2010 Warren Novice Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/06/2010
Tournament Location: Gurnee, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Brittany Coriaci and Kylie Mohrmann    (Warren Township)
2.    Adelle McKenny and Megan Vacek    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Salo and Shurna    (Glenbard West)
3.    Colleen Kennedy and Hannah Mira Friedland    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Cook and Urick    (Glenbard West)
4.    Eva Rest and Nick Radmer    (Naperville Central)
5.    Kelly Tischler and Olivia German    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Kaitlyn Stoll and Natalia Montes de Oca    (Wheaton North)
6.    Rachel Zimmerman and Tyler Miles    (Fremd)
6.    Ferrone and Hohulin    (Glenbard West)
6.    Bailey Monte and Chandler Farrell    (Glenbrook South)
6.    Ally Moraga and Maddie Ewing    (Wheaton North)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Mariah Copeland    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Rose Murphy    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Jack Barker    (Glenbard West)
2.    Sabrina Gomez    (Naperville Central)
3.    Gregory Madden    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Rachel Campbell    (Hersey)
4.    Alexus Newson    (Southland College Prep)
5.    Dana Scholl    (Fremd)
5.    Claire Symington    (Glenbrook North)
5.    Joshay Silk    (Southland College Prep)
6.    Adelle McKenny    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Caitlyn Pagenkopf    (Fremd)
6.    Emily Dwyer    (Wheaton North)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Chris Schwartz    (Wheeling)
2.    Ammar Kalimullah    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Priyanka Kanal    (Fremd)
2.    Cody Schulz    (Wheaton North)
3.    Ben Berry    (Glenbard West)
4.    Dominick Scafidi    (Wheaton North)
5.    Lizzy Jamnik    (Fremd)
5.    Baily Bystry    (Glenbard West)
5.    Adam Hettinger    (Glenbrook South)
6.    Megan Vacek    (Downers Grove South)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Liam Lucansky and Natasha Prosek    (Downers Grove South)
2.    David Sullivan and Liz Bajjalieh    (Fremd)
2.    Ellie Schnittmann and Kendra Moore    (Glenbrook North)
2.    Andrew Napora and Andy McDonagh    (Hersey)
2.    Brian Stroner and Jon Patton    (Wheaton North)
3.    Mariah Copeland and Rose Murphy    (Downers Grove South)
3.    O'Brien and Young    (Glenbard West)
3.    Austin Wells and Sergio Dukes     (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Andrew Mahlan and Rachel Cruz    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Allie Kahan and Matt Miller    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Mackenzie Sheridan and Susan Bywaters    (Wheaton North)
5.    Ethan Pearson and Jake Barber    (Naperville Central)
5.    Alejandro Martinez and Irene Castillo    (Waukegan)
5.    Nick Samata and Tom Schwermin    (Wheeling)
6.    Chloe DeVries and Kevin Gibbons    (Fremd)
6.    Harman and Long    (Glenbard West)
6.    Gladkowski and Janisch    (Glenbard West)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Nathan Salstone    (Glenbrook North)
2.    Kelsey Kobler    (Fremd)
3.    Jodi Snyder    (Glenbrook North)
4.    Alex Kaplan    (Glenbrook North)
5.    Evan Ford    (Warren Township)
5.    Luke Engel    (Wheaton North)
6.    Mike Maloney    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Julia Dorn    (Glenbard West)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Susan Lee    (Glenbard North)
2.    Zoi Zaldivar    (Fremd)
2.    Ethan Baker    (Glenbard West)
3.    Eman Masood    (Fremd)
4.    Ammar Kalimullah    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Amber Kernan    (Glenbard West)
5.    Erica Teufel    (Fremd)
5.    Peter Danos    (Warren Township)
6.    Tom Schwermin    (Wheeling)

Informative Speaking
1.    Elizabeth Davies    (Fremd)
1.    Renata Wettermann    (Fremd)
1.    Hamsini Rao    (Glenbard West)
2.    Saeeda Zaman    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Rachel Elfman    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Monica Resch    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Christina Nowicki    (Fremd)
6.    Gauthaman Veloo    (Warren Township)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Anna Feldmann    (Fremd)
2.    Shalini Rao    (Glenbard West)
3.    Elizabeth Woo    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Dana Mrowiec    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Yohanna Gidey    (Wheaton North)
5.    Kaavya Poola    (Naperville Central)
6.    Hannah Joseph    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Abby Paras    (Glenbard West)
6.    Bahati Aimee    (Glenbard West)
6.    Laini Watts    (Homewood-Flossmoor)

Original Comedy

1.    Hannah Lee    (Fremd)
2.    Jake Prizant    (Glenbrook North)
3.    Jack McKay    (Glenbard West)
4.    Luke Sokolowski    (Wheeling)
5.    Chevaughn Starling    (Glenbard North)
6.    Sydney Foltz    (Libertyville)

Original Oratory

1.    Marygrace Schuman    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Morgan Chencinski    (Fremd)
2.    Shivani Jagarlamudi    (Fremd)
3.    Illana Slutsky    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Erin Keegan    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Sabrina Thomas    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Dina Peck    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Rachel Prostko    (Hersey)
5.    Pooja Nayak    (Fremd)
6.    Hannah Goettsch    (Warren Township)

Poetry Reading
1.    Marwa Saleh    (Naperville Central)
2.    Kristen Lobo    (Fremd)
2.    Deja Ivy    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
2.    Sabrina Gomez    (Naperville Central)
3.    Miguel San Miguel    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Anna Feldmann    (Fremd)
3.    Carmel Nkanga    (Glenbard West)
3.    Hannah Mira Friedland    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Lian Lucansky    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Izzy Gilles    (Fremd)
4.    Fiona Bare    (Glenbard West)
5.    Sofia Jones    (Naperville Central)
6.    Taylor Armstrong    (Wheaton North)

Prose Reading
1.    Dimitra Mourikes    (Glenbrook South)
1.    Natasha Kalafaitis    (Hersey)
1.    Caylee O'Connor    (Naperville Central)
2.    Chloe DeVries    (Fremd)
2.    Shivani Jagarlamudi    (Fremd)
3.    Hiba Khan    (Naperville Central)
4.    Marygrace Schuman    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Julia McMurtrey    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Sarah Gornick    (Wheaton North)
5.    Saeeda Zaman    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Jessica Lee    (Fremd)
5.    Sonam Kotadia    (Glenbard West)
5.    Katherine Rodgers    (Glenbard West)
5.    Jamie Kreppein    (Warren Township)
6.    Melissa Garza    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Kannan Raja    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Brian Bedoun    (Glenbard North)
6.    Natalie Burton    (Wheaton North)

Radio Speaking
1.    Elizabeth Davies    (Fremd)
1.    Cody Schulz    (Wheaton North)
2.    Hamsini Rao    (Glenbard West)
2.    Charlotte Hoover    (Wheaton North)
3.    Ian Fox    (Glenbard West)
4.    Justin Gorecki    (Fremd)
4.    Payton Witherell    (Glenbrook North)
5.    Sofia Conforti    (Glenbard West)
6.    Sunny Singh    (Glenbrook North)
6.    Peter Danos    (Warren Township)
6.    Ethan Jesse    (Warren Township)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Amanda Mawrence    (Glenbrook North)
2.    Susan Lee    (Glenbard North)
3.    Kannan Raja    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Priyanka Kanal    (Fremd)
3.    Dana Scholl    (Fremd)
3.    Kristina Hill    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Caroline Trant    (Glenbard West)
4.    John Adams    (Wheaton North)
5.    Ryan Wagner    (Glenbrook North)
6.    Jeannie Whitfield    (Fremd)
6.    Dana King    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Tom Rebman    (Wheaton North)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment