2011 Bolingbrook HS Tournament of Dreams

Tournament Information

Date: 01/22/2011
Tournament Location: Bolingbrook, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Lemont    
2.    Richards (Oak Lawn)    
3.    Shepard    
4.    Reavis    
5.    Sandburg

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Chance Cutrano and Dan O'Sullivan    (Shepard)
2.    Amy Cyze and Elizabeth Wallace    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Amanda Garrigan and Angela Rembles    (Marist)
4.    Derek Whitehouse and Linda Alejandro    (Reavis)
5.    Nikki Ahline and Ryan Luzzo    (Lemont)
6.    Rachael Berlinski and Sam Oprondek    (Shepard)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Chance Cutrano    (Shepard)
2.    Kim Fischer    (Lincoln-Way East)
3.    Jason Warrior    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
4.    Enrika Grigorjevaite    (Lemont)
5.    Steffianna Wyatt    (Bolingbrook)
6.    Anneilis Kennedy Cunningham    (Sandburg)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Robert Distasio    (Marist)
2.    Lauren Kells    (Metamora)
3.    Jonathan Williford    (Thornton Fractional North)
4.    Sarah Flintgruber    (Metamora)
5.    Sri Vadrevu    (Reavis)
6.    Hannah Jarman    (Shepard)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Elizabeth Wallace and Emily Forberg    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
2.    Gabby Zeman and Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)
3.    Matt Gainer and Samm Hilger    (Shepard)
4.    Ian Tupas and Vicky Vega    (Reavis)
5.    AJ Galli and Michelle Lega    (Joliet West)
6.    Connor Matthews and Kayla Neetz    (Lemont)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Samm Hilger    (Shepard)
2.    Aubree Talley    (Lemont)
3.    Anna Meehan    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Cara Dohse    (Lemont)
5.    Dan Brumbaugh    (Shepard)
6.    Robert Rigler    (Lemont)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Allison Lonigro    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
2.    Robert Distasio    (Marist)
3.    Jonathan Williford    (Thornton Fractional North)
4.    Donovan Singer    (Shepard)
5.    Rachel Hunter    (Lemont)
6.    Mary Dyra    (Richards (Oak Lawn))

Informative Speaking

1.    Delia Ercoli    (Lemont)
2.    Sarah Kenny    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
3.    Sarah Kmiec    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
4.    Skylar Cote    (Sandburg)
5.    Courtney Nisavic    (Shepard)
6.    Gina Cesario    (Reavis)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Heather Afriyie    (Bolingbrook)
2.    Taylor Thomas    (Shepard)
3.    Delia Ercoli    (Lemont)
3.    Jill Kern    (Metamora)
3.    Katherine Katsivalis    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Sydney Bozich    (Lemont)

Original Comedy
1.    Dan Brumbaugh    (Shepard)
2.    Gabby Zeman    (Lemont)
3.    Rhiannon Lindgren    (Lemont)
4.    AJ Galli    (Joliet West)
5.    Ally Novaski    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
6.    Matt Swiec    (Reavis)

Original Oratory
1.    Rosa Gallagher    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
2.    Sarah Flintgruber    (Metamora)
3.    Taylor Thomas    (Shepard)
4.    Jonathan Morsovillo    (Reavis)
5.    Andrea Azem    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Rebekah Sailiezar    (Homewood-Flossmoor)

Poetry Reading
1.    Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)
2.    Nathan Kievert    (Lemont)
3.    Katherine Katsivalis    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
4.    Leah Ellis     (Shepard)
5.    Marshawna Miller    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Adam Sikorski     (Reavis)

Prose Reading
1.    Nathan Kievert    (Lemont)
2.    Shannon Leyva    (Sandburg)
3.    Phan Le    (Reavis)
4.    Amy Cyze    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Namrata Saha    (Naperville Central)
6.    Anne Marie Alwon    (Lemont)

Radio Speaking
1.    Ian Tupas    (Reavis)
2.    Dan O'Sullivan    (Shepard)
3.    Jonathan Morsovillo    (Reavis)
4.    Alex Krull    (Lincoln-Way East)
5.    Abby Schultz    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Katy Robinson    (Naperville Central)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Leah Ellis     (Shepard)
2.    Rosa Gallagher    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Sandra ELmore    (Bolingbrook)
4.    Michelle Awad    (Lemont)
5.    Meera Nathan    (Naperville Central)
6.    Effie Peroulas    (Richards (Oak Lawn))

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment