2010 Wauseon Rotary/Indian Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 12/18/2010
Tournament Location: Wauseon, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Gahanna Lincoln   
2.    Notre Dame Academy   
3.    Mason   
4.    Maumee H.S.   
5.    Wauseon   
6.    Sylvania Southview

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Indra Andershak    (Notre Dame Academy)
2.    Patrick Hill    (Middletown)
3.    Sydney Smith    (Gahanna Lincoln)
4.    Meagan Schlachter    (Notre Dame Academy)
5.    Daniel Stemen   (Gahanna Lincoln)
6.    Mia Gladieux    (St. Ursula Academy)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Katie Malczewki and Lizzy Riddle    (Notre Dame Academy)
2.    Cassidy Ladd and Janelle Nafziger    (Wauseon)
3.    Graham Arledge and Nicole George    (Gahanna Lincoln)
4.    Katelyn Kang and Kathleen Yang    (Mason)
5.    Rachel Johnson and Savannah St. John    (Gahanna Lincoln)
6.    Erica Westley and Jasmine Robinson    (Mason)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Jalen Carter    (Gahanna Lincoln)
2.    Trevor Dorner    (Perrysburg)
3.    Rebecca Godwin    (St. Ursula Academy)
4.    Olivia DeClark    (Notre Dame Academy)
5.    Kathryn Albers    (Mason)
6.    Lorenzo McKeever    (Wauseon)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Matt Kohler    (Maumee H.S.)
2.    Jared Murray    (Napoleon)
3.    Ian Rubini    (Maumee H.S.)
4.    Stacey Merrill    (Mason)
5.    Eli Kaufman    (Maumee Valley Country Day)
6.    Gabi Muldaur    (Notre Dame Academy)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Najeeb Ahmed    (Perrysburg)
2.    Grant Buehrer    (Maumee H.S.)
3.    Harsha Ramesh    (Mason)
4.    Arjun Reddy    (Maumee Valley Country Day)
5.    Stevan Jechura    (Maumee H.S.)
6.    Timothy Lemon    (Wauseon)

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1.    Linda Yao    (Mason)
2.    Jennifer Deng    (Sylvania Northview)
3.    Derek Cox    (Gahanna Lincoln)
4.    Jackie Leizerman    (Sylvania Northview)
5.    Nadeen Sarsour    (Sylvania Northview)
6.    Merissa Chiu    (Sylvania Southview)

Oratorical Interpretation
1.    Kabwe Chilupe    (Maumee H.S.)
2.    Anna Woodruff    (Gahanna Lincoln)
3.    Evan Schrader    (Gahanna Lincoln)
4.    Alberto Serrano    (Maumee H.S.)
5.    Mariah Moore    (Liberty-Benton)
6.    Megan O'Toole    (Notre Dame Academy)

Original Oratory

1.    Ibtissam Gad    (Sylvania Southview)
2.    Allison Morse    (Sylvania Southview)
3.    Lisa Miller    (Gahanna Lincoln)
4.    Jillian Logsdon    (Notre Dame Academy)
5.    Claire Konieczny    (Notre Dame Academy)
6.    Gretchen Stevens    (Sylvania Southview)

Prose/Poetry Reading

1.    Karly Ratzenberger    (Notre Dame Academy)
2.    Alexandra Korsog    (Maumee H.S.)
3.    Megan Beech    (Napoleon)
4.    Kristina Gonzales    (Napoleon)
5.    Minahil Kamram    (Notre Dame Academy)
6.    Cara Clark    (Beavercreek)

Public Forum Debate
1.    Gram Bowsher and Todd Ives    (Gahanna Lincoln)
2.    Alison Yang and Clement Dupuy    (Sylvania Southview)

Student Congress

1.    Rachel Cohen    (Beavercreek)
2.    Tushar Goswami    (Beavercreek)
3.    Julie Locker    (Beavercreek)
4.    Colin Commager    (Maumee H.S.)
5.    Matthew Bruns    (Gahanna Lincoln)
6.    Nathan Power    (Gahanna Lincoln)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Qian Wang    (Mason)
2.    James Gao    (Mason)
3.    Aditya More    (Mason)
4.    Jake Huner    (Maumee H.S.)
5.    Becca Funke    (Notre Dame Academy)
6.    Jazmin Haney    (Middletown)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment