2011 Grand Rapids Early Bird

Tournament Information

Date: 01/22/2011
Tournament Location: Grand Rapids, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Creative Expressions
1.    Shannon Budde    (Blackduck)
2.    Maddy Stomberg    (Blackduck)
3.    Marcus Jahn    (Duluth Denfeld)
4.    Marissa Miller    (Pequot Lakes)
5.    Missy Baddin    (Duluth Denfeld)
6.    Katie Northernscold    (Pequot Lakes)

Discussion

1.    Megan Jones    (Bemidji)
2.    Charles Biberg    (Blackduck)
3.    Seth Kimball    (Walker)
4.    Alex Howard    (Blackduck)
5.    Lucas Mattila    (Duluth Denfeld)
6.    Isabelle Leonard    (Grand Rapids)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Amber Ledoux    (Duluth Denfeld)
2.    Connor Cease    (Blackduck)
3.    Mariah Dormanen    (Walker)
4.    Matt Jedlicka    (Blackduck)
4.    Christina Case    (Duluth Denfeld)
6.    Hailey Woolverton    (Duluth Denfeld)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Anna Menzel and Nate Olson    (Duluth Denfeld)
2.    Alex Nadelea and Jake Anderson    (Duluth Denfeld)
3.    Joe Bocklund and Meghan Sapp    (Pequot Lakes)
4.    Drew McMillian and Marcus Jahn    (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    Chris O'Reilly and Connor Cease    (Blackduck)
6.    Alex Livesay and Neil Viadayanathan    (Duluth Denfeld)

Extemp. Reading
1.    Emily Dehart    (Bemidji)
2.    Teri Cadeau    (Eveleth-Gilbert)
3.    Kelsey Widman    (Walker)
4.    Luke Fyle    (Pequot Lakes)
5.    Jake Urban    (Bemidji)
6.    Ellie Magner    (Grand Rapids)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Matt Uttermark    (Duluth Denfeld)
2.    Bradley Foster    (Walker)
3.    Marissa Menzel    (Duluth Denfeld)
4.    Billy Menor    (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    Nikki Frick    (Grand Rapids)
6.    Maya Grantier    (Bemidji)

Great Speeches
1.    Tyler Dobmeier    (Blackduck)
2.    Paul Enger    (Bemidji)
3.    Charlie Box    (Pequot Lakes)
4.    Madeline Erickson    (Bemidji)
5.    Eva Froehle    (Bemidji)
6.    Hayley Smith    (Duluth Denfeld)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Hailey Woolverton    (Duluth Denfeld)
2.    Emily Biberg    (Blackduck)
3.    Chloe LaFont    (Duluth Denfeld)
4.    Yiming Liu    (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    Levi Heath    (Bemidji)
6.    Missy Baddin    (Duluth Denfeld)

Informative
1.    Colin Richards    (Bemidji)
2.    Brandon Beck    (Blackduck)
3.    Emily Campbell    (Aitkin)
4.    Sarah Anderson    (Walker)
5.    Lynn Masino   (Blackduck)
6.    Tessa Wiens    (Grand Rapids)

Original Oratory
1.    Rena Wang    (Duluth Denfeld)
2.    Haley Robinson    (Duluth Denfeld)
3.    Emily Richards    (Bemidji)
4.    Monica Wittner    (Bemidji)
5.    Jessica Pickett    (Bemidji)
6.    Maile Olson    (Blackduck)

Poetry
1.    Kate Olafson    (Blackduck)
2.    Autumn Huber    (Cass-Lake Bena)
3.    Megan Parks    (Walker)
4.    Clark Erickson    (Bemidji)
5.    Megan Wiens    (Grand Rapids)
6.    Amy Kampa    (Grand Rapids)

Prose
1.    Erik Sorensen    (Bemidji)
2.    Lyla Evje    (Bemidji)
3.    Katie O'Rourke    (Blackduck)
4.    Anna Menzel    (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    Marissa Krueger    (Duluth Denfeld)
6.    Meagan Guptill    (Duluth Denfeld)

Storytelling

1.    Kristie Slindee    (Blackduck)
2.    Matt Johnson    (Duluth Denfeld)
3.    Ben Steward    (Walker)
4.    Maureen Stewart    (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    Michaela Holmgren    (Blackduck)
6.    Emily Widman   (Walker)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment