2011 Boone Central Speech Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 01/22/2011
Tournament Location: Albion, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Battle Creek   
2.    Boone Central   
3.    O'Neill   
4.    West Holt   
5.    Wayne Public Schools   
6.    Leigh

Novice Duet Acting
1.    Lane Anderson and Marcus Lee    (Boone Central)
2.    Aaron Schaecher and Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
3.    Cassidy Wiese and Marissa Wiese    (Wayne Public Schools)
4.    Shaely Thiele and Taylor Mitchell    (West Holt)
5.    Luke Schmitz and Naela Mavaddat    (Boone Central)
6.    Abby Ervin and Emily Anderson    (Neligh Oakdale)

Novice Entertainment Speaking

1.    Tyler Hipke    (O'Neill)
2.    Garrett Zink    (Wayne Public Schools)
3.    Kaitlin Potter    (Wayne Public Schools)
4.    Nancy Moncada    (Boone Central)

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Nolan Swanson    (O'Neill)
2.    Jared Peterson    (Wayne Public Schools)
3.    Tim Hansen    (O'Neill)
4.    Eleanor Wagner    (Boone Central)

Novice Informative Speaking
1.    Austin Bruhn    (Leigh)
2.    Nicole Babutzke    (O'Neill)
3.    Taylor Mitchell    (West Holt)
4.    Emily Spieker    (Boone Central)
5.    Shaely Thiele    (West Holt)
6.    Kendra Liska    (Wayne Public Schools)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Maranda Winter, Morgan Langan, Nicole Babutzke, Shea Lueninghoener and Tyler Hipke    (O'Neill)
2.    Anna Luettel, Bridget Krings, Emily Spieker, Jake Grundmayer and Liz Ketteler   (Boone Central)
3.    Jacob Atwood, Jade Gottier, Miranda Ketteler and Nancy Moncada    (Boone Central)
4.    Casey Dalager, Garrett Zink and Jared Peterson    (Wayne Public Schools)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Marissa Wiese    (Wayne Public Schools)
2.    Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
3.    Morgan Langan   (O'Neill)
4.    Brittany Korth    (Boone Central)
5.    Anna Luettel    (Boone Central)
6.    Shelby Rother    (Greeley-Wolbach)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1.    Bridget Krings    (Boone Central)
2.    Cassidy Wiese    (Wayne Public Schools)
3.    Luke Schmitz    (Boone Central)
4.    Miranda Ketteler    (Boone Central)
5.    Diana Fernandez    (Wayne Public Schools)
6.    Jake Grundmayer    (Boone Central)

Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Shea Lueninghoener   (O'Neill)
2.    Alycia Walker    (O'Neill)
3.    Bridget Krings    (Boone Central)
4.    Lila Goos    (Wayne Public Schools)
5.    Allison Olmer    (Leigh)
6.    Cameron Schmuecker    (West Holt)

Novice Persuasive Speaking
1.    Allison Olmer    (Leigh)
2.    Brittany Korth    (Boone Central)
3.    Casey Dalager    (Wayne Public Schools)
4.    Tyler Prauner    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Duet Acting

1.    Alison Fleer and Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
2.    Briley Wiese and Mikala Farrier    (Lindsay Holy Family)
3.    Caleb Lindhorst and Zachary Hemmer    (Lindsay Holy Family)
4.    Cassidy Pribnow and Kelly Spieker    (Boone Central)
5.    Dana Slaymaker and Tina Dobias    (West Holt)
6.    Jessica Preister and Taylor Johnston   (Lindsay Holy Family)

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

1.    Zachary Hemmer    (Lindsay Holy Family)
2.    Oasis Wentworth    (West Holt)
3.    Alison Fleer    (Battle Creek)
4.    Lauren Deisley    (Greeley-Wolbach)
5.    Adam Wagner    (Battle Creek)
6.    Creston Buller    (O'Neill)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Jacob Pulfer    (Wayne Public Schools)
2.    Aubrey Dinslage    (Battle Creek)
3.    Kevin Zakrzewski    (O'Neill)
4.    Ryne Donovan    (Greeley-Wolbach)
5.    Sam Herink    (Leigh)
6.    Brandi Feldmann    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Informative Speaking
1.    Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
2.    Tasha Lechtenberg    (O'Neill)
3.    Brooke Jindra    (Leigh)
4.    Harley Hamernik    (Leigh)
5.    Michaela Feldmann    (Battle Creek)
6.    Amy Ahlers    (Boone Central)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Cassidy Pribnow, Jacob Lindgren, Kelly Spieker, Lane Anderson and Marcus Lee    (Boone Central)
2.    Aaron Schaecher, Jared Schulte and Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
3.    Allison Depko, Kevin Zakrzewski, Nolan Swanson and Shane Miles    (O'Neill)
4.    Adam Wagner, Matthew Henery, Rachel Schott and Shavon Bonner    (Battle Creek)
5.    Angela Hosford, Breann Thorberg, Dustin Green, Erin Grundmayer and Wade Reigle   (Boone Central)
6.    Autumn Lemmer, Kassy Morey, Olivia Shoemaker and Tina Dobias    (West Holt)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Matthew Henery    (Battle Creek)
2.    Faith McAllister    (West Holt)
3.    Kim Wood    (Greeley-Wolbach)
4.    Creston Buller    (O'Neill)
5.    Vitoria Wiese    (Lindsay Holy Family)
6.    Aaron Schaecher    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1.    Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Kendra Vanderbeek    (West Holt)
3.    Casey McCutcheon    (Leigh)
4.    Joy Schwarting    (Battle Creek)
5.    Heidy Arriaza    (Leigh)
6.    Erin Grundmayer    (Boone Central)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Faith McAllister    (West Holt)
2.    Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
3.    Connie Vrbicky    (Leigh)
4.    Vitoria Wiese    (Lindsay Holy Family)
5.    Devyn Bonge    (Boone Central)
6.    Joy Schwarting    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

1.    Mary Marks    (Battle Creek)
2.    Aubrey Dinslage    (Battle Creek)
3.    Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
4.    Allison Depko    (O'Neill)
5.    Lauren Deisley    (Greeley-Wolbach)
6.    Tyler Doerr    (Neligh Oakdale)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment