2011 Bluejay Invite

Tournament Information

Date: 01/15/2011
Tournament Location: Pierce, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Battle Creek   
2.    Pierce   
3.    Columbus Lakeview   
3.    O'Neill   
5.    Hartington Cedar Catholic   
6.    Howells

JV Duet Acting
1.    Aaron Schaecher and Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
2.    Briley Wiese and Mikala Farrier    (Lindsay Holy Family)
3.    Alisha White and Caleb Lohrberg    (Pierce)
4.    Cody Kralicek and Krista Stueckrath    (Osmond)
5.    Alison Reigle and Jessa Kramer    (Battle Creek)
6.    Kaylie Franzluebbers and Skylar Peyton    (West Point Central Catholic)

JV Entertainment Speaking

1.    Amber Emanuel    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
2.    Maranda Winter    (O'Neill)
3.    Garrett Zink    (Wayne Public Schools)
4.    Shelby Stolze    (Lutheran High Northeast)
5.    Skylar Peyton    (West Point Central Catholic)
6.    Briley Wiese    (Lindsay Holy Family)

JV Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Kellon Ronspies    (Pierce)
2.    Grady Wiedeman    (Norfolk Senior H.S.)
3.    Tia Wolken    (West Point Central Catholic)
4.    Caleb Lohrberg    (Pierce)
5.    Colin Loberg    (Wayne Public Schools)
6.    Shelby Spenner   (West Point Central Catholic)

JV Impromptu Speaking
1.    Maranda Winter    (O'Neill)
2.    Haley Kampschnieder    (Howells)
3.    Amber Burenheide    (Howells)
4.    Elyssa Leach    (Pierce)
5.    Veronica Villalobos   (Madison)
6.    Brandon Gerdes    (Pierce)

JV Informative Speaking

1.    Riley Knight    (Norfolk Senior H.S.)
2.    Jami Ulrich    (West Point Central Catholic)
3.    Makenna Kreikemeier    (West Point Central Catholic)
4.    Karlie Bracht    (West Point Central Catholic)
5.    Mackenzie Cooper    (Orchard)
6.    Kendra Liska    (Wayne Public Schools)

JV Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Maranda Winter, Morgan Langan, Nicole Babutzke, Shea Lueninghoener and Tyler Hipke   (O'Neill)
2.    Beth Ahlers, Paul Nelson and Shelby Stolze    (Lutheran High Northeast)
3.    Aaron Schaecher, Jared Schulte and Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
4.    Mackenzie Cooper, Rachael Schacht and Riley Blomenkamp    (Orchard)
5.    Eisenhauer, Kreisel, Lorimor, Stallbaum and Surber    (Allen Consolidated School)
6.    Amber Burenheide, Haley Kampschnieder, Kristin Jindra, Makenzie Polacek and Paige Indra    (Howells)

JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

1.    Aaron Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
2.    Morgan Langan.    (O'Neill)
3.    Amber Emanuel    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
4.    Amanda Hartman   (Schuyler)
5.    Jackson Miller    (Battle Creek)
6.    Shawna Schaecher   (Battle Creek)

JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1.    Maranda Winter    (O'Neill)
2.    Jackson Miller    (Battle Creek)
3.    AnnaLeigh Miner    (Wakefield)
4.    Grace Kirwan    (West Point Central Catholic)
5.    Carson Stingley    (South Sioux City)
6.    Rachel Loecker    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)

JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

1.    Jordan Sager    (Norfolk Senior H.S.)
2.    Shea Lueninghoener    (O'Neill)
3.    Samantha Price    (Orchard)
4.    Megan Svitak    (Howells)
5.    Kendall Schumacher   (Lindsay Holy Family)
6.    Charles Krueger    (Pierce)

JV Persuasive Speaking
1.    Arria Lakha    (Norfolk Senior H.S.)
2.    Janessa Evert    (Howells)
3.    Emily Nelson    (Wayne Public Schools)
4.    Tyler Prauner    (Battle Creek)
5.    Trisha Kaup    (West Point Central Catholic)
6.    Grace Kirwan    (West Point Central Catholic)

Varsity Duet Acting
1.    Jordan Brabec and Mitchell Heavican    (Schuyler)
2.    McKae Pinkelman and Megan Kaiser    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
3.    Alison Fleer and Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
4.    Caleb Lindhorst and Zachary Hemmer    (Lindsay Holy Family)
5.    Matthew Henery and Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
6.    Cori Renner and Emily Chebuhar    (Howells)

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

1.    Brandon Campbell    (Columbus Lakeview)
2.    Emily Taylor    (Pierce)
3.    Skyler Parkinson    (Norfolk Senior H.S.)
4.    Dyllan Coop    (Columbus Lakeview)
5.    Seidy Mossman    (Schuyler)
6.    Rachel Schott    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Kevin Gunter    (Norfolk Senior H.S.)
2.    Katie Lockee    (Pierce)
3.    Jacob Pulfer    (Wayne Public Schools)
4.    Kevin Zakrzewski    (O'Neill)
5.    Katherine Cole    (Lutheran High Northeast)
6.    Brandi Feldmann    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

1.    Marcus Blunck    (Pierce)
2.    Emily Taylor    (Pierce)
3.    Amy Venteicher    (Pierce)
4.    Ashton Johnson    (Pierce)
5.    Brandon Campbell    (Columbus Lakeview)
6.    Kellon Ronspies   (Pierce)

Varsity Informative Speaking

1.    Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
2.    Michaela Feldmann    (Battle Creek)
3.    Brenna Wragge    (Howells)
4.    Ashton Johnson    (Pierce)
5.    Mallory Hrabanek    (Battle Creek)
6.    Jennifer Howser    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Carrie Burbach, Ericka Fischer, McKae Pinkelman and Megan Kaiser    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
2.    Allison Depko, Kevin Zakrzewski, Nolan Swanson and Shane Miles    (O'Neill)
3.    Kellon Ronspies, Marcus Blunck, Mason Rohrich, Matt Koeppe and Zach Mayfield    (Pierce)
4.    Cera Cech, Dillon Dostal, Janessa Evert, Kaitlyn Janata and Katee Rocheford    (Howells)
5.    Aaron Cronk, Jill Walmer, Josh Trease and Travis Martin    (Orchard)
6.    LaDora Dohmen, Luke McPhillips, Montana Radke, Zach Brandl and Zeb Braun    (Humphrey Public Schools)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

1.    Jordan Brabec    (Schuyler)
2.    Adam Vogel    (Howells)
3.    Matthew Henery    (Battle Creek)
4.    Megan Kaiser    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
5.    Zachary Hemmer    (Lindsay Holy Family)
6.    Luke McPhillips    (Humphrey Public Schools)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1.    Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Shane Miles    (O'Neill)
3.    Rachel Wemhoff    (Columbus Lakeview)
4.    Joy Schwarting    (Battle Creek)
5.    Brenna Wragge    (Howells)
6.    BreOnna Schneck    (Logan View)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

1.    Vitoria Wiese    (Lindsay Holy Family)
2.    Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
3.    Carrie Burbach    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
4.    Laura Lueninghoener    (O'Neill)
5.    Shane Miles    (O'Neill)
6.    Rachel Wemhoff    (Columbus Lakeview)
F.    Leah Gubbels    (Osmond)

Varsity Persuasive Speaking
1.    Carol Crabtree    (Columbus Lakeview)
2.    Tyler Doerr    (Neligh Oakdale)
3.    Allisn Depko    (O'Neill)
4.    Stacy Beller    (Lindsay Holy Family)
5.    Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
6.    Aubrey Dinslage    (Battle Creek)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment