2011 BCFL #2 @ Catonsville

Tournament Information

10/22/2011
Catonsville HS

MARYLAND

http://www.joyoftournaments.com/md/bcfl2/2011/
Carl W. Klein Sr.

Tournament Results

 

PRELIMS

Policy Debate

PF Debate

LD Debate

Novice Policy Debate

Novice LD Debate

Extemp Speaking

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  AR Cara Campbell 6 5 6
  AR Alexander Laye 5 5 5
  LB Michael Scheiner 2 1 4
  LB Bernard Little 2 2 3
  MT Jack Goulet 4 6 2
  MT Michael Wolfe 6 6 4
  ND Julie Tich 5 4 3
  TC Naraje Medley-Bacon 4 3 5
  TJ Evan Leiter-Mason 1 1 1
  TJ Nick Tepper 3 4 1
  WL Henry Enerson 3 2 6
  WL Duncan Enerson 1 3 2

Duo Interp of Literature

 

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  CA Hutter - Self 2 2 3
  LB Scheiner - Scaletta 1 1 1
  MT Blake - Farace 3 3 2

Oratorical Declamation

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  LB Jack Scaletta 1 2 1
  LB Zach Phillips 2 3 1
  LB Ben Cooper 5 6 5
  LB Joseph Ferlise 2 4 2
  LB Charlie Minges 5 4 4
  MT Luke Sarnecki 3 1 4
  MT Nicholas Whittaker 3 2 3
  MT CJ Palting 3 2 3
  MT Conor Habiger 4 5 5
  MT Anthony Caporlette 5 5 5
  MT Matthew Krause 4 5 5
  MT Robert Howard 5 3 5
  MT Joseph Myers 5 4 4
  ND Grace McKenna 1 1 3
  ND Minyoung Jang 4 1 1
  TC HANNAH KREHELY 1 3 2
  TC JESSICA SCHULTZ 2 5 2

Children's Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Will Addison 1 4 1
  CA Casey Radner 2 1 2
  CA Sam Saper 1 3 3
  CA Isaac Lendore 4 2 4
  LB Steve Phillips 3 3 4
  MR Tina Gao 2 2 1
  MT Ryan Blake 1 1 1
  RE Lily Hong 2 1 3
  RE Haley Sweeton 3 2 2
  WE Maimouna Camara 4 5 4
  WE Aisha Khatib 3 3 4
  WE Manahel Latif 4 5 2
  WE Saba Qaiser 4 4 5
  WE Zaynab Ahmed 4 4 3

Dramatic Interpretation

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  AR Lexy Williams 2 3 2
  BC Will Addison 4 4 3
  BC Emma Davis 3 2 4
  BC Morgan Stevenson 3 2 1
  CA Rosie Alger 1 4 4
  CA Meg Cavanaugh 1 4 3
  CA Kendall Dorland 4 1 3
  CA Meera Kesavan 5 3 4
  CA Casey Radner 4 2 1
  CA Sam Saper 2 5 4
  DU Jill Turlington 3 3 2
  MR Corinne Pines 2 1 2
  ND Jamie Watson 1 1 1

Original Oratory

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  DU Minwei Cao 5 3 4
  LB Steve Phillips 2 4 1
  MT Tyler Dewey 4 3 1
  MT Karl Ramos 3 5 9
  ND Jacqueline Penn 3 1 3
  TC CAROLYN STABILE 1 1 4
  TJ Evan Leiter-Mason 1 2 3
  WE Deborah Fadoju 2 4 2
  WE Asia White 4 2 2

Oral Interp of Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Emma Koch 1 2 1
  BL Kara Bauer 3 3 2
  BL Margaret Paules 2 2 3
  BL Josh Ruszala 2 3 3
  DU Jill Turlington 4 3 4
  LB Jack Scaletta 1 1 2
  MR Corinne Pines 3 4 2
  MR Elizabeth Malachevsky 1 1 4
  MT Ryan Blake 5 4 4
  MT Sean Cunningham 5 4 5
  MT Jack Andrew 4 5 5
  MT Stuart Rodriguez 3 5 5
  RE Haley Sweeton 5 5 3
  TC NICHOLA MATHEWS 4 2 1
  TJ Nick Tepper 2 1 1

Impromptu

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  AR Cara Campbell 5 5 5
  AR Caleb Campbell 6 5 5
  AR D. J. Jovinelli 2 3 2
  AR Alexander Laye 5 1 5
  BC Emma Davis 1 4 3
  BC Emma Koch 3 1 1
  BC Morgan Stevenson 4 2 3
  CA Sam Saper 1 5 4
  LB Michael Scheiner 4 2 1
  MR Tina Gao 3 1 3
  MR Hannah Chai 2 3 5
  MT Nathan Farace 2 4 4
  MT Jack Goulet 5 4 4
  WL Henry Enerson 4 3 1
  WL Duncan Enerson 1 2 2
  WT Sam Wallace 3 5 2

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment