2011 Chase High School Tournament (North Mecklenburg Viking Classic)

Tournament Information

Date: 02/26/2011
Team-School In Charge: Chase High School
Tournament Location: Chase High School
State:

NORTH CAROLINA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1. Riverside High School

2. Myers Park High School

3. Marvin Ridge High School

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Benjamin Nicholas (Bob Jones Academy)

2. Brian Chou (Riverside High School)

3. Skylor Hoffman (Bob Jones Academy)

4. Leah Everist (Asheville High School)

5. Nathan Bailey (Marvin Ridge High School)

6. Brooke Carter (North Mecklenburg H.S.)

Duo Interpretation

1. Skylor Hoffman (Bob Jones Academy)

2. Brittany Wallace (North Mecklenburg H.S.)

3. Benjamin Nicholas (Bob Jones Academy)

4. Luke Miller (Marvin Ridge High School)

5. Brooke Carter (North Mecklenburg H.S.)

6. Kelsi Bryant (Marvin Ridge High School)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Charlotte How (Riverside High School)

2. Isabel Williams (Myers Park High School)

3. Nida Ansari (Riverside High School)

4. Adrienne Kronovet (Marvin Ridge High School)

5. Abby Liles (Marvin Ridge High School)

6. Shane Grogan (Riverside High School)

Humorous Interpretation

1. John Pope (Marvin Ridge High School)

2. Kelly Pope (Marvin Ridge High School)

3. Caleb Miller (Bob Jones Academy)

4. Brandon Ospina (Riverside High School)

5. Brittany Wallace (North Mecklenburg H.S.)

6. Cory Morrell (Riverside High School)

Impromptu

1. Mia Thompson (Northwest Guilford High)

2. Matthew Roper (Marvin Ridge High School)

3. Lauren Evoy (Mountain Heritage)

4. Lorenzo Barberis (Canonico Riverside High School)

5. Adrienne Kronovet (Marvin Ridge High School)

6. Rhett Reese (Riverside High School)

Oral Interpretation

1. Brian Chou (Riverside High School)

2. Nathan Bailey (Marvin Ridge High School)

3. Brandon Ospina (Riverside High School)

4. Kelly Pope (Marvin Ridge High School)

5. Anna Parham (Riverside High School)

6. Rebekah Priest (Bob Jones Academy)

Original Oratory

1. Jada Wiggleton-Little (Phillip O. Berry Academy)

2. Lane Fagan (Myers Park High School)

3. Raul Gonzalez (North Mecklenburg H.S.)

4. Leah Petterson (Bob Jones Academy)

5. Caleb Miller (Bob Jones Academy)

6. Charlotte How (Riverside High School)

Radio

1. Byron Cummings (Phillip O. Berry Academy)

2. Michael Cruciger (Riverside High School)

3. Luke Miller (Marvin Ridge High School)

4. Matthew Roper (Marvin Ridge High School)

5. Monica Kessel (Marvin Ridge High School)

6. Walton Jones (Asheville High School)

Storytelling

1. Paulina Gallagher (Riverside High School)

2. Cara Sizemore (Riverside High School)

3. Leah Petterson (Bob Jones Academy)

4. Danae Binns (Bob Jones Academy)

5. Rebecca Shrom (Marvin Ridge High School)

6. Thalia Villarosa (Northwest Guilford High)

PF Debate

Open L-D Debate

SPAR

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment