2011 Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 02/19/2011
Tournament Location: Forest Lake, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Eden Prairie   
2.    Centennial
3.    Duluth Denfeld   
4.    East Ridge   
5.    Forest Lake

Creative Expression
1.    Tessa Hilpipre    (Eden Prairie)
2.    Missy Baddin    (Duluth Denfeld)
3.    Karin Nordin    (Centennial)
4.    Jin Young Chang    (Mounds View)
5.    Marcus Jahn    (Duluth Denfeld)
6.    Erin Hertz    (Andover)

Discussion
1.    Josh Glendenning    (East Ridge)
2.    Elena Christensen    (Park)
3.    Katelyn Walsh    (Mounds View)
4.    Nikole Bensing    (Blaine High School)
5.    Kelsey Wyman    (Park)
6.    Courtney Bye    (Blaine High School)
F.    Nick Duncanson    (East Ridge)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Akila Pai    (Eden Prairie)
2.    Deborah Bankole    (Centennial)
3.    Kajsa Jones    (East Ridge)
4.    Jake Stendahl    (Forest Lake)
5.    Kathryn Davis    (Centennial)
6.    Amber Ledoux    (Duluth Denfeld)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Anna Menzel and Nate Olson    (Duluth Denfeld)
2.    Alyssa Maristela and Olivia Lickteig    (Eden Prairie)
3.    Ally Haynes and Megan Donovan    (Hermantown)
4.    Jake Shermer and Mandi Salo    (Hermantown)
5.    Adam Mickelson and Austin Robinson    (East Ridge)
6.    Kyle Nobles and Sarah Solberg    (Centennial)

Extemp. Reading

1.    Jake Sorensen    (East Ridge)
2.    Dandi Zhu    (Mounds View)
3.    Joanne Jiang    (Eden Prairie)
4.    Sophie Gorham    (Mounds View)
5.    Ryan Sudo    (Forest Lake)
6.    Deborah Bankole    (Centennial)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Alex Rafferty    (Centennial)
2.    Kyle McCleary    (Forest Lake)
3.    Ben White    (St. Paul Highland Park High School)
4.    Pranay Rao    (Eden Prairie)
5.    Camden Knoff    (Park)
6.    Jacob Hitchcock    (Park)

Great Speeches
1.    Chris Cheng    (Eden Prairie)
2.    Layla Safinia    (Eden Prairie)
3.    Alison Clark    (Blaine High School)
4.    Shilvi Joshi    (Blaine High School)
5.    KC Preska    (East Ridge)
5.    Ariel Kleinschmidt    (Park)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Hailey Woolverton    (Duluth Denfeld)
2.    Drew McMillian    (Duluth Denfeld)
3.    Keagan Strenger    (East Ridge)
4.    Nora Johnson    (White Bear Lake High School)
5.    Josh Davis    (Centennial)
6.    Missy Baddin    (Duluth Denfeld)

Informative

1.    Sydney Delp    (Hermantown)
2.    Brad Mondloch    (Forest Lake)
3.    Rebecca Schnabel    (Centennial)
4.    Megan Howell    (Eden Prairie)
5.    Maddie Phelps    (White Bear Lake High School)
6.    Hieu Nguyen    (East Ridge)

Original Oratory
1.    Raffy Maristela    (Eden Prairie)
2.    Gaurav Suryawanshi    (Eden Prairie)
3.    Joanne Jiang    (Eden Prairie)
4.    Lindsay Lundeen    (Eden Prairie)
5.    Maddie Morris    (Andover)
6.    Rena Wang    (Duluth Denfeld)

Poetry
1.    Natavia Lewis    (Harding/Johnson)
2.    David Young-Stephens    (Centennial)
3.    Hannah Graf    (St. Paul Highland Park High School)
4.    Allison Hurst    (Eden Prairie)
5.    Dominique Pandy    (Forest Lake)
6.    Leanne Zhang    (Eden Prairie)

Prose
1.    Quin Vatland    (Eden Prairie)
2.    Joan Kagunda    (Centennial)
3.    Holly Bowman    (East Ridge)
4.    Stephanie Johnson    (Centennial)
5.    Nithya Koka    (Eden Prairie)
6.    Amelia Remiarz    (White Bear Lake High School)

Storytelling
1.    Dena Coffman    (St. Paul Highland Park High School)
2.    Maria Keeler    (Mounds View)
3.    Sarah Solberg    (Centennial)
4.    Saera Jacques    (Forest Lake)
5.    Matt Johnson    (Duluth Denfeld)
6.    Maureen Stewart    (Duluth Denfeld)

NEXT-IN FINAL RESULTS

Creative Expression
1.    Chris Cheng    (Eden Prairie)
2.    Jessie Simonson    (East Ridge)
3.    Kendra Larimar    (Duluth Denfeld)
4.    Rachel Mann    (Centennial)
5.    Abbie Carlson    (White Bear Lake High School)
6.    Sarah Brink    (Andover)

Discussion

1.    Megan Koehnen    (Centennial)
2.    Madi Growe    (Centennial)
3.    Brett Benkovics    (Mounds View)
4.    Rachel Rystedt    (Blaine High School)
5.    Kelli Linehan    (Eden Prairie)
6.    Vijay Kailash    (Eden Prairie)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Vanessa Agnes    (Forest Lake)
2.    Macy Tran    (White Bear Lake High School)
3.    Kayla Green    (Park)
4.    Garrison Shea    (Forest Lake)
5.    Becca Hiiva    (Centennial)
6.    Bri Ettestad    (Duluth Denfeld)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Drew McMillian and Marcus Jahn   (Duluth Denfeld)
2.    Miranda Gonzalez and Shefali Jain    (Mounds View)
3.    Jake Stendahl and Vanessa Agnes    (Forest Lake)
4.    Brittany Affolter and Dorsey Sprouls    (Park)
5.    Annaliisa Gifford and Nathan Mechtel    (Centennial)
6.    Bianca Aspin and Paul Ahlberg    (Hermantown)

Extemp. Reading

1.    Tyler Olsen    (Centennial)
2.    Kayla Green    (Park)
3.    Sam Doten    (Forest Lake)
4.    Kelsey Seppelt    (Centennial)
5.    Jess Pollino    (Eden Prairie)
6.    Neha Kapil    (Eden Prairie)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Matt Uttermark    (Duluth Denfeld)
2.    Dillon Lewchuk    (Blaine High School)
3.    Jake Speirs    (Park)
4.    Ronnie Dixon    (Blaine High School)
5.    Evan Pflieger    (East Ridge)
6.    Christian Vasquez    (Blaine High School)

Great Speeches

1.    Joo Lee    (Mounds View)
2.    Jeremy Pobiel    (Eden Prairie)
3.    Hayley Smith    (Duluth Denfeld)
4.    Bri O'Gorman    (Forest Lake)
5.    Ryan Preska    (East Ridge)
6.    Madisen Crow    (White Bear Lake High School)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Rachel Hannon    (Hermantown)
2.    Neil Peterson    (Forest Lake)
3.    Garrett Maron    (Duluth Denfeld)
4.    Neeraj Ajgaonkar    (Eden Prairie)
5.    Jessie Simonson    (East Ridge)
6.    Marissa Larson    (Eden Prairie)
F.    Chloe LaFont    (Duluth Denfeld)

Informative

1.    Raffy Maristela    (Eden Prairie)
2.    Emily Miller    (Blaine High School)
3.    Adam Pallas    (East Ridge)
4.    Annie Zacho    (East Ridge)
5.    Brianna Mitchell    (Blaine High School)
6.    Emma Tebben    (Mounds View)

Original Oratory

1.    Jackie Harapan    (East Ridge)
2.    Alex Livesay    (Duluth Denfeld)
3.    Mika Millard    (Mounds View)
4.    Alec Francen    (Andover)
5.    Haley Robinson    (Duluth Denfeld)
6.    Emily Grawnoski    (Champlin Park)

Poetry

1.    Kali Gustafson    (Duluth Denfeld)
2.    Tristanna Bickford    (Eden Prairie)
3.    Di'Janae Underwood    (Blaine High School)
4.    Ana Rasmussen    (Forest Lake)
5.    Katie Rivers    (Eden Prairie)
6.    Sydney Zepeda    (Blaine High School)

Prose
1.    Mandi Salo    (Hermantown)
2.    Jaci Forness    (Centennial)
3.    Elaine Patterson    (Eden Prairie)
4.    Anna Menzel    (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    Katy Smith    (Hermantown)
6.    Sarina Hannon    (Forest Lake)

Storytelling
1.    Sam Keillor   (Mounds View)
2.    Ally Kangas    (White Bear Lake High School))
3.    Andy Pollino    (Eden Prairie)
4.    Haley Vinup    (Eden Prairie)
5.    Gabriella Riley    (Park)
6.    Kelsey Lisowski    (East Ridge)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment