2010 Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/13/2010
Team-School In Charge: Wheaton, IL
Tournament Location: Wheaton, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Sandburg   
2.    Neuqua Valley   
3.    Glenbard West   
4.    Marian   
5.    Downers Grove South

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Joey Kim and Julia Rabin    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Michael Dreger and Sarah King    (York)
3.    Abi Caskey and Sara Bretz    (Wheaton North)
4.    Michael Daniel and TJ Patrick    (Thornwood)
5.    Ellie Wyant and Jeff Pridgen    (Glenbard West)
6.    Emma Murry and Nicole O'Toole    (Downers Grove South)
F.    Dan Cassin and Maddie Mitchell    (Hinsdale Central)
F.    Bree Schmidt and Kanoa Mulling    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
F.    ChriAuna Brown and Denzel Tyler    (Thornton)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Johari Mackey    (Thornwood)
2.    Liz Salim    (Sandburg)
3.    Tomi Adeyemi    (Hinsdale Central)
4.    Anneilis Kennedy Cunningham    (Sandburg)
5.    Colleen Derosa    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Gloria Petrelli    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
F.    Alexandria Frisch    (Oak Park-River Forest)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Anagha Sundararajan    (Waubonsie Valley)
2.    Bailey Armstrong    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
3.    Ed Roberge    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Ashley Boyte    (Leyden)
5.    Morgan Brown    (Oswego East)
6.    Emily Temple-Wood    (Downers Grove North)
F.    Tim Chow    (Downers Grove South)
F.    Julianne Kennedy    (Sandburg)
F.    Robbie Lampros    (Wheaton Warrenville South)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Billy Chengary and Michele McCarthy    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Alissa Wicklein and Suban Suhail    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Ricky Cowan and Terrence Hodge    (Thornton)
4.    Caroline Nyheim and Ryann Javois    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Odell Walker and Rayven Junior    (Thornton)
6.    Adam King and Kiayla Jackson    (Marian)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Athena Tapia    (Sandburg)
2.    Courtney Green    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3.    Jack McFarlane    (York)
4.    Dan Rife    (Sandburg)
5.    Devin Collett    (Downers Grove North)
6.    Blake Rivera    (Marian)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Rebecca Schieber    (Sandburg)
2.    Joe Wlos    (Marian)
3.    Ashley Boyte    (Leyden)
4.    Lindsey Bergholz    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Lauren Kindstrand    (Neuqua Valley)
6.    Liz Steelman    (Rolling Meadows)

Informative Speaking
1.    Hamsini Rao    (Glenbard West)
2.    Devin Malone    (Thornton)
3.    Claire Fey    (Glenbard West)
4.    Trevor Thompkins    (Marian)
5.    Lauren Brouwers    (Sandburg)
6.    Elly Walsh-Rock    (Downers Grove South)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Amita Prabhu    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
2.    Abby Horan    (Rolling Meadows)
3.    Rachel Poe    (Wheaton North)
4.    Maggie Patchett    (York)
5.    Kaylee Moeslein    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Omar Ibrahim    (Sandburg)

Original Comedy

1.    Alex Schultz    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
2.    Danny Gonzalez    (Wheaton North)
3.    Rahul Jacob    (Sandburg)
4.    Devin Collett    (Downers Grove North)
5.    Magda Cychowski    (Warren Township)
6.    Cole Kinna    (Glenbard West)
F.    Corey McCarey    (Oak Park-River Forest)

Original Oratory
1.    Janel Terry    (Thornton)
2.    Patrick Kelly    (Glenbard West)
3.    Erin Portman    (Downers Grove North)
4.    Malavica Shridhar    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Erin M. Walsh    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Shawon Jackson    (Illinois Math and Science Academy)
F.    Jaboukie Young-White    (Marian)
F.    Maggie Butzen    (Downers Grove North)

Poetry Reading
1.    TJ Patrick    (Thornwood)
2.    Darwin Perry    (Thornton)
3.    John Arrington, Jr.    (Thornton)
4.    Laura Skow    (Wheaton North)
5.    Matt Peterson    (Wheaton Warrenville South)
6.    Jena Sugay    (Hinsdale Central)
F.    Riley Cook    (Glenbard West)

Prose Reading

1.    Jaboukie Young-White    (Marian)
2.    Julia Rabin    (Neuqua Valley)
3.    Kelsey Sante    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Dan Leahy    (Downers Grove South)
5    Ellie Wyant    (Glenbard West)
6.    Caitlin McManus    (York)
F.    Abby Horan    (Rolling Meadows)
F.    Melissa Hauser    (Wheaton North)

Radio Speaking

1.    Jordan Habel    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
2.    Alyssa Zaczek    (Sandburg)
3.    Lily Zhu    (Warren Township)
4.    Jane Trunk    (Rolling Meadows)
5.    Priyanka Aribindi    (Hinsdale Central)
6.    Kayla Leonard    (Wheaton North)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Joy Dhar    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Abby Hanneman    (Neuqua Valley)
3.    Kaveri Sharma    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Milap Mehta    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Sarah Batchu    (Downers Grove North)
6.    Lillie Kase    (Downers Grove South)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment