2011 Cannon Falls Last Chance Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 03/26/2011
Tournament Location: Cannon Falls, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Eastview   
2.    East Ridge   
3.    Cannon Falls   
4.    Fairmont   
5.    Park   
5.    Rosemount   
7.    Byron

Creative Expression
1.    Henry Hartler    (Byron)
2.    Aaron Budihas    (Kasson-Mantorville)
3.    Jessie Simonson    (East Ridge)
4.    Tyler Anderson    (Cannon Falls)
5.    Mitch Geiken   (Cannon Falls)
6.    Matthew Nordquist    (Fairmont)
F.    Rachael Dittberner-Adelmann    (Randolph)

Discussion
1.    Lisa Ramroop    (Eastview)
2.    Sam Mayer    (Eastview)
3.    Tommy Monson    (Cannon Falls)
4.    Conner Ellinghuysen    (Lewiston-Altura)
5.    Tom Shellum    (Mayo High School)
6.    Nick Duncanson   (East Ridge)
F.    Nicholas Voysey    (Eastview)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Karina Devine    (Eastview)
2.    Kiki Laing    (Eastview)
3.    Camira Houston    (Park)
4.    Kayla Green    (Park)
5.    Erin Bankson    (Fairmont)
6.    Kajsa Jones    (East Ridge)
F.    Macy Tran    (White Bear Lake High School)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Alex Weston and Neal Abbott    (Stewartville)
2.    Ben Gotz and Isabel Cuddihy    (East Ridge)
3.    Brittany Affolter and Dorsey Sprouls    (Park)
4.    Adam Mickelson and Austin Robinson    (East Ridge)
5.    Joe Fink and Laura Hamp    (Fairmont)
6.    Rachel Kula and Shahid Ahmed    (Totino-Grace High School)
F.    Brooke Hilger and Lydia Bardwell    (Stewartville)

Extemp. Reading

1.    Marguerite Haggerty    (Cannon Falls)
2.    Rtusha Kulkarni    (Rosemount)
3.    Erica Floding    (Eastview)
4.    Joyee Chin    (Eastview)
5.    Olivia Kieffer    (East Ridge)
6.    Jake Sorensen    (East Ridge)
F.    Alex Traynor    (Cannon Falls)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Ashesh Rambachan    (Eastview)
2.    Adithya Balaji   (Eastview)
3.    Maddie Johnson    (Eastview)
4.    Molly Monk    (Rochester Lourdes)
5.    Sergey Ivanchuk    (Eastview)
6.    Jacob Hitchcock    (Park)
F.    Wes Just    (Rosemount)

Great Speeches

1.    Allie Johnson    (Eastview)
2.    KC Preska    (East Ridge)
3.    Patrick O'Hare    (East Ridge)
4.    Ariel Kleinschmidt    (Park)
5.    Katherine Shermoen    (Totino-Grace High School)
6.    Madisen Crow    (White Bear Lake High School)
F.    Kim Thompson    (Byron)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Brady Beckman    (Eastview)
2.    Cole Gardner    (Cannon Falls)
3.    Matt Thorsen    (East Ridge)
4.    Collin Chick    (Plainview-Elgin-Millville)
5.    Grant Becker    (Fairmont)
6.    Emily Norgrant   (Wabasha-Kellogg)
F.    Caitlin Albrecht    (Totino-Grace High School)

Informative Speaking

1.    Sarah Bankson    (Fairmont)
2.    Sarah Mooradian    (Eastview)
3.    Hieu Nguyen    (East Ridge)
4.    Adam Pallas   (East Ridge)
5.    Shabnam Mansur    (Eastview)
6.    Margaret Silhasek    (Byron)
F.    Courtney Guetter    (Fairmont)

Original Oratory
1.    Brodin Jentz    (Minneapolis Southwest)
2.    Nicole Laumer    (Rosemount)
3.    Caitlin Parsley    (Fairmont)
4.    Karin Yndestad    (Eastview)
5.    Joshua Zellar    (Fairmont)
6.    Sarah Massey    (Byron)
F.    Sydney Erhardt    (Cannon Falls)

Poetry
1.    Anna Ghebrgzi    (Eastview)
2.    Cuong Duong    (Eastview)
3.    Krysta Hovendon    (Rosemount)
4.    Maddy Stiehl    (Cannon Falls)
5    Tim Jurney    (Eastview)
6.    Morgan Wychor     (Rosemount)
F.    Nick Johnson    (Fairmont)

Prose

1.    Berit Wallevand    (Byron)
2.    Sydney Tupy    (New Prague)
3.    Branden Hickey    (East Ridge)
4.    Amelia Remiarz    (White Bear Lake High School)
5.    Holly Bowman    (East Ridge)
6.    Maylen Anthony    (Fairmont)
F.    Antonio Johnson    (Fairmont)

Storytelling
1.    Jakob Gomez    (Eastview)
2.    Ben Habegger    (Eastview)
3.    Michael Wegmann    (Cannon Falls)
4    Craig Gemmill    (Fairmont)
5.    Sima Bazooband    (White Bear Lake High School)
6.    Anthony Larson    (White Bear Lake High School)
F.    MacKenzie Witmer    (Fairmont)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment