2011 Buffalo High School Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 02/25/2011
Team-School In Charge: Buffalo High School
Tournament Location: Buffalo High School
State:

WYOMING

Tournament Results

Humor

1. Josh Swaby

2. Brady Moe

3. John Parsons

4. Jordan Barthel

5. Jessica Sternhagen

6. Danny Evans

Oratory

1. Adriana Meadowcroft

2. Trish Martin

3. Emily Miller

4. Daryon Baumberger

5. Brie Kringlie

6. Mallory Riley

Poetry

1. Bianca Chavez

2. Kelsey Parfitt

3. Elizabeth Palmer

4. Scott Fraser

5. Chandini Dahlberg

6. Jimmy Anderson

Extemp

1. Dylan Crouse

2. Micah Scaling

3. David Leonhardt

4. Nick Jensen

5. Robert Speirs

6. Alex Rumm

Drama

1. Trish Martin

2. Chandini Dahlberg

3. Rachel Bjornestad

4. Shelena Coronado

5. Kendra Gerrills

6. Elizabeth Palmer

Duet

1. Fisch - Parfitt

2. Powell - Anderson

3. Moe - Hall

4. Parsons - Barthel

5. Gostas - Cattaneo

6. George - Rowan

LD Debate

David Leonhardt

PF Debate

Owen - Plummer

CX Debate

Gondalia - Westover

STUDENT CONGRESS

House 1

1. Jessica Keller (Torrington High School)

2. Carter Reed (Cody High School)

3. Cody Drolc (Spearfish)

4. Caitlin Falzone (Cheyenne South High School)

5. Nancy White (Newcastle High School)

6. Brian Jackson (Natrona County High School)

House 2

1. Tamara C Connally (Powell High School)

2. Allison Thibault (Central High School)

3. Jessica Ayres (Newcastle High School)

4. TIE Matthew Eggers (Lead-Deadwood School) AND Michael Shifrar (Sheridan High School) AND Josh Hopkin (Greybull Hig School)

House 3

1. Andrew Graham (Central High School)

2. Connagher Stumpff (Newcastle High School)

3. Hurst Micheal (Spearfish)

4. TIE Chi-Yo Huang (Powell High School) AND Tyler Shockley (Wheatland High School)

6. Dusty Horn (Glenrock High School)

Super House

1. Cody Drolc (Newcastle High School)

2. Connagher Stumpff (Newcastle High School)

3. Jessica Keller (Torrington High School)

4. Jessica Ayres (Sheridan High School)

5. Allison Thibault (Lead-Deadwood School)

6. TIE Hurst Micheal (Spearfish) AND Tamara C Connally (Powell High School)

Senate 1

1. Mallory Riley (Powell High School)

2. Erin Worley (Cody High School)

3. Tamara C Connally (Powell High School)

4. Sarver Weston (Spearfish)

5. TIE Alex Rumm (Cody High School) AND Aaron Grimm (Cheyenne South High School)

Senate 2

1. Dylan Crouse (Riverside High School)

2. Daniel Gran (Lovell High School)

3. Scott Fraser (Cody High School)

4. Ashley Earl (Riverside High School)

5. Amantha Robertson (Riverside High School)

6. Tyler Tallabas (Central High School)

Super Senate

1. Dylan Crouse (Riverside High School)

2. TIE Daniel Gran (Lovell High School) AND Mallory Riley (Powell High School)

4. Scott Fraser (Powell High School)

5. Aaron Grimm (Sheridan High School)

6. TIE Tamara C Connally (Riverside High School) AND Erin Worley (Cody High School)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment