2011 Belleville West EFL Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/22/2011
Tournament Location: Belleville, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Belleville West   
2.    Carbondale   
3.    Benton   
4.    Glenwood   
5.    Harrisburg

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Audriana Marion and Matt Ingram    (Belleville West)
2.    Kayla Erwin and Tyler Koski    (Benton)
3.    Ben Shane and Kevin Tkach    (Glenwood)
4.    Amber Adams and Katie Butler    (Herrin H.S.)
5.    Brinique Woodcock and Patty Libby    (Belleville West)
6.    Kaylee Ridgeway and Sydney Heumann    (DuQuoin H.S.)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Cody Essien    (Belleville West)
2.    Emily Woods    (Belleville West)
3.    Becky Killian    (Belleville West)
4.    Sara Barnett    (Benton)
5.    Teryl Thurman    (Belleville East)
6.    Leanne Malcolm    (Glenwood)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Eli Bernstein    (Belleville West)
2.    Shaina DiLalla    (Carbondale)
3.    Brinique Woodcock    (Belleville West)
4.    Sarah Seward-Genung    (Carbondale)
5.    Maddy Munsell    (Waterloo)
6.    Scott Prombo    (Waterloo)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Cody Essien and Myesha Harris    (Belleville West)
2.    Courtney Knight and Tyler Koski    (Benton)
3.    Jacob Gorecki and Richard Ketter    (Carbondale)
4.    Kevin Tkach and Nate Broderick    (Glenwood)
5.    DJ Duncan and Jillian Miller    (Harrisburg)
6.    Colin Sobol and Jackie Eberle    (Belleville East)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    DJ Duncan    (Harrisburg)
2.    Luke Hartenstein    (Waterloo)
3.    Jacob Gorecki    (Carbondale)
4.    Tayler Kinner    (Glenwood)
5.    LeeAnna Studt    (Belleville East)
6.    Maggie Scudder    (Carbondale)
F.    Michael Caponi    (Belleville West)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Eli Bernstein    (Belleville West)
2.    JONATHAN HAWKINS    (Charleston)
3.    Cornelius Allen    (Belleville West)
4.    Hannjoo Moon    (Carbondale)
5.    Yoonjoo Moon    (Carbondale)
6.    Sarah Seward-Genung    (Carbondale)
F.    Torri Lawrence    (Waterloo)

Informative Speaking

1.    Kayla Erwin    (Benton)
2.    Kellyn Sirach    (Harrisburg)
3.    Dante Migone    (Carbondale)
4.    Shay Berry    (Belleville West)
5.    Jansen Eaton    (Glenwood)
6.    Alison Blair    (Benton)
F.    Ryne Eversman    (Belleville East)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Vondell Burns    (Belleville West)
2.    Audriana Marion    (Belleville West)
3.    Michael Glody    (Carbondale)
4.    Hanna Mocaby    (Mt. Vernon H.S.)
5.    Kristian Jardee    (Belleville West)
6.    Henry Pickett   (Benton)

Original Comedy
1.    Brandon Johnson    (Harrisburg)
2.    David Naber    (Waterloo)
3.    Philip Cheng    (Belleville East)
3.    David Felts    (Belleville West)
3.    Courtney Knight    (Benton)
4.    Aaron Vento    (Waterloo)
5.    Zac Chamberlin    (Belleville West)

Original Oratory

1.    Vondell Burns    (Belleville West)
2.    Joe Wilson    (Glenwood)
3.    Lauren Jones    (Belleville West)
4.    Abbie Price    (Benton)
5.    Steven Crawford    (Benton)
6.    Hannah Owen    (Harrisburg)
F.    Raquel Olive    (Carbondale)

Poetry Reading
1.    Emily Woods    (Belleville West)
2.    Myesha Harris    (Belleville West)
3.    Jessica Robinson   (Carbondale)
4.    Portia Goodin    (Carbondale)
5.    Jackie Eberle    (Belleville East)
6.    Sarah Ellison    (Belleville East)
F.    Leah Juenger    (Waterloo)
F.    Ryan Bobell    (Carbondale)

Prose Reading
1.    Sara Barnett    (Benton)
2.    Matt Ingram    (Belleville West)
3.    Marian Repp    (Carbondale)
4.    Lauren Jones    (Belleville West)
5.    Kellyn Sirach    (Harrisburg)
6.    Taylor Hunt    (Granite City)

Radio Speaking
1.    Sterling Beckman    (Belleville West)
2.    Hannjoo Moon    (Carbondale)
3.    Nate Broderick    (Glenwood)
4.    Jamie Vaught    (Granite City)
5.    Becky Killian    (Belleville West)
6.    Brian Bell    (Carbondale)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Maggie Scudder    (Carbondale)
2.    Abbie Price    (Benton)
3.    Jorden Guldner   ( Belleville West)
4.    Madison Pellow    (Carbondale)
5.    Rose Beauchamp    (Glenwood)
6.    Cassi Watkins    (Harrisburg)
F.    Kirstin Palovick    (Belleville West)

JV FINALS

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    LeeAnna Studt and Tyler Green    (Belleville East)
2.    Alison Rendelman and Ife Ojewuyi    (Carbondale)
3.    Brittany Owens and Kayla Krapf    (Benton)
4.    Brenden Slattery and Nick Hoffman    (Benton)
5.    Markeisha Tucker and Rochelle Simmons    (East St. Louis Sr.)
6.    Jillian Miller and Trenton Holloway    (Harrisburg)
F.    Ashanti Gates and Catriona Lewis    (East St. Louis Sr.)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Allie Smith    (O'Fallon)
2.    Megan O'Daniel    (Carbondale)
3.    Megan Wiegert    (O'Fallon)
4.    Hannah Robinson    (Harrisburg)
5.    Katie Childers    (Benton)
6.    Julie Graham    (Belleville West)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Nick Martin    (Carbondale)
2.    Cassi Watkins    (Harrisburg)
3.    Zac Thomason    (Benton)
4.    Karl O'Brien    (Belleville East)
5.    Kim Nalley    (Waterloo)
6.    Garrett Rowe    (Harrisburg)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Brian Bell and Radia Lahlou    (Carbondale)
2.    Rosalie Peyton and Zach Stafford    (Belleville West)
3.    Devyn Tammons and Kenneth Percell    (Belleville West)
4.    Amy DeNeal and Lindsey Murray    (Harrisburg)
5.    Ayla Kahn and Taylor Rebbe    (Glenwood)
6.    Crystal Harris and Joseph Davis    (East St. Louis Sr.)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Maddy Turner    (Harrisburg)
2.    Anna Kurtz   (Belleville East)
3.    Aubri Rathunde    (Carbondale)
4.    Rebecca Garrett    (Glenwood)
5.    Josh Darling    (Carbondale)
6.    Le'Mont Jones    (East St. Louis Sr.)
F.    Cole Cobin    (DuQuoin H.S.)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Zac Thomason    (Benton)
2.    Darrell Sterling    (Belleville West)
3.    Sean Hughes    (Carbondale)
4.    Geary Graham    (Belleville East)
5.    Ashley Munsell    (Waterloo)
6.    Taylor Pratt    (Waterloo)

Informative Speaking

1.    AUSTIN MEJDRICH    (Charleston)
2.    Megan Goessling    (Waterloo)
3.    Thomas Boxley    (Waterloo)
4.    Alicia Williams    (East St. Louis Sr.)
5.    Travis Binford    (East St. Louis Sr.)
6.    Maureen Calhoun    (Belleville West)
F.    Amy DeNeal    (Harrisburg)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Da'Vyne Moncure    (Belleville West)
2.    Jenna Johnston    (Benton)
3.    MALINA WHITE    (Charleston)
4.    Kevin Morrison    (Carbondale)
5.    Preston Boone    (Harrisburg)
6.    Crystal Harris   (East St. Louis Sr.)

Original Comedy

1.    Rebecca Garrett    (Glenwood)
2.    Taylor Rebbe    (Glenwood)
3.    Nadaley Wilson    (Belleville West)
4.    Kelsey Vaughn   (Benton)
5.    Le'Mont Jones    (East St. Louis Sr.)
6.    SPENCER WHITE    (Charleston)
F.    Alex Busche    (Waterloo)
F.    Stuart Thomas    (Benton)

Original Oratory
1.    AMY DANIELS    (Charleston)
2.    Katie Childers    (Benton)
3.    Pritam Bhattarai    (Carbondale)
4.    Sean Hughes    (Carbondale)
5.    Haley Schmidt    (Carbondale)
6.    Jerome Davis    (East St. Louis Sr.)

Poetry Reading

1.    Dean Fults    (Belleville West)
2.    Hannah Harry    (Belleville West)
3.    Philip West    (Harrisburg)
4.    CHEYENNE ASHMORE    (Charleston)
5.    AMY DANIELS    (Charleston)
6.    Harrison Barr    (Carbondale)

Prose Reading
1.    Emily Fink    (Carbondale)
2.    Taylor Keel    (Belleville West)
3.    Courtney Brown    (Herrin H.S.)
4.    Ennessa Curry    (O'Fallon)
5.    Katie Williams    (Benton)
6.    Geary Graham    (Belleville East)

Radio Speaking

1.    Haleigh Sperry    (Waterloo)
2.    Anna Kurtz    (Belleville East)
3.    Blair Hempen    (Waterloo)
4.    Conner LaVelle    (Belleville West)
5.    Tiffany McCormick    (O'Fallon)
6.    Stuart Thomas    (Benton)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Torri Lawrence    (Waterloo)
2.    Mikka Spencer    (Charleston)
3.    Kayla Krapf    (Benton)
4.    Raven Sanders    (Belleville East)
5.    AUSTIN MEJDRICH    (Charleston)
6.    Paige Smyth    (Belleville West)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment