2011 District C1-4 Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 03/15/2011
Tournament Location: Battle Creek, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Battle Creek   
2.    Wisner-Pilger   
3.    Crofton   
4.    West Holt   
5.    Laurel-Concord

Duet Acting
1.    Matthew Henery and Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Luke Evans and Zachary Johnson    (Wisner-Pilger)
3.    Alison Fleer and Shawna Schaecher   (Battle Creek)
4.    Preston Mueller and Thomas Peitz    (Crofton)
5.    Abigail Braun and Alec Woockman    (Crofton)
6.    Chelsea Thurlow and Jennifer Poessnecker    (West Holt)

Entertainment Speaking
1.    Alison Fleer    (Battle Creek)
2.    Bethany Barelman    (Laurel-Concord)
3.    Rachel Schott    (Battle Creek)
4.    Trevin Launsby    (Homer)
5.    Katie Victor    (Laurel-Concord)
6.    Elizabeth Moeller    (Wisner-Pilger)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Luke Evans    (Wisner-Pilger)
2.    Abigael Olson    (West Holt)
3.    Aubrey Dinslage    (Battle Creek)
4.    Brandi Feldmann    (Battle Creek)
5.    Benjamin Hegge    (Crofton)
6.    Travis Poppe    (Crofton)

Informative Speaking

1.    Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
2.    Katelyn Mueller    (Crofton)
3.    Taylor Horst    (Wisner-Pilger)
4.    Mallory Hrabanek    (Battle Creek)
5.    Elizabeth Kube    (Crofton)
6.    Sara Tremayne    (Homer)

Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Aaron Schaecher, Adam Wagner, Rachel Schott and Shavon Bonner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Abigail Braun, Heidi Steffen, Joshua Crawford, Katelyn Mueller and Preston Mueller    (Crofton)
3.    Brian Leisy, Elizabeth Cornett, Rosario Orozco, Taylor Horst and Zachary Johnson    (Wisner-Pilger)
4.    Chelsea Thurlow, Dana Slaymaker, Jena Mathis and Oasis Wentworth    (West Holt)
5.    Demi Schutte, Erica Brandow, Hannah Burbach, Megan Hartman and Sean Leapley    (Laurel-Concord)
6.    Anna Beune, Christine Beune, Courtney Schneider, Jasmin Kepler and Kristyn Schlickbernd    (Wisner-Pilger)

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Matthew Henery    (Battle Creek)
2.    Joshua Crawford    (Crofton)
3.    Shavon Bonner    (Battle Creek)
4.    Taylor Schmidt    (Crofton)
5.    Brian Leisy    (Wisner-Pilger)
6.    Tina Dobias    (West Holt)

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1.    Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Kendra Vanderbeek    (West Holt)
3.    Elizabeth Cornett    (Wisner-Pilger)
4.    Joy Schwarting    (Battle Creek)
5.    Elizabeth Gubbels    (Laurel-Concord)
6.    Jacob Wolff    (Lutheran High Northeast)

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Miranda Hammerback    (Wisner-Pilger)
2.    Faith McAllister    (West Holt)
3.    Joy Schwarting    (Battle Creek)
4.    Hannah Eskins    (Crofton)
5.    Heidi Steffen    (Crofton)
6.    Courtney Wriedt   (Battle Creek)

Persuasive Speaking
1.    Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
2.    Aubrey Dinslage    (Battle Creek)
3.    Kendra Vanderbeek    (West Holt)
4.    Abigael Olson    (West Holt)
5.    Rebecca Blank    (Lutheran High Northeast)
6.    Drenin Hingst    (Wisner-Pilger)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment