2011 THE 11th ANNUAL SCHWAN'S SPEECH SPECTACULAR!

Tournament Information

Date: 01/28/2011
Team-School In Charge: Marshall High School Speech Team (Sponsor: The Schwan Food Company)
Tournament Location: Marshall High School and Southwest Minnesota State University in Marshall, Minnesota
State:

MINNESOTA

Primary Contact: Rick Purrington (Rick.Purrington@marshall.k12.mn.us)
Events Offered:
Duo
Domestic Extemporaneous
Foreign Extemporaneous
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Serious Drama
Humorous
Great Speeches
Discussion
Informative
Extemporaneous Reading
Storytelling
Creative Expression

Tournament Results

Humorous Interpretation

1. Geoffrey Eggleston

2. James Gage

3. Hailey Woolverton

4. Justin Wirsbinski

5. Jack Billion

6. Genevieve Fuller

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Lauren Stopfer

2. Tessa Crosby

3. Lataya Williams

4. Rachel Evans

5. Will Cox

6. Shilpa Chandran

Prose

1. Garrett Lukin

2. Joey Bezenek

3. Agnes Kabambi

4. Sarah Sorenson

5. Elijah Bonde

6. Desiree Frederick

Extemp Speaking

1. Teagan Lende

2. Ashesh Rambachan

3. Kyra Stephenson

4. Nathan Leys

5. Caitlin Moran

6. Catherine Chiodo

Extemp Reading

1. Joyee Chin

2. Maija Lindaas

3. Sean Benz

4. Alexie Castrellon

5. Alia Jeraj

6. Casey Magnus

Informative

1. Tamara Damjanac

2. Yaphet Getachew

3. Paul Carroll

4. Briar Smith

5. Julian Anderson

6. Alison Williams

Original Oratory

1. Gracie Chang

2. Eleanor Marshall

3. Katie Smith

4. Tom Dyke

5. Shilpa Chandran

6. Courtney C Train

Storytelling

1. Ben Habegger

2. Elly Garlock

3. Jakob Gomez

4. Christine Gensinger

5. Caleb Pfremmer

6. Dena Coffman

Duo Interp

1. Gage - Stopfer

2. Bezenek - Fuller

3. Gottfried - Williams

4. Solomon - Johnson

5. Cox - Roy

6. Wilkins - Wilkins

Creative Expression

1. Devon Manney

2. Louis Sand

3. Ben Rohloff

4. Matt Walton

5. Melissa Badden

6. Shaye Heyman

Poetry

1. Bjorn Hunstad

2. Zachary Miller

3. Matt Anderson

4. Sarah Rice

5. Marcus Pierce

6. Tyler Larkin

Discussion

1. Natasha Kapur

2. Lisa Ramroop

3. Emily Dallager

4. Dara Nikolova

5. Sophia Callahan

6. Bo Erickson

Great Speeches

1. Ben Fritz

2. Martha Pietruszewski

3. Mitch Bermel

4. Kylie Windecker

5. Paul Enger

6. Nicole Wagner

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment