2011 Glenbard West Topper Tourney

Tournament Information

Date: 01/08/2011
Tournament Location: Glen Ellyn, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Wheaton North   
2.    Neuqua Valley
3.    Wheaton Warrenville South   
4.    Hinsdale Central   
5.    Downers Grove South

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Elise Mathews and Jordan Habel    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
2.    Joey Kim and Julia Rabin    (Neuqua Valley)
3.    Angela Bacaling and Molly Triveline    (Warren Township)
4.    Ellie Wyant and Jeff Pridgen    (Glenbard West)
5.    Michael Dreger and Sarah King    (York)
6.    Laura Fuechsl and Nico Danilovich    (Wheaton North)
F.    Alex Flugel and Will Geiselhart    (Glenbard West)
F.    Danielle Barto and David Solberg    (Wheaton Warrenville South)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Ebony Rhodes    (Glenbard West)
1.    Claire Fey    (Glenbard West)
1.    Joey Kim    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Tomi Adeyemi    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Ivy Ford    Warren (Township)
6.    Bridget Bergman    (Glenbard West)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Nick Tannenbaum    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Alex Buckley    (Downers Grove North)
3.    Neha Nigam    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Gen Carter    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Cody Schulz    (Wheaton North)
6.    Robbie Lampros    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
F.    Ryan Silhavy    (Hinsdale Central)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    David Solberg and Shawn Anaya    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
2.    Abi Glasser and Laura Fuechsl    (Wheaton North)
3.    Andy Gylling and Jeff Pridgen    (Glenbard West)
4.    Chris Reusz and Stephanie Coupland    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Alli Gattari and Andrew Marr    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
6.    Danny Gonzalez and Nico Danilovich    (Wheaton North)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Andrew Marr    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
2.    Andreas Tsironis    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
3.    Rhainy Damm    (York)
4.    Cole Kinna    (Glenbard West)
5.    Grace Carey    (Glenbard West)
6.    Alex Werner    (Downers Grove South)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Sam Niiro    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
2.    Jacob Lillioja    (Hinsdale Central)
3.    Emily Temple-Wood    (Downers Grove North)
4.    Nick Tannenbaum    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Oliver Lykken    (Glenbard West)
6.    Angela Wang    (Neuqua Valley)
F.    Dean Olson    (Glenbard West)
F.    Lauren Kindstrand    (Neuqua Valley)

Informative Speaking
1.    Taylor Rasmussen    (Hinsdale Central)
2.    Rachel Poe    (Wheaton North)
3.    Jaime Notzen    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
4.    Joy Dhar    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Angela Wang    (Neuqua Valley)
6.    Renata Wettermann    (Fremd)
F.    Alisha Tungare    (Wheaton North)
F.    Hamsini Rao    (Glenbard West)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Phil McClure    (Wheaton North)
2.    Rachel Poe    (Wheaton North)
3.    Emma Gotter    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
4.    Dan Cassin    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Shawn Anaya    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
6.    Shannon Ho    (Neuqua Valley)
F.    Shalini Rao    (Glenbard West)

Original Comedy

1.    Danny Gonzalez    (Wheaton North)
2.    Daniel Heiberger    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
3.    Maeve McDonough    (Glenbard West)
4.    Andreas Tsironis    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
5.    John Franco    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
6.    George Luke    (Neuqua Valley)
F.    Mike Horky    (Wheaton North)
F.    Cole Kinna    (Glenbard West)

Original Oratory
1.    Tomi Adeyemi    (Hinsdale Central)
2.    Ellen Coatney    (Wheaton North)
3.    Maggie Butzen    (Downers Grove North)
4.    Amy Bauer    (Wheaton North)
5.    Dhara Puvar    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Bradley Disbrow   (Wheaton Warrenville South)
F.    Sruthi Rao    (Neuqua Valley)

Poetry Reading

1.    Emma Rubenstein    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
2.    Aaron Gatdula    (Neuqua Valley)
3.    Kelsey Sante    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Jena Sugay    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Thalia Fernandez    (West Chicago H.S.)
6.    Laura Skow    (Wheaton North)

Prose Reading

1.    Nick Anderson    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
2.    Melissa Hauser    (Wheaton North)
3.    Ken Notter    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
4.    Gen Carter    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Chris Baron    (Glenbard West)
6.    Ellie Wyant    (Glenbard West)

Radio Speaking

1.    Shreya Patel    (Wheaton North)
2.    Jordan Habel    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
3.    Ellen Coatney    (Wheaton North)
4.    Stephanie Sommers    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Lily Zhu    (Warren Township)
6.    Katie Szajkovics    (Warren Township)
F.    Priyanka Aribindi    (Hinsdale Central)
F.    Caroline Dusenberry    (Neuqua Valley)
F.    Dan Brackmann    (Wheaton Warrenville South)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Tim Krentz    (Wheaton North)
2.    Phil McClure    (Wheaton North)
3.    Maeve McDonough    (Glenbard West)
4.    Joy Dhar    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Abby Hanneman    (Neuqua Valley)
6.    Katie Szajkovics    (Warren Township)
F.    Kelly O'Ryan    (York)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment