2011 BCFL #5 @ Marriott's Ridge

Tournament Information

Date: 02/12/2011
Team-School In Charge: Marriotts Ridge High School
Tournament Location: Marriotts Ridge High School
State:

MARYLAND

Primary Contact: Andrea Orndorff

Tournament Results

PRELIMS

PF Debate

LD Debate

Policy Debate

Novice Policy Debate

Extemporaneous Speaking

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  AR Cara Campbell 4 3 4
  LB Michael Scheiner 2 2 3
  MT Sean Gilmour 3 1 2
  MT Tommy O'Donnell 2 3 1
  MT Jack Goulet 4 4 3
  ND Julia Tich 1 2 2
  ND Lauren Anderson 3 4 4
  TJ Evan Leiter-Mason 1 1 1

Duo Interpretation of Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Koch - Davis 4 7 3
  CA Hutter - Macon 5 5 5
  CH Anderson - Coppin 3 2 4
  LB Imhoff - Unitas 2 1 1
  MT O'Donnell - Gilmour 6 3 2
  TC Kestler - Krehely 7 6 7
  TJ Degrey - Hicks 1 4 6

Oratorical Declamation

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Destiny McKoy 5 3 2
  LB Tim Neil 5 2 3
  LB Jack Scaletta 1 2 3
  LB Ben Cooper 5 4 5
  LB Ryan Miller 1 1 4
  LB Ian Cumberpatch 3 2 5
  LB Aleks Jaunzemis 1 4 2
  MR Elizabeth Malachevsky 3 3 1
  MT Tyler Dewey 1 2 4
  MT Anthony Caporlette 4 5 4
  MT Brian Desrosiers 4 4 3
  MT Joseph Myers 4 5 4
  MT Stuart Rodriguez 5 5 9
  MT Sean Cunningham 4 5 2
  MT Matthew Krause 5 5 5
  ND Elizabeth Brennan 2 3 2
  ND Minyoung Jang 2 1 5
  ND Jamie Watson 2 1 3
  ND Jacqueline Penn 2 4 1
  ND Nora Cheung 5 5 5
  TC Carolyn Stabile 3 3 1
  TJ Evan Leiter-Mason 3 1 1

Children's Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Matthew Bouffard 2 4 5
  BC Miriam Harris 1 4 1
  BC Morgan Stevenson 9   9
  CA Sacoria Macon 2 2 4
  CA Meera Kesavan 4 4 4
  CA Meg Cavanaugh 2 3 3
  CA Isaac Lendore 5 5 6
  CA Kelsey McClellan 3 5 3
  CE Jeannie Wang 1 6 4
  LB Dennis Millet 5 5 7
  LB A.J. Unitas 5 1 6
  MR Trudel Pare 3 2 1
  MR Brady Richards 1 5 2
  ND Caroline Ladzinski 4 1 1
  TJ Tanya Degrey 5 3 2
  TJ Katie Hicks 5 2 2
  WL Dara Crawley 3 3 3
  WL Nikhil Manohar 5 1 5
  WL Jimmy Siettmann 4 5 5

Dramatic Performance

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Matthew Bouffard 5 3 5
  BC Emma Davis 1 2 3
  BC Miriam Harris 2 2 5
  BC Emma Koch 2 4 4
  BC Destiny McKoy 2 4 5
  BC Morgan Stevenson 3 5 5
  CA Meera Kesavan 4 5 5
  CA Casey Radner 3 4 2
  CH Azariah Coppin 5 4 2
  CH Devon Snow 5 5 4
  DU Anjali Cornish 4 5 4
  DU Octavius Johnson 5 1 2
  LB Connor Manning 1 1 1
  LB Kurt Imhoff 4 2 2
  MR Rachel Hanon 1 3 1
  MR Elizabeth Malachevsky 3 3 3
  MR Brady Richards 2 3 3
  ND Caroline Ladzinski 4 1 3
  ND Julia Capizzi 1 1 4
  TJ Nick Tepper 5 9 9
  TJ Tanya Degrey 5 2 1
  TJ Jennifer Johnson 3 5 1

Original Oratory

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  CH Matt Anderson 1 5 5
  CM Nathan Chai 1 4 1
  LB Connor Manning 2 4 2
  LB Tim Neil 4 5 5
  LB A.J. Unitas 3 3 2
  LR Saidat Adeleke 5 5 4
  MR Trudel Pare 4 1 3
  ND Pooja Patel 5 1 1
  ND Caroline Ladzinski 3 2 3
  TC Shelby Kestler 5 3 5
  TC Shannon Krehely 2 2 4

Oral Interpretation of Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Morgan Stevenson 6 4 4
  BC Destiny McKoy 9 9 9
  CA Sacoria Macon 2 1 1
  CA Kelsey McClellan 2 3 3
  CE Jeannie Wang 6 4 4
  CH Azariah Coppin 1 2 3
  LB Kurt Imhoff 2 2 2
  LB Connor Manning 1 1 1
  LB Ryan Miller 5 3 2
  MR Rachel Hanon 3 2 3
  MR Tara Shafer 1 1 2
  MT Matt Doan 5 4 4
  MT Robert Howard 4 4 4
  ND Megan Hill 3 4 4
  SJ Afton Eichelman 3 4 1
  TC Nichola Mathews 4 3 4
  TJ Nick Tepper 4 9 9
  WL Nikhil Manohar 5 4 4

Impromptu

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  AR Cara Campbell 6 6 5
  BC Emma Davis 3 3 1
  BC Emma Koch 6 2 3
  LB Tim Neil 3 4 5
  LB Michael Scheiner 3 5 6
  LB A.J. Unitas 2 1 2
  LB Ian Cumberpatch 4 7 6
  LB Aleks Jaunzemis 5 3 4
  LR Saidat Adeleke 5 4 4
  MT Tommy O'Donnell 4 1 4
  MT Nathan Farace 6 6 3
  MT Jack Goulet 6 6 6
  ND Julia Tich 5 4 1
  ND Caroline Ladzinski 2 1 2
  WL Russell Rollow 1 2 6
  WL Jimmy Siettmann 1 6 5
  WT Laura Deyerberg 2 5 3
  WT Sam Wallace 6 3 6
  WT Shobhit Kumar 1 2 1
  WT Ian Casker 4 5 2

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment