2010 Williston-Elko High School Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/11/2010
Team-School In Charge: Williston-Elko High School
Tournament Location: Williston-Elko High School
State:

SOUTH CAROLINA

Tournament Results

Children's Literature

1. Ashley Williams (Allendale-Fairfax)

2. Kelcey Mccoy (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

3. Jordan Jennings (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

4. Nytavia Dibble (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

5. Lauren Jackson (Berkeley High School)

6. Jenna Smoak (Berkeley High School)

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Kelcey Mccoy (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

2. Naquashia West (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

3. Domonique Murdaugh (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

4. Chris Pace (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Dillon Shumpert (Berkeley High School)

2. Dexter Smith (Berkeley High School)

3. Shaquille Brown (Berkeley High School)

Impromptu

1. Dillon Shumpert (Berkeley High School)

2. Sim Harvey (Berkeley High School)

3. Makayla Gibbs (Allendale-Fairfax)

4. Deante Spann (Barnwell High School)

5. Dexter Smith (Berkeley High School)

6. Cameron King (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

Impromptu Duet Acting

1. Domonique Murdaugh (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

2. Daylen Hickman (Northside Christian School)

3. Aniesha Freeman (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

4. Y'Kesha Young (Irmo High School)

5. Chris Pace (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

6. Cameron King (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

Original Oratory

1. Sim Harvey (Berkeley High School)

2. Harrison McGlothlin (Berkeley High School)

Novice Reading

1. Lauren Jackson (Berkeley High School)

2. Janon Holmes (Irmo High School)

3. Duasia Bowman (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

4. Christopher Campbell (Berkeley High School)

5. Jasmine Fields (Allendale-Fairfax)

6. Hydeia Williams (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)

Public Forum Debate

1. Mark Rowland and Nate Baker (Northside Christian)

2. Ben Hiott and Rachel Connolly (Northside Christian)

3. Robin Still and Bonni McKinny (Barnwell)

4. Sabbaak Wairaich and Bradford Geter (Barnwell)

5. Tymel Mew and Mattew Allen (Allendale-Fairfax)

Sweeps

1. Orangeburg Wilkinson High

2. Berkeley High School

3. Allendale-Fairfax

4. Irmo High School

5. Barnwell High School

6. Northside Christian School

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment