2011 Eastview Lightning Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 02/26/2011
Team-School In Charge: Eastview HS
Tournament Location: Eastview HS
State:

MINNESOTA

Primary Contact: Todd Hering

Tournament Results

Open Creative Expression

1. David Roland

2. Cameron Wintersteen

3. Henry Dorgan

4. Ian McKeag

5. Luke Faste

6. Griffin Holland

7. Jordan Larson

Open Humorous Interpretation

1. Nina Grollman

2. Sawyer Murray

3. Anne Totten

4. Meghan Holden

5. David Roland

6. Andrew Anderson

7. Jackie Renzetti

Open Dramatic Interpretation

1. Alexie Castrellon

2. Joe Johnson

3. Ashleigh Girton

4. Kelly Fix

5. Amber Kling

6. Abdul Habib

7. Hannah Johnson

Open Prose

1. Jeremiah Osokpo

2. Emily Hattouni

3. Erin Chappius

4. Carley Abbott

5. Nicole Moran

6. Grace Kenney

7. Sydney Narloch

Open Poetry

1. Emerald Egwin

2. Anna Ghebregzi

3. Cuong Duong

4. Natalie Anderson

5. Nyambura Muiruri

6. Leah Plasek

7. Madeline Lamminen

Open Duo

1. Buswell - Schirber

2. Riebe - Mangan

3. Tollefsrud - Tollefsrud

4. Hartjen - Haagenson

5. Livesay - Vaidyanathan

6. Gasior - Kost

7. Risk - Knutson

Open Storytelling

1. Krista Petersen

2. Emily Dallman

3. Ladan Mohamed

4. Stephanie Callaghan

5. Kayt Frost

6. Shontel Smith

7. Brian Howey

Open Extemp Reading

1. Rtusha Kulkarni

2. Jacob Voss

3. Sarah Haugen

4. Mikaela O'Keefe

5. Olivia Kieffer

6. Lauren Leverty

7. Summer Eppel

8. Kate Wallick

Champ Creative Expression

1. Devon Manney

2. Annie Johnson

3. Jacob Guzior

4. Chris Cheng

5. Louis Sand

6. Max Courtright

7. David Newhall

Champ Humorous Interp

1. Bryan Porter

2. Justin Wirsbinski

3. James Gage

4. Nat Cobbett

5. Elly Garlock

6. Tyler Larkin

7. Andrew Friedman

Champ Dramatic Interp

1. Rachel Evans

2. Will Cox

3. Chino Farok

4. Elissa Rothman

5. Drew Lausch

6. Antonia Wornson

7. Danny Adams-Meade

Champ Prose

1. Erin Shaw

2. Carli Rhoades

3. Amerin Idell

4. Patricia Reeves

5. Devon Manney

6. Garrett Lukin

7. Ali Dorschner

Champ Poetry

1. Patricia Reeves

2. Peter Dunifon

3. Bjorn Hunstad

4. Trevor Larson

5. Elleni Paulson

6. Elissa Rothman

7. Maggie Strait

Champ Duo

1. Gage - Stopfer

2. Wornson - Goris

3. Devine - Jurney

4. Larkin - Stevens

5. Falk - Sandberg

6. Kruse - Elias

7. Fenimore - Johnson

Champ Storytelling

1. Maddie Gore

2.  Ben Habegger

3. Logan Halliday

4. Christine Gensinger

5. Dan Erickson

6. Alyssa Friesen

7. Violet Sunde

Champ Extemp Reading

1. Hannah Davy

2. Erica Floding

3. Joyee Chin

4. Sophia Anger

5. Joanne Jiang

6. Dillon Willis

7. Casey Magnus

Open Oratory

1. Frankie Szeto

2. Alex Livesay

3. Andrew Carlson

4. Laura Hanzal

5. Matt Walton

6. Anna Gravrok

7. Lauren Zweber

Open Informative

1. Shabnam Mansur

2. Caroline Berg

3. Priya Tekriwal

4. Minda Liu

5. Miriam Kelberg

6. Betsy Petran

7. Nick Klauda

Open Great Speeches

1. Aesha Mukherjee

2. Hannah Bui

3. Habon Ali

4. Ria Chakraborty

5. Lydia Negussie

6. Hannah Olevson

7. Sanket Mishra

Open Discussion

1. Samad Qureshi

2. Jaya Ravichandran

3. Morgan Potter

4. Nick Voysey

5. Kezia Jenkins AND Cara Desmond AND Nick Duncanson

Open Extemp Speaking

1. Logan Roberts

2. Adam Stromme

3. Nitya Chandiramani

4. Hogan McDonald

5. Dylan Adelman

6. Talha Ahsan

7. Hirsh Shekhar

Champ Oratory

1. Lindsay Lundeen

2. Joyee Chin

3. Mike Ross

4. Priyanka Thakrar

5. Katie Swanson

6. Ben Fritz

7. Tim Jurney

Champ Informative

1. Paige Coulter

2. Adam Wolf

3. Kellie Bohlig

4. Lars Johnson

5. Rachel Robinson

6. Julian Anderson

7. Katie Swanson

Champ Great Speeches

1. Layla Safinia

2. Nicole Wagner

3. Michaela Brause

4. Chris Cheng

5. Madeline Peterson

6. Szumei Leow

7. Karlee Omberg

Champ Discussion

1. Emily Dallager

2. Lisa Ramroop

3. Dara Nikolova

4. Natasha Kapur

5. Sophia Callahan

6. Mei Houth AND Rafi Seferyan

Champ Extemp Speaking

1. Ashesh Rambachan

2. Dylan Slinger

3. Kyra Stephenson

4. Tony Bigelow

5. Svati Pazhyanur

6. Joel Lynch

7. David Stauffer

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment