2011 Clemson University Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 02/19/2011
Team-School In Charge: Clemson University
Tournament Location: Clemson University
State:

SOUTH CAROLINA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1. Southside HS

2. Henry W. Grady

3. Bob Jones Academy

4. Riverside HS

5. Williston-Elko HS

6. Mauldin HS

Children's Literature

1. Cara Sizemore (Riverside High School)

2. Judy Chen (Riverside High School)

3. Leah Petterson (Bob Jones Academy)

4. Divya Khandke (Riverside High School)

5. Will Christmas (Bob Jones Academy)

6. Laudan Ghahramani (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Taylor Walker (Henry W. Grady)

2. Branden Lindsay (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

3. Benjamin Nicholas (Bob Jones Academy)

4. Haley Osmer (Bishop England HS)

5. Robert Fuson (Mauldin High School)

6. Skylor Hoffman (Bob Jones Academy)

Duo Interpretation

1. Benjamin Nicholas and Drew Petersen (Bob Jones Academy)

2. Skylor Hoffman and Rebekah Priest (Bob Jones Academy)

3. Austin Cope and Jordan Raska (Williston-Elko High School)

4. Kushal Hegneshwor and Sundeep Bhanot (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

5. Lukas Olson and Quameeha Grandoit (Henry W. Grady)

6. Paul Walkup and Sara Terry (Williston-Elko High School)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Isabelle Taft (Henry W. Grady)

2. Abhi Pandya (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

3. Paavan Gami (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

4. Elliot Lovegrove (Bob Jones Academy)

5. Anand Shah (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

6. Nathan Biyani (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

Humorous Interpretation

1. Austin Cope (Williston-Elko High School)

2. Taylor Duckett (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

3. Caroline Worthy (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

4. Paul Walkup (Williston-Elko High School)

5. Brandon Ospina (Riverside High School)

6. Robert Fuson (Mauldin High School)

Impromptu

1. Charlotte How (Riverside High School)

2. Isabelle Taft (Henry W. Grady)

3. Paavan Gami (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

4. Abhi Pandya (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

5. Nathan Biyani (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

6. Anand Shah (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

Original Oratory

1. Caleb Miller (Bob Jones Academy)

2. Lydia Petterson (Bob Jones Academy)

3. Leah Petterson (Bob Jones Academy)

4. Charlotte How (Riverside High School)

5. Victoria Folger (Bob Jones Academy)

6. Anna Kate Barker (Bob Jones Academy)

Novice Reading

1. Mary Carol Butterfield (Riverside High School)

2. Serene Burgess (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

3. Caitlin Russell (Woodmont High School)

4. Marina Meshreky (Riverside High School)

5. Judy Chen (Riverside High School)

6. Victoria Folger (Bob Jones Academy)

Poetry

1. Francine Tamakloe (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

2. Sarah Dillard (Henry W. Grady)

3. Jamiah Thompson (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

4. Rebekah Priest (Bob Jones Academy)

5. Khadijah Brown (Henry W. Grady)

6. Katelyn Christmas (Bob Jones Academy)

Prose

1. Marina Meshreky (Riverside High School)

2. Will Christmas (Bob Jones Academy)

3. Robert Fuson (Mauldin High School)

4. Brandon Ospina (Riverside High School)

5. Sarah Dillard (Henry W. Grady)

6. Treshawn Simmons (Bishop England HS)

Lincoln Douglas Debate

Novice Public Forum Debate

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment