2011 Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 01/29/2011
Tournament Location: Eden Prairie, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Apple Valley   
2.    Eden Prairie   
3.    Benilde-St. Margaret   
4.    Chanhassen   
5.    Eastview

VARSITY

Creative Expression
1.    Leila Aboussir    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
2.    Chris Cheng    (Eden Prairie)
3.    Sean Simonson    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
4.    Marcus Jahn    (Duluth Denfeld)
5.    McCall Halliday    (Lakeville South)
6.    Jackie Lawyer    (Benilde-St. Margaret)

Discussion

1.    Sian Last    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
2.    Nikhil Kapil    (Eden Prairie)
3.    Katelyn Walsh    (Mounds View)
4.    David Liu    (Mounds View)
5.    Nicolet Vevea    (Eastview)
6.    Khadija Said    (Apple Valley)
F.    Kaisi Haarstad     (Chanhassen)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Marrie Weigel    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Kalsee Brauwer    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Jake Stendahl    (Forest Lake)
4.    Anna Schmiel     (Edina)
5.    Melinda Frimpong    (Woodbury High School)
6.    Laura Molnar   (White Bear Lake High School)
F.    Kelly Fix    (Apple Valley)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Leila Aboussir and Nate Muckley    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
2.    Mallory McKinney and Taylor Diles    (Chaska)
3.    Allyse Johnson and Kate Peterson    (Mankato East)
4.    Anna Larranaga and Chris Schnettler     (Chanhassen)
5.    Rachel Nebeker and Ryan Nebeker    (Eden Prairie)
6.    Lauren Beck and Travor Eaton    (Chaska)
F.    Devon Dalton and Elaine Patterson    (Eden Prairie)

Extemp. Reading

1.    Lindsay Lundeen    (Eden Prairie)
2.    Joanne Jiang    (Eden Prairie)
3.    Kellie Metzger    (Apple Valley)
4.    Sandra Shim    (Eden Prairie)
5.    Dandi Zhu    (Mounds View)
6.    Brinda Shah    (Eden Prairie)
F.    Jacob Voss    (Apple Valley)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Dylan Slinger    (Lakeville South)
2.    Anselmo Shim    (Lakeville South)
3.    Alex Smith    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
4.    Evan Chen    (Wayzata)
5.    Matt Uttermark   (Duluth Denfeld)
6.    Matt Tyson     (Chanhassen)
F.    Dan Lundberg    (Benilde-St. Margaret)

Great Speeches

1.    Michaela Brause    (Apple Valley)
2.    Rand Silvers    (Apple Valley)
3.    Chris Cheng    (Eden Prairie)
4.    Dante Smith    (Apple Valley)
5.    Jessica Reagan    (Apple Valley)
6.    Lucas Groskreutz    (Chaska)
F.    Layla Safinia    (Eden Prairie)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Lewis Baker    (Chanhassen)
2.    Chris Schnettler     (Chanhassen)
3.    Garrett Maron    (Duluth Denfeld)
4.    Katie Makowski    (Lakeville North)
5.    Megan Thompson    (Park)
6.    Ben Hillesheim    (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart)
F.    Claire Kittock    (Eden Prairie)

Informative

1.    Rachel Robinson    (Apple Valley)
2.    Georgia Schmitt    (Apple Valley)
3.    Madi Sundlof    (Apple Valley)
4.    Morgan Cronin    (Academy of Holy Angels)
5.    Hayley Sprat     (Chanhassen)
6.    Jenny Stolp     (Chanhassen)
F.    Austin Voigt    (St. Cloud Tech)

Original Oratory
1.    Gaurav Suryawanshi    (Eden Prairie)
2.    Lindsay Lundeen    (Eden Prairie)
3.    Raffy Maristela    (Eden Prairie)
4.    Tony Stauber     (Chanhassen)
5.    Emily Herrmann    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
6.    Joanne Jiang    (Eden Prairie)
F.    Mohamad Akef    (Wayzata)

Poetry
1.    Callie McMillian    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Morgan Wychor     (Rosemount)
3.    Hayley Ryan     (Chanhassen)
4.    Breanna Schulenburg    (Eden Prairie)
5.    Yemi Ajagbe    (Woodbury High School)
6.    Tsega Tamene    (Irondale)
F.    Anna Landis    (Benilde-St. Margaret)

Prose

1.    Maria Null    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Dori Dotson    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Holly Bowman    (East Ridge)
4.    Nate Muckley    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
5.    Caitlin Fryment    (Chanhassen)
6.    Anna Leenay    (Eden Prairie)
F.    Emily Hattouni    (Apple Valley)

Storytelling
1.    Kayla Peters    (Chaska)
2.    Alex Plouff    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
3.    Brad Hoelscher    (St. Cloud Tech)
4.    Jeff Steinkamp    (Lakeville South)
5.    Jon Burns    (St. Cloud Tech)
6.    Mandy Durose   (East Ridge)
F.    Rachel Hogen    (Benilde-St. Margaret)

NOVICE

Creative Expression
1.    Logan McMillen    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
2.    Megan Krane    (Lakeville North)
3.    Tessa Hilpipre    (Eden Prairie)
4.    Griffin Holland    (Lakeville North)
5.    Ian McKeag    (Apple Valley)
6.    Abbie Carlson    (White Bear Lake High School)
F.    Emma Peterson    (Benilde-St. Margaret)

Discussion

1.    Walker Manning    (Chanhassen)
2.    Kjerstin Nelson    (Apple Valley)
3.    Madeline Catlin    (Eastview)
4.    Kezia Jenkins    (Apple Valley)
5.    Jack Moore    (Rosemount)
6.    Kent Esslinger   (Mankato East)
F.    Monica Ohnsorg   (Chanhassen)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Riley Barber    (Chaska)
2.    Sima Bazooband    (White Bear Lake High School)
3.    Zach Hastad    (Lakeville North)
4.    Cecelia Blomber    (St. Cloud Tech)
5.    Piper Shaw    (St. Cloud Tech)
6.    Julie Berrisford    (White Bear Lake High School)
F.    Sarah Bujold    (Mounds View)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Hannah Theisen and Ryan Brandt    (Forest Lake)
2.    Jacob Seeman and Tiona Kellmen    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Adam Mickelson and Austin Robinson    (East Ridge)
4.    Erin Gaschott and Marina Medwid    (Mounds View)
5.    Briana Zocher and Sawyer Stewart    (East Ridge)
6.    Ashley Petschen and Kaylee Paul    (St. Cloud Tech)
F.    Courtney Moynihan and John Miotti    (Academy of Holy Angels)

Extemp. Reading

1.    Jake Sorensen    (East Ridge)
2.    Sarah Aerhart    (Eastview)
3.    Rebecca Crepeau    (Apple Valley)
4.    Kati Swiggum    (Apple Valley)
5.    Summer Eppel    (Apple Valley)
6.    Mary Malaske    (Eastview)
F.    Cecelia Blomber   (St. Cloud Tech)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Haley Brahmbhatt    (Chanhassen)
2.    Logan Roberts    (Lakeville South)
3.    Anant Naik    (Eastview)
4.    Jay Schuffenhauer    (Eastview)
5.    Megan Hondl    (Lakeville North)
6.    Laura Wolff   (Apple Valley)
F.    Josh You   (Lakeville North)

Great Speeches

1.    Olivia Lin    (Eastview)
2.    Jonathan Sutton    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
3.    Lydia Negussie    (Eastview)
4.    Madisen Crow    (White Bear Lake High School)
5.    Hannah Bui    (Eastview)
6.    Aesha Mukherjee    (Eastview)
F.    Hannah Olevson    (Chanhassen)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Sawyer Murray    (Rosemount)
2.    Abe Stauber    (Chanhassen)
3.    Lee Bongy    (Duluth Denfeld)
4.    Stephanie Lenertz    (Apple Valley)
5.    Nick Furlong   (Lakeville North)
6.    Nikhil Venkatasubramanian    (Eastview)
F.    Jasmine Larson    (St. Cloud Tech)

Informative
1.    Shabnam Mansur    (Eastview)
2.    Madeline Vesey    (Eastview)
3.    David DeGrood    (Lakeville North)
4.    Priya Tekriwal    (Lakeville North)
5.    Adam Pallas    (East Ridge)
6.    Lauren Lewandowski    (Eastview)
F.    Caroline Berg    (Apple Valley)

Original Oratory
1.    Hannah Spieldenner    (Chanhassen)
2.    Anna Gravrok    (Apple Valley)
3.    Lizzie Wolfe    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
4.    Breann Paulsen    (Chaska)
5.    Frankie Szeto    (Apple Valley)
6.    Casey Zins    (St. Cloud Tech)
F.    Stacy Salzer    (St. Cloud Tech)

Poetry
1.    Cuong Duong    (Eastview)
2.    Anna Ghebregzi    (Eastview)
3.    Chandra Bouma    (Mankato East)
4.    Keegan Brunmeier    (Mankato East)
5.    Leanne Zhang    (Eden Prairie)
6.    Sierra Twesten    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
F.    Tristanna Bickford    (Eden Prairie)

Prose

1.    Ali Dorschner    (Chanhassen)
2.    Avery Mitchell-Brown    (Apple Valley)
3.    Ben Michalicek    (Duluth Denfeld)
4.    Jake Nielsen    (Lakeville North)
5.    Louie Floeder    (Mounds View)
6.    Trenton Abbott    (Eastview)
F.    Yordanse Solomon    (Eastview)

Storytelling
1.    Elijah Kranz     (Eastview)
2.    Ethan Hallstrom    (East Ridge)
3.    Emily Dallman    (Apple Valley)
4.    Hanna Drazan    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
5.    Saera Jacques    (Forest Lake)
6.    Gabriella Riley    (Park)
F.    Lindsey Wanberg    (Eastview)

NEXT-IN

Discussion
1.    Meron Zeru    (Lakeville South)
2.    Maya Sadagopal     (Edina)
3.    Mei Houth    (Apple Valley)
4.    Kia Farhang    (Mounds View)
5.    Emily Champoux    (Woodbury High School)
6.    Sean Hinnenkamp    (Mounds View)
F.    Carter McNew    (Benilde-St. Margaret)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Dillon Willis     (Chanhassen)
2.    Camira Houston    (Park)
3.    Nancy Jo Goettl    (Mankato East)
4.    Camille Dayrit    (Chaska)
5.    Emily Erickson    (St. Cloud Tech)
6.    Megan Pellettiere    (Chanhassen)
F.    Anna Larranaga     (Chanhassen)

Extemp. Reading

1.    Zoe Bohnen    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Dillon Willis     (Chanhassen)
3.    Sophia Anger    (Apple Valley)
4.    Alex Berlin    (White Bear Lake High School)
5.    Alex Logan    (Chaska)
6.    Katie Brellenthin    (Apple Valley)
F.    Nancy Jo Goettl    (Mankato East)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Pranay Rao    (Eden Prairie)
2.    Tony Stauber     (Chanhassen)
3.    Emily Herrmann    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
4.    Leema John    (Lakeville South)
5.    Hogan McDonald    (Apple Valley)
6.    Liza Magill    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
F.    Jacob Hitchcock    (Park)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Nora Johnson    (White Bear Lake High School)
2.    Neeraj Ajgaonkar    (Eden Prairie)
3.    Ben Bourgoin    (Simley)
4.    Colin Fitzgerald    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
5.    Alex Plouff    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
6.    Yiming Liu    (Duluth Denfeld)
F.    Issiah Kranz    (Eastview)

Original Oratory

1.    Nita Chai    (Eastview)
2.    Priyanka Thakrar    (The Blake School)
3.    Aunika Schraw    (St. Cloud Tech)
4.    Andy Laengle     (Chanhassen)
5.    Breanna From    (St. Cloud Tech)
6.    Brittany Ebeling    (Lakeville South)
F.    Rena Wang    (Duluth Denfeld)

Prose
1.    Megan Collins    (Benilde-St. Margaret)
2.    Allyse Johnson    (Mankato East)
3.    Emilee Engler    (Apple Valley)
4.    Nithya Koka    (Eden Prairie)
5.    Yinka Akintujoye    (Simley)
6.    Philip Hoelscher    (St. Cloud Tech)
F.    Kaisi Haarstad     (Chanhassen)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment