2011 Glenwood EFL Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/15/2011
Tournament Location: Chatham, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Belleville West   
2.    Carbondale   
3.    Benton   
4.    Glenwood   
5.    Harrisburg

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Audriana Marion and Matt Ingram    (Belleville West)
2.    Kayla Erwin and Tyler Koski    (Benton)
3.    Kristian Jardee and Reanne Rucker    (Belleville West)
4.    Kaylee Ridgeway and Sydney Heumann    (DuQuoin H.S.)
5.    Ashley Rickert and MacClain Naumann    (Waterloo)
6.    Ben Shane and Kevin Tkach    (Glenwood)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Emily Woods    (Belleville West)
2.    Cody Essien    (Belleville West)
3.    Maddy Munsell    (Waterloo)
4.    Allie Smith    (O'Fallon)
5.    Jasmine Scott    (East St. Louis Sr.)
6.    Julie Graham    (Belleville West)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Eli Bernstein    (Belleville West)
2.    Shaina DiLalla    (Carbondale)
3.    Onsi Kamel    (Springfield High School)
4.    Sarah Seward-Genung    (Carbondale)
5.    Cassi Watkins    (Harrisburg)
6.    Nick Martin    (Carbondale)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Cody Essien and Myesha Harris    (Belleville West)
2.    Courtney Knight and Tyler Koski    (Benton)
3.    Colin Sobol and Jackie Eberle    (Belleville East)
4.    Jacob Gorecki and Richard Ketter    (Carbondale)
5.    David Naber and Rebecca Blake    (Waterloo)
6.    Kevin Tkach and Nate Broderick    (Glenwood)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Jacob Gorecki    (Carbondale)
2.    Tayler Kinner    (Glenwood)
3.    Aubri Rathunde    (Carbondale)
4.    Rachel Freese    (O'Fallon)
5.    David Felts    (Belleville West)
6.    Maggie Scudder    (Carbondale)
F.    Maddy Turner    (Harrisburg)
F.    LeeAnna Studt    (Belleville East)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Cornelius Allen    (Belleville West)
2.    Eli Bernstein    (Belleville West)
3.    Puja Mehta    (Harrisburg)
4.    Onsi Kamel    (Springfield High School)
5.    Sean Hughes    (Carbondale)
6.    Hannjoo Moon    (Carbondale)

Informative Speaking

1.    Kayla Erwin    (Benton)
2.    Dante Migone    (Carbondale)
3.    Shay Berry    (Belleville West)
4.    Alison Blair    (Benton)
5.    Jansen Eaton    (Glenwood)
6.    Kellyn Sirach    (Harrisburg)
F.    Ryne Eversman    (Belleville East)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Brad Potts    (Belleville West)
2.    Vondell Burns    (Belleville West)
3.    Audriana Marion    (Belleville West)
4.    Jessica Robinson    (Carbondale)
5.    Kirstie Suddeth    (Granite City)
6.    Michael Glody    (Carbondale)

Original Comedy

1.    David Felts    (Belleville West)
2.    David Naber    (Waterloo)
3.    Ben Pellow    (Carbondale)
4.    Brandon Johnson    (Harrisburg)
5.    Thomas Wiggand    (Belleville West)
6.    Zac Chamberlin    (Belleville West)

Original Oratory
1.    Vondell Burns    (Belleville West)
2.    Hannah Owen    (Harrisburg)
3.    Steven Crawford    (Benton)
4.    Joe Wilson    (Glenwood)
5.    Sam Brittingham    (Carbondale)
6.    Kayla Malone    (Benton)

Poetry Reading

1.    Jackie Eberle    (Belleville East)
2.    Emily Woods    (Belleville West)
3.    Jessica Robinson    (Carbondale)
4.    Carly Piland    (Springfield High School)
5.    Shay Berry    (Belleville West)
6.    Jansen Eaton    (Glenwood)
F.    Noah Coleman    (DuQuoin H.S.)
F.    Ryan Bobell    (Carbondale)

Prose Reading

1.    Sara Barnett    (Benton)
2.    Emily Wheeler    (Glenwood)
3.    Matt Ingram    (Belleville West)
4.    Jaszmyne T. McKenzie    (East St. Louis Sr.)
5.    Noah Coleman    (DuQuoin H.S.)
6.    Marian Repp    (Carbondale)

Radio Speaking

1.    Sterling Beckman    (Belleville West)
2.    Conner LaVelle    (Belleville West)
3.    Nate Broderick    (Glenwood)
4.    Becky Killian    (Belleville West)
5.    Hannjoo Moon    (Carbondale)
6.    Tiffany McCormick    (O'Fallon)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Maggie Scudder    (Carbondale)
2.    Ryne Eversman    (Belleville East)
3.    Madison Pellow    (Carbondale)
4.    Abbie Price    (Benton)
5.    Cassi Watkins    (Harrisburg)
6.    Jorden Guldner    (Belleville West)
F.    Rose Beauchamp    (Glenwood)
F.    Ashley Rickert    (Waterloo)

JV FINALS

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Allie Smith and Evan Figueroa    (O'Fallon)
2.    Ashely Pruitt and Emily Waters    (Springfield High School)
3.    Ashanti Gates and Catriona Lewis    (East St. Louis Sr.)
4.    LeeAnna Studt and Tyler Green    (Belleville East)
5.    Markeisha Tucker and Rochelle Simmons    (East St. Louis Sr.)
6.    Brittany Owens and Kayla Krapf    (Benton)
F.    Brenden Slattery and Nick Hoffman    (Benton)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Rick'l Bell    (East St. Louis Sr.)
2.    Megan O'Daniel    (Carbondale)
3.    Sarah Seward-Genung    (Carbondale)
4.    Brandon Johnson    (Harrisburg)
5.    Hannah Robinson    (Harrisburg)
6.    Troy Stickle    (Benton)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Jack Zinnen    (Springfield High School)
2.    Zac Thomason    (Benton)
3.    Judy Li    (Carbondale)
4.    Thomas Boxley    (Waterloo)
5.    Michelle Lee    (Carbondale)
6.    Garrett Rowe    (Harrisburg)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Brian Bell and Radia Lahlou    (Carbondale)
2.    Devyn Tammons and Kenneth Percell    (Belleville West)
3.    Alexander Tison and Jillian Wallace    (Harrisburg)
4.    Rosalie Peyton and Zach Stafford    (Belleville West)
5.    Angel Barradas and Preston Boone    (Harrisburg)
6.    Lily Srondoski and Michelle Lee    (Carbondale)
F.    Blair Hempen and Haleigh Sperry    (Waterloo)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Rebecca Garrett    (Glenwood)
2.    Emeri Farnum    (Benton)
3.    Seth Kilby    (Glenwood)
4.    Anna Kurtz    (Belleville East)
5.    Ally Perko    (Springfield High School)
6.    Brittany Owens    (Benton)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Meredith Wolf    (Harrisburg)
2.    Torri Lawrence    (Waterloo)
3.    Yoonjoo Moon    (Carbondale)
4.    Darrell Sterling    (Belleville West)
5.    Zac Thomason    (Benton)
6.    Seth Kilby    (Glenwood)
F.    Ashley Munsell    (Waterloo)
F.    Mariah Gass    (Waterloo)

Informative Speaking
1.    Travis Binford    (East St. Louis Sr.)
2.    Amy DeNeal    (Harrisburg)
3.    Brittany Britton    (Benton)
4.    Megan Goessling    (Waterloo)
5.    Meredith Wolf    (Harrisburg)
6.    Kayla Estes    (Carbondale)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Da'Vyne Moncure    (Belleville West)
2.    Kristian Jardee    (Belleville West)
3.    Emeri Farnum    (Benton)
4.    Kevin Morrison    (Carbondale)
5.    Emily Wheeler    (Glenwood)
6.    Crystal Harris    (East St. Louis Sr.)
F.    Jamal Sims    (Southeast High School)

Original Comedy

1.    Courtney Knight    (Benton)
2.    Taylor Rebbe    (Glenwood)
3.    Rebecca Garrett    (Glenwood)
4.    Alex Busche    (Waterloo)
5.    Nadaley Wilson    (Belleville West)
6.    Billy Evans    (Springfield High School)

Original Oratory
1.    Pritam Bhattarai    (Carbondale)
2.    Lauren Jones    (Belleville West)
3.    Sean Hughes    (Carbondale)
4.    Katie Childers    (Benton)
5.    Haley Schmidt    (Carbondale)
6.    Caroline Guy    (Springfield High School)
F.    Jerome Davis    (East St. Louis Sr.)

Poetry Reading
1.    Harrison Barr    (Carbondale)
2.    Tyler Green    (Belleville East)
3.    Anique Hernandez    (Granite City)
4.    Hannah Harry    (Belleville West)
5.    Philip West    (Harrisburg)
6.    Kara Richeson    (Waterloo)
F.    Sommer Gerberding    (Glenwood)

Prose Reading

1.    Taylor Keel    (Belleville West)
2.    Taylor Boone    (Harrisburg)
3.    Emily Fink    (Carbondale)
4.    Lauren Jones    (Belleville West)
5.    Zainab Jasim    (Springfield High School)
6.    Geary Graham    (Belleville East)

Radio Speaking

1.    Sean McMillian    (Glenwood)
2.    Mayna Tyrrell    (Carbondale)
3.    Emma Eustis    (Waterloo)
4.    Stuart Thomas    (Benton)
5.    Collin Dorsey    (DuQuoin H.S.)
6.    Anna Kurtz    (Belleville East)
F.    Austin Ward    (Belleville East)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Torri Lawrence    (Waterloo)
2.    Lily Srondoski    (Carbondale)
3.    Paige Smyth    (Belleville West)
4.    Kayla Krapf    (Benton)
5.    Raven Sanders    (Belleville East)
6.    Tynisha Wilkinson    (East St. Louis Sr.)
F.    Ashley Zinzilletta    (Benton)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment