2011 Elkhart Memorial Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 02/26/2011
Tournament Location: Elkhart, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Plymouth   
2.    Chesterton   
3.    Elkhart Central    
4.    Valparaiso   
5.    Marian High School

Broadcasting
1.    Kevin Miloshoff    (Chesterton)
2.    Mike Leopold    (Chesterton)
3.    Michael Rheinheimer    (Elkhart Central)
4.    Christian O'Brien    (Chesterton)
5.    MacKenzie Klahr    (Elkhart Central)
6.    April Bowen    (Plymouth)
F.    James Petro    (Marian High School)

Discussion
1.    Gage Pynaert    (Plymouth)
2.    Tyler Olkowski    (Marian High School)
3.    Nelson Wagner    (Plymouth)
4.    Deven Berger    (Plymouth)
5.    Eric Dreischerf    (Chesterton)
6.    Justin Reed    (Chesterton)
F.    Sarah Brew   (Bethany Christian)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Austin Craft    (Plymouth)
2.    Lea Djumovich    (Chesterton)
3.    Sarah Gouker    (Plymouth)
4.    Emily Walden    (Plymouth)
5.    Cameron Ponce    (Elkhart Central)
6.    Dan Azar    (Valparaiso)
F.    Kylie Hill   (Elkhart Central)

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

1.    Jason Pickell and Sean Hatfield    (Plymouth)
2.    Austin Craft and Stephanie Gorka   (Plymouth)
3.    Andrew Hogan and Jessica Cleary    (Chesterton)
4.    Eli Muller and Kiera Quealy    (Chesterton)
5.    Christina Chipman and Kyle Barry   (Plymouth)
6.    Olivia Hilliard and Sarah Gouker   (Plymouth)
F.    Evan Boggess and Pablo Banuelos    (Chesterton)

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

1.    Alyssa Schroeder and Tori Schroeder    (Chesterton)
2.    Jeremy Vasquez and Sharon Coleman    (Chesterton)
3.    Elise Mitchell and Leah Steele    (Elkhart Central)
4.    Dalton VanDusen and Jordin Cook    (Plymouth)
5.    Maria Burelli and Sky Kintzel    (Chesterton)
6.    Alayna Kaim and Samantha Takacs    (Highland HS)
F.    Jessica Kirkham and Megan Martin    (La Porte High School)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Sam Compton    (Plymouth)
2.    Cameron Ponce   (Elkhart Central)
3.    Andrew Hogan    (Chesterton)
4.    Olivia Houin    (Plymouth)
5.    Sean Hatfield    (Plymouth)
6.    Jessica Cleary    (Chesterton)
F.    Dayna Arnett    (Elkhart Central)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Bryt Hiatt    (Plymouth)
2.    Warren Fasone    (Chesterton)
3.    Michaila Nate    (Plymouth)
4.    Kelsey Shaffer    (Plymouth)
5.    Erin Hill    (Elkhart Central)
6.    Brendan Short   (Marian High School)
F.    Pooja Patel    (Bethany Christian)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Brandon Karcher    (Valparaiso)
2.    Rebecca Brumbaugh    (Plymouth)
3.    Patrick Felke    (Plymouth)
4.    Jon Vincent    (Chesterton)
5.    Paige Wheeler    (Bethany Christian)
6.    May Cheng    (Columbia City High School)
F.    Ellen Smith    (Plymouth)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Pauline Dagaas    (Plymouth)
2.    Austin Craft    (Plymouth)
3.    Lea Djumovich    (Chesterton)
4.    Alex Dryer    (Columbia City High School)
5.    Shirantha Stanislaus    (Valparaiso)
6.    Jennifer Kattalia    (Chesterton)
F.    Karra Chaltraw    (La Porte High School)

Original Oratory

1.    Dayna Arnett    (Elkhart Central)
2.    Andy Braden    (Elkhart Central)
3.    Pauline Dagaas    (Plymouth)
4.    Kara Fasone    (Chesterton)
5.    Rebecca Brumbaugh    (Plymouth)
6.    Mikaela Meyer    (Chesterton)
F.    Chau Bui    (Westview)

Original Performance
1.    Jessica Cleveland    (Plymouth)
2.    Samantha Read    (Chesterton)
3.    Bumpus and Wolfe    (Plymouth)
4.    Harris and Houin    (Plymouth)
5.    Annamarie Dibley   (Elkhart Memorial High School)
6.    Eli Muller    (Chesterton)
F.    Kiera Quealy    (Chesterton)

Poetry Reading

1.    Kara Fasone    (Chesterton)
2.    Emily Walden    (Plymouth)
3.    Julia Ingram    (Chesterton)
4.    Michael Gray    (Plymouth)
5.    Charlotte Jones    (Westview)
6.    Dalton VanDusen   (Plymouth)
F.    Emilie Koch    (Marian High School)

Prose Reading

1.    Olivia Hilliard    (Plymouth)
2.    Julia Ingram    (Chesterton)
3.    Michael Grady    (Howe Military)
4.    Annamarie Dibley    (Elkhart Memorial High School)
5.    Stephanie Gorka    (Plymouth)
6.    Austin Martinson    (Chesterton)
F.    Maddie Mottinger    (Chesterton)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Bryt Hiatt    (Plymouth)
2.    Warren Fasone    (Chesterton)
3.    Michaila Nate    (Plymouth)
4.    Kelsey Shaffer    (Plymouth)
5.    Brandon Moore    (Chesterton)
6.    Austin Andreas    (Columbia City High School)
F.    Kaleb Hagen    (Valparaiso)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment