2011 The 2nd Annual 218 Fling

Tournament Information

Date: 01/29/2011
Tournament Location: Oak Lawn , IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Oak Lawn   
2.    Sandburg   
3.    Marian   
4.    Shepard   
5.    Lemont   
6.    Homewood-Flossmoor   
7.    Richards (Oak Lawn)   
8.    Thornton   
9.    Eisenhower   
10.    Reavis

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Janel Terry and Terrence Hodge    (Thornton)
2.    Kiayla Jackson and Lamar Riddle    (Marian)
3.    Derek Whitehouse and Linda Alejandro    (Reavis)
4.    Jacque McNaughton and Mike Sequeira    (Oak Lawn)
5.    Bree Schmidt and Kanoa Mulling    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Lauren Smith and Malcolm Thompson    (Eisenhower)
F.    Alyssa Zaczek and April Krivensky    (Sandburg)
F.    Johari Mackey and TJ Patrick    (Thornwood)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Chance Cutrano    (Shepard)
2.    Steffianna Wyatt   (Bolingbrook)
3.    Gloria Petrelli    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Malcolm Thompson    (Eisenhower)
5.    Anneilis Kennedy Cunningham    (Sandburg)
6.    Janel Terry    (Thornton)
F.    Nikki Ahline    (Lemont)
F.    Isabel Gudanowski    (Oak Lawn)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Joe Wlos    (Marian)
2.    Larry Svabek    (Sandburg)
3.    Martin Kudra    (Marian)
4.    Tara McManus    (Shepard)
5.    Maggie Koll    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Demola Adeoshun    (Thornridge)
F.    Kevin Thomas    (Richards (Oak Lawn))

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Matt Gainer and Samm Hilger    (Shepard)
2.    Adam King and Kiayla Jackson    (Marian)
3.    April Krivensky and Dan Rife    (Sandburg)
4.    Elizabeth Wallace and Emily Forberg    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Ashonta Atkinson and Patrick Pierre    (Thornridge)
6.    Dammy Ojulari and Michael Daniel    (Thornwood)
F.    Kaci Antkiewicz and Khari Shelton    (Homewood-Flossmoor)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Blake Rivera    (Marian)
2.    Samm Hilger    (Shepard)
3.    Athena Tapia    (Sandburg)
4.    TJ Patrick    (Thornwood)
5.    Dan Rife    (Sandburg)
6.    Aubree Talley    (Lemont)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Rebecca Schieber    (Sandburg)
2.    Joe Wlos    (Marian)
3.    Allison Lonigro    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
4.    Robert Distasio    (Marist)
5.    Julia Boyle    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Theresa Milazzo    (Marian)
F.    Donovan Singer    (Shepard)
F.    Jacky Medellin    (Bolingbrook)

Informative Speaking

1.    Courtney Nisavic    (Shepard)
2.    Andrew Green    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Larry Svabek    (Sandburg)
4.    James Smith    (Eisenhower)
5.    Dominique Lettiere    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Ayanna Guzman    (Oak Lawn)
F.    Amena Wallace    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
F.    Leslie Kane    (Lemont)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Mike Sequeira    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Heather Afriyie    (Bolingbrook)
3.    John Arrington, Jr.    (Thornton)
4.    Stephanie Saintyl    (Thornwood)
5.    Gloria Petrelli    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Brittany Burzinski    (Oak Lawn)
F.    Summer Fields    (Marian)

Original Comedy
1.    Rahul Jacob    (Sandburg)
2.    Ricky Cowan    (Thornton)
3.    Alex Schultz    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Dan Brumbaugh    (Shepard)
5.    Pia Lyander    (Marian)
6.    Alex Gallinaro    (Marian)

Original Oratory

1.    Jaboukie Young-White    (Marian)
2.    Markist Booker    (Thornridge)
3.    Enrika Grigorjevaite    (Lemont)
4.    Rebecca Schieber    (Sandburg)
5.    Cooper Packard    (Marian)
6.    Mike Olsson    (Oak Lawn)
F.    Paris Glenn    (Marian)

Poetry Reading

1.    Cara Prochaska    (Sandburg)
2.    Lauren Smith    (Eisenhower)
2.    Mike Olsson    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Katherine Katsivalis    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)
6.    Leah Ellis     (Shepard)
F.    John Arrington, Jr.    (Thornton)

Prose Reading
1.    Lauren Rasch    (Sandburg)
2.    Johari Mackey    (Thornwood)
3.    Terrence Hodge    (Thornton)
4.    Ivette Salazar    (Thornridge)
5.    Cara Prochaska    (Sandburg)
6.    Jacque McNaughton    (Oak Lawn)
F.    Anne Marie Alwan    (Lemont)
F.    Hannah Lang    (Marian)
F.    Adam King    (Marian)
F.    Brendan Getches    (Oak Lawn)

Radio Speaking
1.    Dennis Lynch    (Marist)
2.    Ken Pilota    (Marian)
3.    Kate Ford    (Oak Lawn)
4.    Alyssa Zaczek    (Sandburg)
5.    Abby Schultz    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Dan O'Sullivan    (Shepard)
F.    Ian Tupas    (Reavis)
F.    Deanna Lee    (Thornton)
F.    Omoniyi Alimi    (Thornwood)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Leah Ellis     (Shepard)
2.    Conor Keane    (Marian)
3.    Eric Hoppenrath    (Oak Lawn)
4.    Rosa Gallagher    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Danny Kulasik    (Lemont)
6.    Michael Irwin    (Marian)
F.    Sandra ELmore    (Bolingbrook)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment