2011 Bobcat Bonanza @ Central High School Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 02/04/2011
Team-School In Charge: Central High School
Tournament Location: Central High School
State:

ARIZONA

Other Events Offered:
Duet

Tournament Results

STUDENT CONGRESS

House 1

1. Noah Wuerfel (Chandler Preparatory Academy)

2. Celine Sannes-Pond (Chandler Preparatory Academy)

3. Kyle Turpin (Chandler Preparatory Academy)

4. Paxton Attridge (Tempe Preparatory Academy)

5. Kelsey Coriell (Tempe Preparatory Academy)

6. Justin Brown (River Valley High School)

House 2

1. Lyubov Kapko (Tempe Preparatory Academy)

2. TIE Andrea Tedesco (Tempe Preparatory Academy) AND Jonathan Garza (Tempe Preparatory Academy)

4. Nick Fiore (Veritas Prep)

5. Michael Ippolito (Mesquite High)

6. Frankie Marchi (North Pointe Preparatory)

House 3

1. Jimmy Qian (Tempe Preparatory Academy)

2. Jacob Garcia (Flagstaff High School)

3. TIE Eric Liang (Mesquite High) AND Kayla Watson (Dobson High School)

5. Martin Lawrence (Chandler Preparatory Academy)

6. Lexie Filkins (Chandler Preparatory Academy)

House 4

1. Bill McDonald (Brophy)

2. Brendan Porter (Desert Vista High School)

3. Tanner Prynn (Shadow Mountain High)

4. Jared Willey (Brophy)

5. Alison Brown (Desert Vista High School)

6. Charles Wanless (Dobson High School)

Varsity Policy Debate

Patwardhan - Gupta

Novice Policy Debate

Sitaraman - Ramadoss

Varsity Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Hannah Begley

Novice Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Hasana Abdul-Quadir

Varsity Public Forum Debate

Nemeh - Arn

Novice Public Forum Debate

Knight - Grahmann

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Kelton White

2. Casey Cantor

3. Alexa Curran

4. Ashlyn Tupper

5. Andrea Tedesco

6. Sydney Yount

Humorous Interpretation

1. Alanna Kalbfleisch

2. Samuel Abney

3. Sarah Peterson

4. Michael Mazzella

5. Kyle Johnson

6. Vincent Simone

Duo Interpretation

1. Woodward - White

2. Roland - Peterson

3. Cleaveland - Crowl

4. Decarlo - Kennedy

5. Binning - Selby

6. Mazzella - Saenz

Impromptu

1. Nick Fiore

2. Charles Wanless

3. Noah Wuerfel

4. Kohi Gill

5. Joseph Kim

6. Brendan Porter

7. Bill McDonald

8. Shantanu Bala

9. Jonathan Garza

Poetry

1. Alexa Curran

2. Eric Ramos

3. Alanna Kalbfleisch

4. Ian White

5. Reid Carter

6. Alexis Silva

Prose

1. Eric Ramos

2. Trejon Dunkley

3. Brandea Bidelspach

4. Isaac Miller

5. Kylie Hrabe

6. Matt Benson

Expository

1. Austin Kennedy

2. Charles Wanless

3. Alison Brown

4. Kayla Watson

5. Kyle Turpin

6. Emily Parker

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Kohi Gill

2. Caitlin Feldewerth

3. Noah Wuerfel

4. Brendan Porter

5. Martin Lawrence

6. Vignesh Krishnaswamy

Duet Acting

1. Tom - Cambron

2. Decker - Worsley

3. Roland - Hilgers

4. Wikstrom - Johnson

5. Atreya - Abney

6. Crepeau - Johnson

Original Oratory

1. Lyubov Kapko

2. Brooke Serack

3. Frankie Marchi

4. Sammi Saunders

5. Kaula Carr

6. Ashely Webber

Radio Broadcasting

1. Chris Allen

2. Rachel Chada

3. Denton Hatch

4. Sammi Saunders

5. Jonathan Nevins

6. Matt Groysman

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment