2011 8AA Section Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 04/05/2011
Tournament Location: Little Falls, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Moorhead   
2.    St. Cloud Tech

Creative Expression
1.    Allen Chen    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Annie Cameron    (Moorhead)
3.    Carly Hauck    (Sauk Rapids - Rice)
4.    Elladee Zak    (St. Cloud Tech)
5.    Nate Sand    (Moorhead)
6.    Louis Sand    (Moorhead)

Discussion

1.    Jordan Rasmusson    (Fergus Falls)
2.    Aubrey Lambert    (Becker High School)
3.    Krossland Shaw    (St. Cloud Tech)
4.    Austin Hauf    (Moorhead)
5.    Tanner Robare    (Bemidji)
6.    Quinn Heck    (Becker High School)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Chino Farok    (Moorhead)
2.    Amanda Casselton    (Moorhead)
3.    Drew Lausch    (Moorhead)
4.    Abdul Habib    (Moorhead)
5.    Marrie Weigel    (St. Cloud Tech)
6.    Crystal Posterick   (Little Falls)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Nina Grollman and Sam Wisenden    (Moorhead)
2.    Chalsey Falk and Matt Fossum    (Moorhead)
3.    Layne Meyer and Nathan Wong    (Moorhead)
4.    Kaitlin Kolbinger and McKenzie Hohlen    (Becker High School)
5.    Jessica Davison and Tyler Raehsler    (Sartell)
6.    Brandon Weathers and Laurel Dickerson    (Sauk Rapids - Rice)

Extemp. Reading
1.    Marissa Deml    (Little Falls)
2.    Cierra Vagle   (Little Falls)
3.    Zoe Bohnen    (St. Cloud Tech)
4.    Lucia Smith    (Moorhead)
5.    Bridget Fisher    (Becker High School)
6.    Alex Blaser    (Alexandria)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Seiko Shastri    (Moorhead)
2.    Elise Sperling    (Moorhead)
3.    Maya Grantier    (Bemidji)
4.    Sam Benson    (Moorhead)
5.    Matt Kessler    (Sauk Rapids - Rice)
6.    Todd Johnson    (Alexandria)

Great Speeches
1.    Madeline Erickson    (Bemidji)
2.    Jerry Akubue    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Josh Honkamp    (St. Cloud Tech)
4.    Paul Enger    (Bemidji)
5.    Genevieve Kafka    (Moorhead)
6.    Paige Wakefield    (Moorhead)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Jon Burns    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Trevor Larson    (Moorhead)
3.    Jenifer Gilpatrick    (Sauk Rapids - Rice)
4.    Ryan Olson    (Moorhead)
5.    Amelia Anvary    (St. Cloud Tech)
6.    Noah Johnson    (Moorhead)

Informative

1.    Adam Wolf    (Moorhead)
2.    Emily Haagenson    (Moorhead)
3.    Andrew Eisenreich    (St. Cloud Tech)
4.    Katie Beedy    (Moorhead)
5.    Rochelle Herzog    (Little Falls)
6.    Briana Chandler    (Sauk Rapids - Rice)

Original Oratory
1.    Matt Walton    (Moorhead)
2.    Maija Lindaas    (Moorhead)
3.    Aunika Schraw    (St. Cloud Tech)
4.    Adam Logeman    (St. Cloud Apollo)
5.    Andrew Carlson    (Moorhead)
6.    Emily Richards    (Bemidji)

Poetry

1.    Bjorn Hunstad   (Moorhead)
2.    Clark Erickson    (Bemidji)
3.    Sarah Rice    (Moorhead)
4.    Callie McMillian    (St. Cloud Tech)
5.    Katelyn Steffel    (Alexandria)
6.    Summer Edin    (Little Falls)

Prose
1.    Maria Null    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Dori Dotson    (St. Cloud Tech)
3.    Brittany Korteum    (Moorhead)
4.    Christine Yapel    (St. Cloud Tech)
5.    Devon Manney    (Moorhead)
6.    Casey Walquist    (Little Falls)

Storytelling
1.    Brad Hoelscher    (St. Cloud Tech)
2.    Caleb Pfremmer    (Bemidji)
3.    Shontel Smith    (Moorhead)
4.    Emily Kari    (Moorhead)
5.    Kayt Frost    (Moorhead)
6.    Katelyn Westlund    (Bemidji)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment