2011 East Noble Knight Invite

Tournament Information

Date: 02/12/2011
Tournament Location: Kendallville, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    South Side   
2.    DeKalb   
3.    Northrop   
4.    Bethany Christian   
5.    Carroll   
6.    Bishop Dwenger   
7.    Canterbury   
8.    Snider

Broadcasting
1.    Samantha Hunt    (DeKalb)
2.    Hendrix Magley    (Northrop)
3.    Corynn Davis    (DeKalb)
4.    Chris Aragon    (Bishop Dwenger)
5.    Kristen Konieczki    (DeKalb)
6.    Gavin Willliams    (South Side)
F.    Cody Martin    (Bishop Dwenger)
F.    Madeleine Schulenberg    (South Side)

Discussion
1.    Ben Clemmer    (Bishop Dwenger)
2.    Catherine Schamberg    (Bishop Dwenger)
3.    Braden Bassett    (DeKalb)
4.    Sarah Brew    (Bethany Christian)
5.    Jonathon Hostetler    (Westview)
6.    Catherine Yanko    (Bishop Dwenger)
F.    Mary Mix    (Garrett)
F.    Katie Tierney    (Bishop Dwenger)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Cameron Clark    (South Side)
2.    Michael Craighead    (South Side)
3.    Robert Van Dyke    (South Side)
4.    Rachelle Linsenmayer    (South Side)
5.    Whitney PeConge    (Snider)
6.    Jocelynn Hartwig    (Carroll)

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)
1.    Jessica Kanalos and Megan McCullough    (Northrop)
2.    Gabey Walburn and Zin Naing    (South Side)
3.    Emma Walker and Robert Van Dyke    (South Side)
4.    Erika Byler and Sarah Brugger    (Westview)
5.    Alyssa Wolverton and Mary Donnelly    (South Side)
6.    Chloe Miller and Miranda Reed    (Carroll)
F.    Azura Hoffman and Jocelynn Hartwig    (Carroll)

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

1.    Hannah Alexander and Hannah Vosmeier    (South Side)
2.    Hadley Todoran and Helen Li    (Canterbury)
3.    Jesse Bontrager and Wade Troyer    (Bethany Christian)
4.    Marissa Pepper and Shelby Coe    (South Side)
5.    Hayden Smith and Jules Patalita    (Snider)
6.    Jehnay Wright and Megan Speith    (Northrop)
F.    Jasmyn Kalsto and Matthew Yorko    (Northrop)
F.    Bernie Becker and Sarah Stilwell    (Carroll)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Madi Hall    (Bishop Luers)
2.    Maddie Gerig    (Bethany Christian)
3.    Megan Speith    (Northrop)
4.    Jules Patalita    (Snider)
5.    Ethaniel Burk    (North Side)
6.    Parth Patel    (Bethany Christian)
F.    Grace Whiteford    (Bethany Christian)
F.    Rachel A. Schrock    (Bethany Christian)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Josh Garcia     (DeKalb)
2.    Drew Dettmer    (DeKalb)
3.    Joey Adams    (South Side)
4.    Heather Blickenstaff    (DeKalb)
5.    Paige Wheeler    (Bethany Christian)
6.    David Hirschy    (Carroll)
F.    Brooklyn Schreier    (Canterbury)
F.    michael Fliotsos    (Carroll)
F.    Neil Rajdev    (Homestead)

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Drew Dettmer    (DeKalb)
2.    Tyler Salway    (South Side)
3.    michael Fliotsos    (Carroll)
4.    Austin Lewellen    (South Side)
5.    Paige Wheeler    (Bethany Christian)
6.    Taylor Skidmore    (DeKalb)
F.    Jackie Clair    (DeKalb)
F.    Srilatha Dasari    (Northrop)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Kim Davis    (Bishop Luers)
2.    Lucy Schaeffer    (Northrop)
3.    Norene Mamani    (South Side)

Original Oratory

1.    Shelby Leichty    (DeKalb)
2.    Chad Beck    (Northrop)
3.    Megan McCullough    (Northrop)
4.    Katie Smith    (Bishop Dwenger)
5.    Chau Bui    (Westview)

Original Performance

1.    Alexander/Linsemayer    (South Side)
2.    Christopher Spalding    (South Side)
3.    Brooklyn Schreier    (Canterbury)
4.    Taya Firestone    (Garrett)
5.    Kayla Peterson    (West Noble)
6.    Ethaniel Burk    (North Side)
F.    Carrie Hart    (South Side)
F.    Jillian Melton/Loraine Enyart   (Lakeland)

Poetry Reading
1.    Helen Li    (Canterbury)
2.    Marissa Kroeger    (Northrop)
3.    Jessica Moeller    (North Side)
4.    Maria Reyes    (Northrop)
5.    Zach Hicks    (West Noble)
6.    Wendine Charles    (Northrop)
F.    Charlotte Jones    (Westview)
F.    Caroline Kilbane    (Bishop Dwenger)

Program Oral Interp
1.    Cameron Clark    (South Side)
2.    Michael Craighead    (South Side)
3.    Christopher Spalding    (South Side)

Prose Reading
1.    Grace Whiteford    (Bethany Christian)
2.    Hannah Vosmeier    (South Side)
3.    Whitney PeConge    (Snider)
4.    Rachel A. Schrock    (Bethany Christian)
5.    Hadley Todoran    (Canterbury)
6.    Dona Park    (Bethany Christian)
F.    Parth Patel    (Bethany Christian)
F.    Samantha Anderson    (Westview)

Student Congress
1.    Darby Cook    (Homestead)
2.    Zach Felger    (Carroll)
3.    Codee Wallace    (Lakeland)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    David Hirschy    (Carroll)
2.    Kajal Singh    (Northrop)
3.    Joey Adams    (South Side)
4.    Sadie Sial    (North Side)
5.    Josh Garcia     (DeKalb)
6.    Sean Mentzer    (DeKalb)
F.    Heather Blickenstaff    (DeKalb)
F.    Alex VanWye    (DeKalb)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment