2011 District C2-2 Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 03/14/2011
Tournament Location: Wakefield, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Omaha Brownell-Talbot   
2.    Bancroft-Rosalie   
3.    Wakefield   
3.    Oakland-Craig   
5.    West Point Central Catholic

Duet Acting
1.    Forrest Selvey and Jonathan Trinh    (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
2.    Rachel Sweeney and Steven Hamilton    (Omaha Christian Academy)
3.    Hannah Paxton and Torie Allemann    (Wakefield)
4.    Aaron Bostwick and Mattie Schweers    (Ponca)
5.    Faith Gatewood and Mitchell Nissen    (Oakland-Craig)
6.    Caleb Peterson and Mollie Blanc    (Oakland-Craig)

Entertainment Speaking

1.    Lauren Barge    (Wakefield)
2.    Josh Cohen     (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
3.    James Wallerstedt    (Oakland-Craig)
4.    Austin Taylor    (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
5.    Ross Beckner    (Oakland-Craig)
6.    REbecca Schmeckpeper    (Bancroft-Rosalie)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Victoria Wilson    (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
2.    Alison Brockman    (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
3.    Cassidy Reller    (Fremont Archbishop Bergan)
4.    Olivia Nottlemann    (Bancroft-Rosalie)
5.    Tara Bjorklund    (Wakefield)
6.    Victoria Nelson    (Wakefield)

Informative Speaking
1.    Molly Hermelbracht    (Bancroft-Rosalie)
2.    John Jordan    (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
3.    Jasmine Greenfield    (Bancroft-Rosalie)
4.    Tia Wolken    (West Point Central Catholic)
5.    Amanda Luhr    (Wakefield)
6.    Jeremiah Dixon    (Oakland-Craig)

Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Hannah Paxton, Henry Ventura, Mercedes Greve, Ryan Conyers and Sydney Rose    (Wakefield)
2.    Alejandro Anderson, Denise Dantzler, Emily Bergquist, Jessica Puetz and Zhiya (Linda) Liu    (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
3.    James Wallerstedt, Joshua Fischer, Kiersten Wallerstedt, Megan Brynes and Ross Beckner    (Oakland-Craig)
4.    Anna Bailey, Jenae Gatzmeyer, Molly Hermelbracht and REbecca Schmeckpeper    (Bancroft-Rosalie)
5.    Ryan Wellman, Shelby Ostrand and Whitney Larsen    (Bancroft-Rosalie)
6.    Adelene (Addie) Oliver, Briana Jasso and Delaney Graves    (Omaha Christian Academy)

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Jonathan Trinh    Omaha Brownell-Talbot
2.    Steven Hamilton    Omaha Christian Academy
3.    Jaylynn Mace    Oakland-Craig
4.    Christina Fossum    Omaha Brownell-Talbot
5.    Spencer Leffler    West Point Central Catholic
6.    Amanda Brummond    Bancroft-Rosalie

Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1.    Denise Dantzler    (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
2.    Megan Perry    (West Point Central Catholic)
3.    Emily Bergquist    (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
4.    Whitney Larsen    (Bancroft-Rosalie)
5.    Emma Stokely    (West Point Central Catholic)
6.    Torie Allemann    (Wakefield)

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

1.    Grace Bydalek    (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
2.    Megan Perry    (West Point Central Catholic)
3.    Alejandro Anderson    (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
4.    Emma Stokely    (West Point Central Catholic)
5.    Victoria Nelson    (Wakefield)
6.    Cameron Smyth    (Bancroft-Rosalie)

Persuasive Speaking
1.    Chris Ames    (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
2.    Alison Brockman    (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
3.    Megan Brynes    (Oakland-Craig)
4.    Jenae Gatzmeyer    (Bancroft-Rosalie)
5.    Madison Kreikemeier    (West Point Central Catholic)
6.    Emily Weitzenkamp    (Oakland-Craig)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment