2011 Central Catholic Bluejays Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 02/05/2011
Tournament Location: West Point, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Battle Creek   
2.    Hartington   
3.    Pierce   
4.    West Point Central Catholic   
5.    Elkhorn Mount Michael

JV Duet Acting
1.    Alisha White and Caleb Lohrberg    (Pierce)
2.    Aaron Schaecher and Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
3.    Brenda Gallardo and Darien Gustafson    (Wakefield)
4.    Brandon Gerdes and Charles Krueger    (Pierce)
5.    Dani Muhle and Sarah Lutjens    (Lutheran High Northeast)
6.    Aryn Smidt and Katie Becker    (West Point-Beemer)

JV Entertainment Speaking

1.    Skylar Peyton    (West Point Central Catholic)
2.    Lauren Barge    (Wakefield)
3.    Abby Ortmeier    (West Point Central Catholic)
4.    Ethan Steiner    (Hartington)
5.    Austin Barry    (Wahoo-Bishop Neumann)
6.    Alex Gass    (Elkhorn Mount Michael)

JV Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Kelsey Daganaar    (Louisville)
2.    Connor Moynihan    (Elkhorn Mount Michael)
3.    Caleb Lohrberg    (Pierce)
4.    Erick Diaz    (Leigh)
5.    Katie Lloyd    (Wahoo-Bishop Neumann)
6.    Sean Craven    (West Point-Beemer)

JV Informative Speaking
1.    Heidi Miller    (Lyons Decatur)
2.    Marissa Franzluebbers    (West Point Central Catholic)
3.    Karlie Bracht    (West Point Central Catholic)
4.    Shelby Eickhoff    (Hartington)
5.    Matthew Holly    (Gross Catholic)
6.    Kenny Volk   (Battle Creek)

JV Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Hannah Rose, Konner Lamb and Marcus Manley    (Louisville)
2.    Abby Thurin, Ethan Steiner, Joe Noecker, Justine Fischer and Riley Haug    (Hartington)
3.    Laurel Nelson, Mikayla Booth and Sarah Lutjens    (Lutheran High Northeast)
4.    Alisha White, Blake Douglass, Briton Rodenborg, Molly Harris and Myckaila Leach    (Pierce)
5.    Mandy Davis, Molly Phillips and Sydnee Brehmer    (Lyons Decatur)
6.    Abby Kirby, Hannah Goodwater, Katy Kirshner and Rebecca Blank    (Lutheran High Northeast)

JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

1.    Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
2.    Mike Peavler    (Yutan)
3.    Jordan Brus    (Pierce)
4.    Darien Gustafson    (Wakefield)
5.    Travis Pritchard    (Arlington)
6.    Jackson Miller    (Battle Creek)

JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1.    Marty Anderson    (Elkhorn Mount Michael)
2.    Whitney Dowling    (Hartington)
3.    Shawnee Peterson    (Yutan)
4.    Katie Zeluf    (Louisville)
5.    Jackson Miller    (Battle Creek)
6.    Liz Henery    (Battle Creek)
F.    Anna Weiler    (West Point Central Catholic)

JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Richard Woods    (Elkhorn Mount Michael)
2.    Charles Krueger    (Pierce)
3.    Randy Speer    (Elkhorn Mount Michael)
4.    Karen Lawrence    (Logan View)
5.    Dani Muhle    (Lutheran High Northeast)
6.    Sarah Lutjens    (Lutheran High Northeast)

JV Persuasive Speaking

1.    Nick Oviatt    (Yutan)
2.    Tyler Prauner    (Battle Creek)
3.    Hannah Meyer    (Lutheran High Northeast)
4.    Sara Hunke    (West Point Central Catholic)
5.    Annie Niewohner    (West Point Central Catholic)
6.    Ashton Johnson    (Pierce)

Varsity Duet Acting

1.    Mercedes Greve and Ryan Conyers    (Wakefield)
2.    Adam Wortmann and Nick Lammers    (Hartington)
3.    Gabe Scoville and Houston Arens    (Hartington)
4.    Alison Fleer and Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
5.    Matt Koeppe and Ryan Leise    (Pierce)
6.    Brandi Feldmann and Michaela Feldmann    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Entertainment Speaking
1.    Gary Grinvalds    (Yutan)
2.    Emily Taylor    (Pierce)
3.    Rachel Schott    (Battle Creek)
4.    Adam Wagner    (Battle Creek)
5.    Alison Fleer    (Battle Creek)
6.    Shavon Bonner    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Jared Bourek    (Elkhorn Mount Michael)
2.    Cody Fischer   (Hartington)
3.    Aubrey Dinslage    (Battle Creek)
4.    Katherine Cole    (Lutheran High Northeast)
5.    Monta Meirose    (Hartington)
6.    Rachel Flaugh    (Hartington)

Varsity Informative Speaking

1.    Kim Ruskamp    (Dodge)
2.    Casey Steiner    (Hartington)
3.    Ryan Rowe    (Gross Catholic)
4.    Mallory Hrabanek    (Battle Creek)
5.    Whitney Driver    (Hartington)
6.    Amanda Luhr    (Wakefield)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Adam Wagner, Matthew Henery, Rachel Schott and Shavon Bonner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Elyssa Leach, Emily Taylor, Jacob Jones, Micah Bahnfleth and Zach Halsey    (Pierce)
3.    Adam Wortmann, Alec Fuelberth, Bryan Dunn, Nanette Heimes and Nick Lammers    (Hartington)
4.    Colin Wichman, Gary Grinvalds and Thomas Pascarelli    (Yutan)
5.    Hannah Paxton, Henry Ventura, Mercedes Greve, Ryan Conyers and Sydney Rose    (Wakefield)
6.    Anna Creekmore, Eric Derickson, Michaela Dendinger and Nick Miller    (Hartington)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Justin Reininger    (Leigh)
2.    Bryan Dunn    (Hartington)
3.    Gabe Scoville    (Hartington)
4.    Micah Bahnfleth    (Pierce)
5.    Zach Halsey    (Pierce)
6.    Ryan Conyers    (Wakefield)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1.    Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Brittany Hinkel    (Hartington)
3.    Beth Ahlers    (Lutheran High Northeast)
4.    Casey McCutcheon    (Leigh)
5.    Emma Stokely    (West Point Central Catholic)
6.    Kara Sousek    (Wahoo-Bishop Neumann)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Megan Perry    (West Point Central Catholic)
2.    Spencer Leffler    (West Point Central Catholic)
3.    Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
4.    Victoria Nelson    (Wakefield)
5.    Colin Wichman    (Yutan)
6.    Emma Stokely    (West Point Central Catholic)

Varsity Persuasive Speaking
1.    Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
2.    Aubrey Dinslage    (Battle Creek)
3.    Mary Marks    (Battle Creek)
4.    Nicole Barry    (Wahoo-Bishop Neumann)
5.    Heidy Arriaza    (Leigh)
6.    Anna Creekmore    (Hartington)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment