2011 BC Brave Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 02/18/2011
Tournament Location: Battle Creek, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

JV Duet Acting
1.    Jacob Jones and Molly Harris    (Pierce)
2.    Aaron Schaecher and Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
3.    Alisha White and Caleb Lohrberg   (Pierce)
4.    Cady Reinke and Kellon Ronspies    (Pierce)
5.    Lauren Barge and Victoria Nelson    (Wakefield)
6.    Luke Schmitz and Naela Mavaddat    (Boone Central)

JV Entertainment Speaking

1.    Ethan Steiner    (Hartington)
2.    Kayla Peitzmeier    (North Bend)
3.    Zach Halsey    (Pierce)
4.    Emily Filsinger    (Clearwater)
5.    Parker Olsen    (Hartington)
6.    Keaton Eisenmenger    (Norfolk Catholic)

JV Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Haley Kampschnieder    (Howells)
2.    Tim Hansen    (O'Neill)
3.    Erick Diaz    (Leigh)
4.    Amber Burenheide    (Howells)
5.    Nolan Swanson    (O'Neill)
6.    Carling Bloedorn    (Wisner-Pilger)

JV Informative Speaking
1.    Rachel Flaugh    (Hartington)
2.    Nicole Babutzke    (O'Neill)
3.    Kristyn Schlickbernd    (Wisner-Pilger)
4.    Taylor Mitchell    (West Holt)
5.    Shaely Thiele    (West Holt)
6.    Austin Bruhn    (Leigh)

JV Oral Interpretation of Drama
1.    Jessi Pongratz, Lucas Schneider and Seth Miles    (O'Neill St. Mary's)
2.    Courtney Wriedt, Kara Christiansen, Mary Marks, Michaela Feldmann and Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
3.    Alisha White, Blake Douglass, Briton Rodenborg, Molly Harris and Myckaila Leach    (Pierce)
4.    Amber Burenheide, Haley Kampschnieder, Kristin Jindra, Makenzie Polacek and Paige Indra    (Howells)
5.    Abbey Kester, Emily Filsinger, Hannah Rittscher, Katie Bellingtier and Travis Kester    (Clearwater)
6.    Anna Beune, Christy Beune, Erica Lewis, Jasmin Kepler and Kristyn Schlickbernd    (Wisner-Pilger)

JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

1.    Blake Douglass    (Pierce)
2.    Shawna Schaecher    (Battle Creek)
3.    Hannah Rittscher    (Clearwater)
4.    Jordan Brus    (Pierce)
5.    Kristin Jindra    (Howells)
6.    Darien Gustafson    (Wakefield)

JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1.    Jake Grundmayer    (Boone Central)
2.    Alex Muessigmann    (North Bend)
3.    Sara Pinkelman    (Hartington)
4.    Justine Fischer    (Hartington)
5.    Miranda Ketteler    (Boone Central)
6.    Emily Paltz    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)

JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Morgan Steffen    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
2.    Kylie Peyton    (West Point Central Catholic)
3.    Karen Lawrence    (Logan View)
4.    Dani Muhle    (Lutheran High Northeast)
5.    Mary Marks    (Battle Creek)
6.    Hunter Eisenmenger    (Norfolk Catholic)

JV Persuasive Speaking

1.    Allison Olmer    (Leigh0
2.    Rebecca Blank    (Lutheran High Northeast)
3.    Tyler Prauner    (Battle Creek)
4.    Sara Hunke    (West Point Central Catholic)
5.    Sydney Smith   (Homer)
6.    Emily Paltz    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)

Varsity Duet Acting

1.    Matthew Henery and Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Mercedes Greve and Ryan Conyers    (Wakefield)
3.    Cassidy Pribnow and Kelly Spieker    (Boone Central)
4.    Chase Ahrens and Sam Herink    (Leigh)
5.    Alison Fleer and Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
6.    Adam Wortmann and Nick Lammers    (Hartington)
F.    Marcus Blunck and Mason Rohrich    (Pierce)

Varsity Entertainment Speaking
1.    Brandon Campbell    (Columbus Lakeview)
2.    Alison Fleer    (Battle Creek)
3.    Alec Fuelberth    (Hartington)
4.    Rachel Schott    (Battle Creek)
5.    Dyllan Coop    (Columbus Lakeview)
6.    Cori Renner    (Howells)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Luke Evans    (Wisner-Pilger)
2.    Monta Meirose    (Hartington)
3.    Shelby Myers    (Stuart)
4.    Kevin Zakrzewski    (O'Neill)
5.    Rachel Flaugh    (Hartington)
6.    Aubrey Dinslage    (Battle Creek)

Varsity Informative Speaking
1.    Casey Steiner    (Hartington)
2.    Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
3.    Whitney Driver    (Hartington)
4.    Brenna Wragge    (Howells)
5.    Tasha Lechtenberg    (O'Neill)
6.    Katherine Cole    (Lutheran High Northeast)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

1.    Carrie Burbach, Ericka Fischer, McKae Pinkelman and Megan Kaiser    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
2.    Adam Wortmann, Alec Fuelberth, Bryan Dunn, Nanette Heimes and Nick Lammers    (Hartington)
3.    Kellon Ronspies, Marcus Blunck, Mason Rohrich, Matt Koeppe and Zach Mayfield    (Pierce)
4.    Allison Depko, Kevin Zakrzewski, Nolan Swanson and Shane Miles    (O'Neill)
5.    Adam Wagner, Matthew Henery, Rachel Schott and Shavon Bonner    (Battle Creek)
6.    Cassidy Pribnow, Jacob Lindgren, Kelly Spieker, Lane Anderson and Marcus Lee    (Boone Central)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
1.    Megan Kaiser    (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
2.    Justin Reininger    (Leigh)
3.    Matthew Henery    (Battle Creek)
4.    Creston Buller    (O'Neill)
5.    Brandon Campbell    (Columbus Lakeview)
6.    Gabe Scoville    (Hartington)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1.    Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
2.    Megan Perry    (West Point Central Catholic)
3.    Lizz Cornett    (Wisner-Pilger)
4.    Jordan Brus    (Pierce)
5.    Shane Miles    (O'Neill)
6.    Kendra Vanderbeek    (West Holt)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
1.    Megan Perry    (West Point Central Catholic)
2.    Devyn Bonge    (Boone Central)
3.    Preston Prauner    (Battle Creek)
4.    Bridget Krings    (Boone Central)
5.    Miranda Hammerback    (Wisner-Pilger)
6.    Brittany Hinkel    (Hartington)

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

1.    Allison Depko    (O'Neill)
2.    Miranda Schnebel    (Battle Creek)
3.    Carol Crabtree    (Columbus Lakeview)
4.    Aubrey Dinslage    (Battle Creek)
5.    Kendra Vanderbeek    (West Holt)
6.    Christy Beune    (Wisner-Pilger)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment