Amanda Murphy    (Reed-Custer)
3.    Kody Applebee    (Seneca)
4.    Dylan Grosso    (Coal City)
5.    Katie Bassett    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
6.    Edgar Velasco    (Sandwich)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Belinda Green and Cody Chandler    (Coal City)
1.    Cody Marcukaitis and Sam Barnes    (Peotone)
2.    Cody Gindy and Michael Keigher    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
3.    Kelli O'Donnell and Wil Padera    (Reed-Custer)
4.    Drew Baxter and Pam Launius    (Sandwich)
5.    Hannah Vercelote and James Reinbacher    (Reed-Custer)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Kelsey Devine    (Coal City)
2.    Michael Keigher    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
2.    Erika Grossi    (Seneca)
3.    Lance Willis    (Reed-Custer)
4.    Cassie Clemmons    (Seneca)
5.    James Reinbacher    (Reed-Custer)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Zack Landers    (Coal City)
2.    Olivia O'Donnell    (Reed-Custer)
3.    Kody Applebee    (Seneca)
4.    Aaron Graff    (Reed-Custer)
5.    Andrew Willis    (Coal City)
6.    Edgar Velasco    (Sandwich)

Informative Speaking

1.    Megan Ouwenga    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
2.    Sara Horn    (Coal City)
3.    Carlos Shoemaker    (Coal City)
4.    Megan Smith    (Reed-Custer)
5.    Kate Kirkton    (Seneca)
6.    Olivia O'Donnell    (Reed-Custer)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Nick Allen    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
1.    Hailey Collins    (Coal City)
2.    Jackie McCollough    (Coal City)
3.    Perry Harlow    (Seneca)
4.    Emily Fischer    (Sandwich)
5.    Hannah Vercelote    (Reed-Custer)
5.    Kaitie Maierhofer    (Seneca)

Original Comedy

1.    Alex Benjamin    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
2.    Colby Mumper    (Seneca)
3.    Lance Willis    (Reed-Custer)
4.    Belinda Green    (Coal City)
5.    Amy Dalcanton    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
6.    Briana Gaskin   (Sandwich)

Original Oratory

1.    Casey Zelko    (Coal City)
2.    Amanda Murphy    (Reed-Custer)
3.    Hannah Bevis    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
4.    Kaitie Maierhofer    (Seneca)
5.    Hannah Mehochko    (Seneca)
6.    Sarah Pollock    (Reed-Custer)

Poetry Reading

1.    Nick Bantz-Beaty    (Sandwich)
2.    Uxmar Torres    (Coal City)
2.    Alex Giordano    (Coal City)
2.    Katrina Kryzaniak    (Reed-Custer)
3.    Nick Allen    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
4.    Rachel Johnson    (Seneca)

Prose Reading

1.    Kelsey Devine    (Coal City)
2.    Alex Koerner    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
3.    Dylan Herbert    (Peotone)
3.    Chelsey Flynn    (Reed-Custer)
4.    Kate Kirkton    (Seneca)
5.    Nathanial Marshall    (Reed-Custer)

Radio Speaking
1.    Kyle Johnson    (Peotone)
2.    Hannah Hall    (Coal City)
3.    A.J. Jennings   (Sandwich)
4.    Grayson Flatness    (Seneca)
5.    RJ Nichols    (Coal City)
6.    Breanna Wennberg    (Reed-Custer)
F.    Sarah Pollock    (Reed-Custer)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Kelli O'Donnell    (Reed-Custer)
2.    Alex Benjamin    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
3.    Tommy Fatigante    (Coal City)
4.    Jana Berryman    (Seneca)
5.    Laura Smith    (Sandwich)
6.    Enzo Deher    (Coal City)
F.    Beverly Lloyd    (Sandwich)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment