2011 Big 12 Conference Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/08/2011
Tournament Location: Rochelle, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    DeKalb   
2.    Rochelle   
3.    Morris   
4.    Sterling H.S.   
5.    Geneseo   
5.    Yorkville

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Alex Rodriguez and Natalie Olds    (Sterling H.S.)
2.    Emily Knezz and Joel Collins    (Geneseo)
3.    Alma Ramos and Bea Egner    (Yorkville)
4.    Ashley Bendien and Jordan Brosi    (Yorkville)
5.    Hananiah Wiggins and Robyn Cheeks   (DeKalb)
6.    Jorie Struck and Sam Bennett    (Morris)
F.    Erin Ansusinha and Karina Olivas    (Sterling H.S.)
F.    Jordan Johnson and Orion Lovell    (Ottawa)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Leti Estrada    (Sterling H.S.)
2.    Joel Collins    (Geneseo)
3.    Emily Silver    (DeKalb)
4.    Samantha Courter    (Morris)
5.    Ashley Bendien    (Yorkville)
6.    Raegan Tiggelaar    (DeKalb)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Crispin Brim    (DeKalb)
2.    Jorie Struck    (Morris)
3.    Matthew Dirks    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Kade Bashor    (Morris)
5.    Josi Lillion    (Geneseo)
6.    Morgan Yordy    (Rochelle)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Kate Pillen and Tyler Mollett    (Rochelle)
2.    Carrie Russie and Chris Barwegen    (DeKalb)
3.    Alex Rodriguez and Molly Pashon    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Jordan Brosi and Matt Weaver    (Yorkville)
5.    Madison Rodgers and Samantha Courter    (Morris)
6.    Ai Lambogo and Raegan Tiggelaar    (DeKalb)
F.    Hannah Jakobs and Kinzie Vogel    (Sterling H.S.)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Derek Neff    (DeKalb)
2.    Grace Schaffer    (DeKalb)
3.    Tyler Mollett    (Rochelle)
4.    Ryan Downing    (Sterling H.S.)
5.    Mary Wolverton    (Morris)
6.    Meredith Olson    (Yorkville)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Matt McMahon    (Rochelle)
2.    Caitlin Gorman    (DeKalb)
3.    Kelsey Faivre    (DeKalb)
4.    Jaymee Cole    (Morris)
5.    John Whitman    (Rochelle)
6.    Lauren Viering    (Sterling H.S.)

Informative Speaking
1.    Sara Wuchte    (DeKalb)
2.    Matt McMahon    (Rochelle)
3.    Rebecca Hettrick    (Ottawa)
4.    Natalie Amend    (Yorkville)
5.    Caitlin Gorman    (DeKalb)
6.    Kade Bashor    (Morris)
F.    Jacob O'Marrah    (Morris)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Hananiah Wiggins    (DeKalb)
2.    Leti Estrada    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Ryan Downing    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Udita Persaud    (Rochelle)
5.    Maureen Stevens    (Rochelle)
6.    Amber Hunnewell    (Morris)
F.    Kelsey Faivre    (DeKalb)

Original Comedy

1.    Grace Schaffer    (DeKalb)
2.    Taylor Wolfer    (Morris)
3.    Joseph Leasure    (Morris)
4.    Ellie Seitzinger    (DeKalb)
5.    Kalvin Parker    (Rochelle)
6.    Natalie Olds    (Sterling H.S.)

Original Oratory

1.    Emily Stratton    (DeKalb)
2.    Emily Hansen    (Rochelle)
3.    Lauren Galloway    (Morris)
4.    Brooke Smith    (Morris)
5.    Molly Pashon    (Sterling H.S.)
6.    Ai Lambogo    (DeKalb)
F.    Courtney Emerick    (Geneseo)

Poetry Reading
1.    Garret Hall    (DeKalb)
2.    Emily Stratton    (DeKalb)
3.    Dee Moore    (Ottawa)
4.    Joseph Leasure    (Morris)
5.    Hannah Matheney    (Sterling H.S.)
6.    Natalie Amend    (Yorkville)

Prose Reading
1.    Kate Pillen    (Rochelle)
2.    Somali Wilson    (DeKalb)
3.    Emily Knezz    (Geneseo)
4.    Hayley Osborn    (Sterling H.S.)
5.    Malia Dunn-Reier    (Yorkville)
6.    Madison Rodgers    (Morris)
F.    Demi Reitzel    (Sterling H.S.)

Radio Speaking
1.    Alex Prusator    (Rochelle)
2.    Sara Wuchte    (DeKalb)
2.    Emilee Green    (Geneseo)
2.    Alyssa Rogers    (Morris)
5.    Blake Wilhelmsen    (Morris)
6.    Zach Woessner    (Sterling H.S.)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Alex Prusator    (Rochelle)
2.    Garret Hall    (DeKalb)
3.    Carrie Russie    (DeKalb)
4.    Malia Dunn-Reier    (Yorkville)
5.    Taylor Wolfer    (Morris)
6.    Hannah Burmahl    (Geneseo)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment