2010 Woodstock Novice & Varsity

Tournament Information

Date: 11/13/2010
Team-School In Charge: Woodstock, IL
Tournament Location: Woodstock, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Prairie Ridge   
2.    Huntley   
3.    Crystal Lake Central   
4.    Woodstock   
5.    Lena-Winslow

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Faith Creighton and Logan Krogull    (Lena-Winslow)
2.    Kati Stemple and Lauren Millette    (Crystal Lake Central)
3.    Alex Morton and Spencer Trippi    (Huntley)
3.    Kara Dwyer and Kathleen Knox    (Woodstock)
4.    Aesha Talia and Max Peterson    (Huntley)
5.    Kristen Mills and Megan Sover    (Huntley)
5.    Christina Raab and Sami Hodgkins    (Lena-Winslow)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Kelsey Rogers    (Lena-Winslow)
2.    Saddie Buckles    (Huntley)
3.    Dana Lewellyn    (Woodstock)
4.    Rachel Hugg    (Huntley)
5.    Briana Szymanski    (Crystal Lake Central)
6.    Bobby Volpendesta    (Huntley)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Shehnoor Qureshi    (Crystal Lake Central)
2.    Joe Cristo    (Huntley)
3.    Jon Stott    (Lena-Winslow)
4.    Joh Doreson    (Woodstock)
5.    Andrew Rewerts    (Huntley)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Chris Aceron and Jeremy Dorsey    (Huntley)
2.    Angie Lake and Sierra DeLander    (Lena-Winslow)
2.    Emma Kamps and Kara Dwyer    (Woodstock)
3.    Kevin Runge and Zoe Detlaf    (Huntley)
4.    Hailey Andersson and Tyler Darnel    (Huntley)
4.    Emily Parczany and Olivia Jensen    (Prairie Ridge)
5.    Devon Ruhde and Shane Ryder    (Woodstock)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Jeremy Dorsey    (Huntley)
1.    Matt Ledder    (Prairie Ridge)
2.    Winston Gordon    (Woodstock)
3.    Aditi Das    (Prairie Ridge)
4.    Emily Stich    (Lena-Winslow)
5.    Andrew Rewerts    (Huntley)
6.    Jory Chow    (Jacobs)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Jack Disselhorst    (Prairie Ridge)
2.    Sydney Birnbaum    (Prairie Ridge)
2.    Katie Gezunterman    (Prairie Ridge)
3.    Liz Sullivan    (Woodstock)
4.    Paul Sindberg    (Prairie Ridge)
4.    Joh Doreson    (Woodstock)
5.    Brant Cohen    (Crystal Lake Central)
6.    Ian Cichock    (Crystal Lake Central)
6.    Joe Cristo    (Huntley)

Informative Speaking
1.    Anna Flemming    (Prairie Ridge)
2.    Erik Jenkins    (Prairie Ridge)
3.    Victoria Choin    (Huntley)
4.    Jo Klay    (Woodstock)
5.    Dennis Kubiak    (Woodstock)
6.    Austin Bower    (Lena-Winslow)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Jo Klay    (Woodstock)
2.    Anita Dominc    (Jacobs)
3.    Abbey Gleason    (Huntley)
3.    Haley Aynessazian    (Prairie Ridge)
3.    Courtney Dalton    (Woodstock)
4.    Emma Gooding    (Prairie Ridge)
4.    Christina Bravos    (Woodstock)
4.    Kate Frisby    (Woodstock)
5.    Sara Farmer    (Lena-Winslow)
6.    Holly Seiler    (Huntley)

Original Comedy

1    Jacob Quirk    (Huntley)
2    Hailey Andersson    (Huntley)
3    Jesse May    (Crystal Lake Central)
3    Jeremy Chapnick    (Prairie Ridge)
3    Andrew Olsen    (Woodstock)
4    Heidi Liedtke    (Jacobs)
5    Mike Gizel    (Woodstock)

Original Oratory
1.    Mary Cate Landt    (Crystal Lake Central)
2.    Sydney Birnbaum    (Prairie Ridge)
3.    Jessi Owensby    (Huntley)
4.    Ashlynn Young    (Huntley)
5.    Cassidy Rolleck    (Huntley)
6.    Sarah Johnson    (Crystal Lake Central)

Poetry Reading
1.    Logan Krogull    (Lena-Winslow)
2.    Alexa Eaton    (Crystal Lake Central)
2.    Holly Seiler    (Huntley)
2.    Phillip Delahunty    (Prairie Ridge)
3.    Dana Lewellyn    (Woodstock)
3.    Vila Ahmeti    (Woodstock)
4.    Kayla Thruman    (Lena-Winslow)
5.    Veronica Wayne    (Crystal Lake Central)
5.    Shane Ryder    (Woodstock)
6.    Athena Tafur    (Huntley)
6.    Morgan Vinzant    (Lena-Winslow)
6.    Aashini Patel    (Prairie Ridge)

Prose Reading
1.    Abbey Gleason    (Huntley)
2.    Kati Stemple    (Crystal Lake Central)
3.    Megan Solie    (Jacobs)
3.    TJ Davis    (Lena-Winslow)
3.    Kathryn Teberg    (Prairie Ridge)
4.    Amanda Wolch    (Huntley)
5.    Elisabeth Hoirup    (Crystal Lake Central)
6.    Melodie Cameron    (Lena-Winslow)
6.    Kenzie Kaiser    (Lena-Winslow)

Radio Speaking
1.    Erik Jenkins    (Prairie Ridge)
2.    Brooke Romero    (Huntley)
2.    Mark O'Meara    (Huntley)
2.    Ali Barlas    (Woodstock)
3.    Eli MacDougall    (Lena-Winslow)
4.    Caity Benkoski    (Prairie Ridge)
5.    Mya Holland    (Lena-Winslow)
6.    Bob Walsh    (Prairie Ridge)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Katie Gezunterman    (Prairie Ridge)
2.    Kristen Mills    (Huntley)
3.    Becca Bocian    (Huntley)
4.    Kristina Kappil    (Prairie Ridge)
4.    Isabella Brodzinski    (Woodstock)
5.    Mike Gizel    (Woodstock)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment