2011 32nd Annual Walker Jr. High Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 03/15/2011
Tournament Location: Walker, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Walker   
2.    Bemidji   
3.    Blackduck   
4.    Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle   
5.    Park Rapids   
6.    Laporte   
7.    Grand Rapids   
7.    Pequot Lakes   
9.    Cromwell

Creative Expressions
1.    Maddy Stomberg    (Blackduck)
2.    Cassidy Morris    (Bemidji)
3.    Ally Kuznia    (Bemidji)
4.    Becca Hays    (Park Rapids)
5.    Julianna Fernandez   (Blackduck)
6.    Cassidy Stokes    (Bemidji)
F.    Jamie Haggard    (Park Rapids)
F.    Mackenzie Renford    (Pequot Lakes)

Discussion
1.    Anderson Carter    (Bemidji)
2.    Tristan Bilger   (Walker)
3.    Chance Gourley    (Blackduck)
4.    M'Kayla Guertin    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)
5.    Dakota Zimmer    (Walker)
6.    Levi How    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)
F.    Luke Zelenak    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)
F.    Ben Ware   (Laporte)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Angela Cole    (Pequot Lakes)
2.    Sarah Scott    (Walker)
3.    Sasha Pfannenstein    (Blackduck)
4.    Carly Jones    (Walker)
5.    Julia Bogucki    (Blackduck)
6.    Kelsie Murray    (Blackduck)
F.    Madison Tyk    (Walker)
F.    Samantha Maurer    (Walker)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Hailey Bruns and Lily Weimann    (Walker)
2.    Amber Rassler and Mattie Osborn    (Bemidji)
3.    Melissa Perkins and Rachel Jensen    (Bemidji)
3.    Ingrid Matison and Marly Schrom    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)
4.    Katja Piscitelli and Rikki Mays-Reak    (Grand Rapids)
5.    Francesca Stene and Nate Sackett    (Grand Rapids)
6.    Jake Krezowski and Vanessa Dickey    (Cromwell)
F.    McKinley Hain and Morgan Justus    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)
F.    Autumn Huju and Bailey Rhode    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)

Extemp. Reading
1.    Hannah Fletcher    (Bemidji)
2.    Mara McFarlane    (Walker)
3.    Austin Burks    (Walker)
4.    Isha Bharadwaj    (Bemidji)
5.    Abi Beam    (Bemidji)
6.    Katie Kvilvang    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)
F.    Ashley Marie Picht    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Bradley Foster    (Walker)
2.    Claudia Althoen    (Bemidji)
3.    Madison Griffith    (Park Rapids)
4.    Noah Schulz    (Park Rapids)

Great Speeches

1.    Erin Jones    (Bemidji)
2.    Eva Froehle    (Bemidji)
3.    Jarod Marty-Kennedy    (Walker)
4.    Savanna Day    (Laporte)
5.    Martie Enger    (Bemidji)
6.    Jace Wagner    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Evie Magner    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)
2.    Lewis Johnson    (Park Rapids)
3.    Jackson Booth    (Laporte)
4.    AJ Lewis    (Grand Rapids)
5.    Delaney Rietvold    (Bemidji)
6.    Jenna Nestberg    (Blackduck)
F.    Matthew Koring    (Walker)
F.    Neka Davis    (Laporte)

Informative Speaking
1.    Sarah Anderson    (Walker)
2.    Mariah Bremer    (Blackduck)
3.    Ryan Jobe    (Laporte)
4.    Madison Liapis    (Blackduck)
5.    Tessa Wiens    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)
6.    Madison Britton    (Bemidji)
F.    Kari Pierce    (Laporte)
F.    Jeremy Brooks    (Cass Lake-Bena)

Original Oratory
1.    Monica Wittner    (Bemidji)
2.    Maile Olson    (Blackduck)
3.    Mike O'Reilly    (Blackduck)
4.    Samantha Knopps    (Laporte)
5.    Vanessa Sellner    (Pequot Lakes)

Poetry
1.    Grace Steward    (Walker)
2.    Jena Stewart    (Park Rapids)
3.    Jonas Wilson    (Walker)
4.    Tessa Johnson    (Bemidji)
5.    Natalie Chaffee-Bates    (Walker)
6.    Julianna French    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)
F.    Laura Walker    (Park Rapids)
F.    Emily Steffen    (Park Rapids)

Prose

1.    Gabby Scott    (Walker)
2.    Heather Vikre    (Walker)
3.    Clara Ringle    (Walker)
4.    Bailey Tillman    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)
5.    Kailee Martins    (Bemidji)
6.    Kira Borgman    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)
F.    Rainice Campbell    (Walker)
F.    Theresa Akers    (Laporte)

Storytelling

1.    Katelyn Westlund    (Bemidji)
2.    Emily Widman    (Walker)
3.    Dani Lockrem    (Park Rapids)
4.    Kristie Slindee    (Blackduck)
5.    Michaela Holmgren    (Blackduck)
6.    Alex Wooner    (Grand Rapids: Elkington Middle)
F.    Jessica Nies    (Pequot Lakes)
F.    Madi Larson    (Laporte)

Comments

Anony's picture
Anony

Way to go Sasha Pfannenstein!!!

Add comment

Add Comment