2011 Fox Valley Conference Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/27/2011
Tournament Location: Crystal Lake, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Huntley
2.    Cary-Grove   
3.    Prairie Ridge   
4.    Woodstock   
5.    Crystal Lake Central

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Cody Schwartz and Samanta Kaster    (Huntley)
2.    Morgan Bertalon and Sarah Antongiovanni    (Crystal Lake Central)
3.    Kristen Mills and Megan Sover    (Huntley)
3.    Alex Morton and Spencer Trippi    (Huntley)
4.    Alex Kotz and Elise Lamb    (Cary-Grove)
5.    Amanda Ferrara and Curtis Green    (Cary-Grove)
6.    Emma Gooding and Matt Ledder   (Prairie Ridge)
6.    Kara Dwyer and Kathleen Knox    (Woodstock)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Megan Barnes    (Cary-Grove)
2.    Adrian Fait    (Huntley)
2.    Saddie Buckles    (Huntley)
3.    Jack Disselhorst    (Prairie Ridge)
3.    Dana Lewellyn    (Woodstock)
4.    Brian Goldfarb    (Huntley)
5.    Beata Krembuszewski    (Cary-Grove)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Shehnoor Qureshi    (Crystal Lake Central)
2.    Brandon Bencko    (Huntley)
3.    Taylor Levesque    (Prairie Ridge)
4.    Alex Krum    (Huntley)
4.    Ashley Knipp    (Huntley)
5.    Joe Cristo    (Huntley)
6.    Parker Tweeten    (Cary-Grove)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Taylor Little and Zoar Lopez    (Huntley)
1.    Jessica Moritz and Lauren Simek    (Huntley)
2.    Haley Aynessazian and Jack Disselhorst    (Prairie Ridge)
3.    Alex Kotz and Elise Lamb    (Cary-Grove)
3.    Chris Aceron and Jeremy Dorsey    (Huntley)
4.    Emily Parczany and Olivia Jensen    (Prairie Ridge)
5.    Emma Kamps and Kara Dwyer    (Woodstock)
6.    Jessica Small and Tim Burnier    (Dundee-Crown)
6.    Alex Krum and Chris O'Meara    (Huntley)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Beata Krembuszewski    (Cary-Grove)
2.    Taylor Little    (Huntley)
3.    Jeremy Dorsey    (Huntley)
4.    Marcos Cortes    (Cary-Grove)
5.    Cody Schwartz    (Huntley)
5.    Matt Ledder    (Prairie Ridge)
6.    Winston Gordon    (Woodstock)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Brandon Bencko    (Huntley)
1.    Marta Makowski    (Huntley)
2.    Jack Disselhorst    (Prairie Ridge)
3.    Joe Cristo    (Huntley)
3.    Sydney Birnbaum    (Prairie Ridge)
4.    Liz Sullivan    (Woodstock)
4.    Christian Baker    (Woodstock)
5.    Sophia Nordgren    (Cary-Grove)
5.    Katie Gezunterman    (Prairie Ridge)
6.    Joh Doreson    (Woodstock)

Informative Speaking
1.    Katryna Check    (Cary-Grove)
2.    Oliva Stepp    (Huntley)
3.    Anna Flemming    (Prairie Ridge)
4.    Joslyn Aldape    (Huntley)
5.    Naomi Jacobs    (Cary-Grove)
6.    Victoria Choin    (Huntley)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Melissa Dahl    (Huntley)
2.    Katelin Coronado    (Cary-Grove)
3.    Zoar Lopez    (Huntley)
3.    Lauren Simek    (Huntley)
3.    Anita Dominc    (Jacobs)
4.    Kate Frisby    (Woodstock)
5.    Haley Aynessazian    (Prairie Ridge)
6.    Sophia Nordgren    (Cary-Grove)
6.    Abby Gleason    (Huntley)

Original Comedy
1.    Christian Aldridge    (Huntley)
2.    Brian Goldfarb    (Huntley)
2.    Heidi Liedtke    (Jacobs)
2.    Jeremy Chapnick    (Prairie Ridge)
3.    Michael Cuaresma    (Cary-Grove)
3.    Jesse May    (Crystal Lake Central)
4.    Oliva Stepp    (Huntley)
5.    Andrew Olson    (Woodstock)
6.    Mike Geezel    (Woodstock)

Original Oratory
1.    Marta Makowski    (Huntley)
1.    Jessi Owensby    (Huntley)
2.    Katryna Check    (Cary-Grove)
2.    Arlinda Fasliu    (Woodstock)
3.    Alyssa Pierce    (Cary-Grove)
4.    Mary Cate Landt    (Crystal Lake Central)
4.    Jessica Moritz    (Huntley)
5.    Sydney Birnbaum   (Prairie Ridge)
6.    Lainie Weisman    (Prairie Ridge)

Poetry Reading
1.    Joslyn Aldape    (Huntley)
2.    Sara Lewis    (Huntley)
3.    Phillip Delahunty    (Prairie Ridge)
3.    Dana Lewellyn    (Woodstock)
4.    Cory Levels    (Cary-Grove)
5.    Kelsey Blodgett     (Cary-Grove)
5.    KT Cunningham    (Cary-Grove)
5.    Veronica Wayne    (Crystal Lake Central)
5.    Alexa Eaton    (Crystal Lake Central)
5.    Melissa Dahl    (Huntley)
5.    Vila Ahmeti    (Woodstock)
6.    Kayla Nebel    (Crystal Lake South)
6.    Holly Seiler    (Huntley)
6.    Jacob Nowakowski    (Prairie Ridge)

Prose Reading

1.    Karyssa Ercoli    (Huntley)
1.    Ashley Knipp    (Huntley)
1.    Clare Dhom    (Woodstock)
2.    Alex Levels    (Cary-Grove)
2.    Allison Barnes    (Cary-Grove)
2.    Kelsey Blodgett     (Cary-Grove)
2.    Kathryn Teberg    (Prairie Ridge)
3.    Oliva Stepp    (Huntley)
3.    Sierra Burgos    (Prairie Ridge)
4.    Megan Solie    (Jacobs)
5.    Elisabeth Hoirup    (Crystal Lake Central)
5.    Abbey Gleason    (Huntley)
5.    Julia Douglas    (Prairie Ridge)
6.    Kiersten Cafcules    (Crystal Lake Central)
6.    Lainie Weisman    (Prairie Ridge)

Radio Speaking

1.    Amanda Svoboda    (Huntley)
2.    Sarah Greene    (Huntley)
3.    Chris O'Meara    (Huntley)
4.    Bob Walsh    (Prairie Ridge)
4.    Erik Jenkins    (Prairie Ridge)
5.    Grace Hartwig    (Cary-Grove)
6.    Ali Barlas    (Woodstock)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    KT Cunningham    (Cary-Grove)
1.    Sara Lewis    (Huntley)
2.    Erik Jenkins    (Prairie Ridge)
3.    Samanta Kaster    (Huntley)
4.    Adrian Fait   (Huntley)
5.    Sophie Juhlin     (Woodstock)
6.    Miriam Buettner    (Prairie Ridge)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment