2011 HPS/CCHS Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 01/29/2011
Tournament Location: Hartington, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Novice Duet Acting
1.    Aaron Schaecher and Shawna Schaecher   (Battle Creek)
2.    Morgan Kumm and Trevor McQuay    (Wausa)
3.    Brenda Gallardo and Darien Gustafson    (Wakefield)
4.    Abby Thurin and Riley Haug    (Hartington)
5.    Austin Conn and Devon Munter    (Wausa)
6.    Austin Woockman and Dakota Miller   (Crofton)

Novice Entertainment Speaking
1.    Ethan Steiner    (Hartington)
2.    Joe Noecker    (Hartington)
3.    Sam Meuret    (Plainview)
4.    Tanner Woslager    (Winside)
5.    Amber Emanuel    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
6.    Lauryl Schumacher    (Wausa)

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Nicola Schneider    (Osmond)
2.    Jacob Kaiser    (Crofton)
3.    Ben Simpson    (Hartington)
4.    Steven Carlson    (Laurel-Concord)
5.    Brenda Gallardo    (Wakefield)

Novice Informative Speaking
1.    Shelby Eickhoff    (Hartington)
2.    Holly Hegge    (Crofton)
3.    Steve Herbolsheimer    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
4.    Austin Jones    (Crofton)
5.    Lea Schuetz    (Crofton)
5.    Jazmin Wuebben    (Crofton)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Abby Thurin, Ethan Steiner, Joe Noecker, Justine Fischer and Riley Haug    (Hartington)
2.    Amy Mueller, Austin Woockman, Hali Strom, Jacob Kaiser and Jazmin Wuebben    (Crofton)
3.    Breana Gallup, Kylie Wiegert, Lauryl Schumacher, Sam Lange and Ted DeBilzan    (Wausa)
4.    Briana Hamm, Heather Holton, Stephanie Westerhaus and Teresa Pellatz    (Plainview)
5.    Jennie Uhing, Katlyn Arens and Kayla Guy    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
6.    Eisenhauer, Kreisel, Lorimor, Stallbaum and Surber    (Allen Consolidated School)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Taylor Schmidt    (Crofton)
2.    Amber Emanuel    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
3.    Morgan Kumm    (Wausa)
4.    Heather Holton    (Plainview)
5.    Alex Janssen    (Crofton)
5.    Darien Gustafson    (Wakefield)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1.    Emily Paltz    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
2.    Sara Pinkelman    (Hartington)
3.    Whitney Dowling    (Hartington)
4.    Rachel Loecker    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
5.    Sam Lange    (Wausa)
6.    Erika Neumann    (Plainview)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

1.    Addie Corbit    (Laurel-Concord)
2.    Heather Lancaster    (Crofton)
3.    Morgan Steffen    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
4.    Kora Pavlik    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
5.    Hanna Knox    (Wausa)
6.    Jessa Kramer    (Battle Creek)

Novice Persuasive Speaking
1.    Julia Casey    (Laurel-Concord)
2.    Morgan Steffen    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
3.    Liz Schroeder    (Crofton)
3.    Emily Paltz    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
5.    Teresa Pellatz    (Plainview)
6.    Kora Pavlik    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)

Varsity Duet Acting

1.    Matthew Henery and Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Abby Braun and Alec Woockman    (Crofton)
3.    Alison Fleer and Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
4.    Adam Wortmann and Nick Lammers    (Hartington)
5.    Derek VanHeek and Justin Janssen    (Crofton)
6.    Preston Mueller and Tom Peitz    (Crofton)
F.    Sarah Christiansen and Shelby Wattier    (Plainview)

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

1.    Alison Fleer    (Battle Creek)
2.    Cody Fischer    (Hartington)
3.    Alec Fuelberth    (Hartington)
4.    Parker Olsen    (Hartington)
5.    Adam Wagner    (Battle Creek)
6.    Siera Becker    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Cody Fischer    (Hartington)
2.    Aubrey Dinslage    (Battle Creek)
3.    Monta Meirose    (Hartington)
4.    Zack Sorensen    (Creighton)
5.    Travis Poppe    (Crofton)
6.    Brandi Feldmann    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Informative Speaking
1.    Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
2.    Katie Mueller    (Crofton)
3.    Whitney Driver    (Hartington)
4.    Casey Steiner    (Hartington)
5.    Michaela Dendinger    (Hartington)
6.    Michaela Feldmann    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

1.    Adam Wortmann, Alec Fuelberth, Bryan Dunn, Nanette Heimes and Nick Lammers    (Hartington)
2.    Abby Braun, Heidi Steffen, Josh Crawford, Katie Mueller and Preston Mueller    (Crofton)
3.    Carrie Burbach, Ericka Fischer, McKae Pinkelman and Megan Kaiser    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
4.    Hannah Paxton, Henry Ventura, Mercedes Greve, Ryan Conyers and Sydney Rose    (Wakefield)
5.    Faith Nelson, Gavin Friedrich, Ryan Schumacher, Sarah Banks and Toni Lange    (Wausa)
6.    Anna Creekmore, Eric Derickson, Michaela Dendinger and Nick Miller    (Hartington)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Matthew Henery    (Battle Creek)
2.    Megan Kaiser    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
3.    Gabe Scoville    (Hartington)
4.    Bryan Dunn    (Hartington)
5.    Houston Arens    (Hartington)
6.    Ian Fallon    (Randolph)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1.    Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Toni Lange    (Wausa)
3.    Torie Allemann    (Wakefield)
4.    Liz Gubbels    (Laurel-Concord)
5.    Emily Kahny    (Osmond)
6.    Kara Christiansen    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

1.    Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Heidi Steffen    (Crofton)
3.    Joy Schwarting    (Battle Creek)
4.    Leslie Kumm    (Wausa)
5.    Kelsey Oltjenbruns    (Osmond)
6.    Carrie Burbach    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)

Varsity Persuasive Speaking
1.    Aubrey Dinslage    (Battle Creek)
2.    Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
3.    Mary Marks    (Battle Creek)
4.    Nanette Heimes    (Hartington)
5.    Jenny Suing    (Crofton)
6.    Kyle Schumacher    (Wausa)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment