2011 BCFL #1 @ Baltimore City College

Tournament Information

Date: 10/08/2011
Tournament Location: Baltimore City College
State:

MARYLAND

Primary Contact: Patrick S Daniels

Tournament Results

PRELIMS

Policy Debate

Public Forum

LD Debate

Novice Policy Debate

Novice LD Debate

Extemporaneous Speaking

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  AR Cara Campbell 5 3 6
  LB Michael Scheiner 1 2 5
  LB Bernard Little 3 5 2
  MT Jack Goulet 4 6 1
  TJ Evan Leiter-Mason 2 1 3
  TJ Nick Tepper 6 4 4

Duo Interpretation of Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  CA Hutter - Self 3 3 3
  LB Imhoff - Unitas 1 1 1
  LB Scheiner - Scaletta 2 2 2
  MT Blake - Farace 4 4 4

Oratorical Declamation

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  LB Jack Scaletta 2 2 2
  LB Ian Cumberpatch 2 1 4
  LB Charlie Minges 6 2 5
  MT Anthony Caporlette 5 6 9
  MT CJ Palting 6 6 6
  MT Nicholas Whittaker 4 4 4
  MT Luke Sarnecki 3 5 2
  ND Minyoung Jang 1 1 1
  ND Megan Chaney 5 4 5
  ND Grace McKenna 3 3 3
  TC HANNAH KREHELY 4 3 3
  TC JESSICA SCHULTZ 1 5 1

Children's Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Olivia Steinrock 2 2 1
  CA Sam Saper 1 1 3
  CA isaac Lendor 4 4 3
  LB Joseph Ferlise 2 2 2
  MR Hannah Chai 3 3 1
  RE Lily Hong 4 3 4
  RE Haley Sweeton 3 4 4
  WL Nikhil Manohar 1 1

Dramatic Performance

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Will Addison 5 3 5
  BC Emma Davis 4 4 4
  BC Emma Koch 1 4 1
  BC Morgan Stevenson 3 2 3
  BC Kye Bunch 2 3 3
  CA Rosie Alger 3 4 4
  CA Kendall Dorland 2 4 2
  CA Casey Radner 4 3 4
  DU Jill Turlington 2 1 2
  LB Ryan Miller 1 1 2
  LB Kurt Imhoff 4 2 1
  LB Ian Cumberpatch 3 2 3
  MR Corinne Pines 1 1 1

Original Oratory

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Kayla Simms 4 7 6
  DU Minwei Cao 3 5 5
  MT Kyle Berlin 3 6 9
  ND Jacqueline Penn 9    
  TC SHELBY KESTLER 2 3 3
  TC SHANNON KREHELY 1 1 2
  TC CAROLYN STABILE 1 2 1
  TJ Evan Leiter-Mason 2 4 4

Oral Interpretation of Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Chelsea Bennett 4 5 3
  BC Emma Koch 1 1 1
  DU Courtney Luzarraga 4 4 4
  DU Samantha Parker 4 4 4
  DU Jill Turlington 3 3 4
  LB Jack Scaletta 4 2 1
  LB Ryan Miller 2 4 1
  LB Kurt Imhoff 1 2 3
  LB Aleks Jaunzemis 2 1 2
  MT Ryan Blake 3 2 4
  TC NICHOLA MATHEWS 3 3 2
  TJ Nick Tepper 2 3 2
  WL Jimmy Siettmann 1 1 3

Impromptu Speaking

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  AR Cara Campbell 3 6 4
  AR Caleb Campbell 5 4 4
  AR D. J. Jovinelli 3 4 3
  BC Juliette Brunelli 5 3 4
  BC Emma Davis 3 3 2
  BC Chelsea Bennett 5 5 4
  BC Katherine Fishman 3 5 4
  BC Kayla Simms 5 1 4
  BC Morgan Stevenson 4 2 1
  LB Joseph Ferlise 4 5 3
  LB A.J. Unitas 1 1 1
  MR Hannah Chai 1 1 3
  MR Corinne Pines 2 2 1
  MT Nathan Farace 2 5 4
  MT Ryan Blake 4 4 4
  MT Jack Goulet 4 4 4
  WL Russell Rollow 2 2 2
  WL Jimmy Siettmann 5 2 1
  WT Laura Deyerberg 1 3 3
  WT Sam Wallace 2 3 2
  WT Shobhit Kumar 1 1 2

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment