2011 BCFL 6 Catonsville High

Tournament Information

Date: 02/26/2011
Team-School In Charge: Catonsville HS
Tournament Location: Catonsville HS
State:

MARYLAND

Primary Contact: Carl W. Klein Sr.

Tournament Results

PRELIMS

Policy Debate

Public Forum Debate

Lincoln Douglas Debate

Extemporaneous Speaking

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  AR Cara Campbell 5 6 6
  CA Colin Molony 3 3 4
  MT Jack Goulet 4 5 3
  MT Tommy O'Donnell 1 1 1
  MT Sean Gilmour 2 2 2
  WM Michael Sanders 6 4 5

Duo Interpretation of Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Koch - Davis 2 4 5
  CA Hutter - Macon 6 6 3
  CH Coppin - Anderson 1 5 4
  LB Hynson - Cummings 5 3 6
  MT O'Donnell - Gilmour 4 1 2
  TC Kestler - Krehely 7 7 7
  TJ Degrey - Hicks 3 2 1

Oratorical Declamation

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  LB Ryan Miller 1 2 1
  LB Ben Cooper 3 4 9
  LB Jack Scaletta 2 5 3
  LB Dan O'Neill 5 5 4
  LB Joseph Ferlise 6 9 4
  LB Tim Neil 2 3 5
  LB Ian Cumberpatch 4 2 2
  MT Tyler Dewey 3 3 1
  MT Matthew Krause 6 6 6
  MT Brian Desrosiers 5 1 5
  ND Jamie Watson 4 1 2
  TC Carolyn Stabile 1 4 3

Children's Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  CA Kelsey McClellan 3 5 5
  CA Isaac Lendore 5 6 5
  CA Sacoria Macon 1 2 1
  CA Meg Cavanaugh 2 3 3
  CA Meera Kesavan 5 4 5
  CE Jeannie Wang 6 2 6
  CE Andy Shin 5 1 4
  LB A.J. Unitas 4 5 1
  MR Brady Richards 4 1 2
  ND Caroline Ladzinski 2 3 2
  RE Nsikan Akpan 6 6 4
  TJ Allison Butler 3 5 5
  TJ Katie Hicks 4 4 4
  TJ Tanya Degrey 1 3 3
  WL Dara Crawley 2 2 2
  WL Nikhil Manohar 1 1 1
  WL Jasmine Edwards 3 4 6
  WL Isaac Aronson 6 6 3

Dramatic Performance

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Emma Davis 1 6 1
  BC Emma Koch 5 1 3
  BC Morgan Stevenson 2 6 2
  CA Kendall Dorland 4 2 4
  CA Meera Kesavan 6 4 4
  CA Casey Radner 5 3 5
  CH Devon Snow 6 4 6
  CH Azzy Coppin 4 2 3
  MR Brady Richards 3 5 1
  TJ Tanya Degrey 3 1 2
  TJ Jennifer Johnson 2 3 5
  WL Jasmine Edwards 1 5 6
  WM Adam Yastrzemsky   9 9

Original Oratory

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  CH Matt Anderson 6 5 6
  CM Nathan Chai 1 1 2
  LB Connor Manning 3 3 1
  LB A.J. Unitas 5 4 3
  LB Tim Neil 7 7 4
  ND Pooja Patel 2 6 5
  TC Shelby Kestler 4 2 7

Oral Interpretation of Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Morgan Stevenson 3 2 4
  CA Sacoria Macon 2 1 3
  CA Kelsey McClellan 1 4 3
  CE Jeannie Wang 5 5 6
  LB Ryan Miller 1 5 3
  MR Tara Shafer 4 2 2
  MT Ryan Blake 2 6 1
  MT Bobby Bianco 6 4 5
  MT Jack Andrew 5 6 5
  MT Joshua Smith 6 6 6
  MT Kyle Berlin 6 5 6
  ND Emily Cheung 4 3 1
  SJ Afton Eichelman 3 1 2
  TC Nichola Mathews 4 1 5
  TJ Allison Butler 5 2 4
  WL Amy Greaney 3 3 4
  WL Nikhil Manohar 1 3 2
  WM Adam Yastrzemsky 2 4 1

Impromptu

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  AR Cara Campbell 5 5 5
  BC Emma Davis 2 2 4
  BC Emma Koch 2 2 1
  CE Andy Shin 3 4 3
  CM Hannah Chai 5 3 5
  LB A.J. Unitas 3 1 4
  LB Tim Neil 5 5 2
  MT Tommy O'Donnell 2 1 3
  MT Jack Goulet 4 5 3
  WL Amy Greaney 1 4 2
  WL Russell Rollow 4 1 1
  WM Michael Sanders 5 5 4
  WT Laura Deyerberg 1 4 6
  WT Ian Casker 4 3 5
  WT Shobhit Kumar 3 3 2
  WT Sam Wallace 1 2 1

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment