2010 Wadsworth

Tournament Information

Date: 11/13/2010
Team-School In Charge: Wadsworth, OH
Tournament Location: Wadsworth, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Corey Lipkins, Jr.    (North Canton Hoover)
2.    Hannah Montgomery    (Canton McKinley)
3.    Melanie Ward    (Oakwood)
4.    Jessica McCallum    (Perry)
5.    Kanisha West    (Perry)
6.    Annie Szendrey    (North Canton Hoover)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Alli Francis and Justin Woody    (Perry)
2.    Kim Rose and Suzi Shapuite    (Perry)
3.    Daniel Rodriguez and Zach Lindesmith    (Canton Central Catholic)
4.    Chelsey Keller and Xavier Smith    (Perry)
5.    Kay Caprez and Meghan Caprez    (Our Lady of the Elms)
6.    Amanda Mullins and Bradley Haramis    (Norton)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Caleb Snyder    (Perry)
2.    Emily Basso    (Louisville)
3.    Katie Harper    (Norton)
4.    Travis Williams    (Perry)
5.    Rachel Barrick    (Louisville)
6.    Cameron Jamshidi    (Highland)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Tyler Thaxton    (Louisville)
2.    Daria Chalupa    (Our Lady of the Elms)
3.    Andrew Lundstum    (Stow)
4.    Adam Hanson    (Stow)
5.    Alex Smith    (North Canton Hoover)
6.    Maggie Waickman    (Our Lady of the Elms)

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Charlie Jeffreys    (Perry)
2.    Brianna DiMichele    (GlenOak)
3.    Sarah Manavis    (Oakwood)
4.    Madison Prestridge    (Wadsworth)
5.    Alex Tatham    (Oakwood)
6.    Nicole Waers    (Perry)

Lincoln Douglas Debate
1.    Lear Jiang    (Copley)
2.    Hanna Borsilli    (Stow)
3.    Morgan Etheridge    (Medina)
4.    Sally Stewart    (GlenOak)
5.    Nicholas Brumbaugh    (GlenOak)
6.    Derrick Damron    (North Canton Hoover)

Oratorical Interpretation
1.    Cassie Brown    (Canton McKinley)
2.    Bethany Beaver    (Louisville)
3.    Hannah York    (Perry)
4.    Kaitlyn Johnson    (Canton Central Catholic)
5.    Mariah Glascock    (Perry)
6.    Torie Creger    (Perry)

Original Oratory
1.    Noelle Colant    (Our Lady of the Elms)
2.    Matthew Sparr    (Wooster)
3.    Logan Maltese    (Canton Central Catholic)
4.    Casey Sabella    (North Canton Hoover)
5.    Allie Schwartz    (Wooster)
6.    Gena DiMattio    (Canton Central Catholic)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1.    Miranda Reeder    (Highland)
2.    Martina Fraga    (Wooster)
3.    Olivia Cicpak    (Oakwood)
4.    Hannah Doan    (Wooster)
5.    Austin Black    (Perry)
6.    Brittni Walter    (Perry)

Public Forum Debate
1.    jake colantoni and Jared Topp    (Medina)
2.    Jason Makishi and Sahand Farahati    (Copley)
3.    Amanda Loucks and Brooke Branson    (GlenOak)
4.    Adare Chance and Celeste Goldie    (North Canton Hoover)
5.    Charlie Reynolds and Devlin Gatz    (Wooster)
6.    Kyla Hemphill and Thomas Fitz Gibbon    (Wooster)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Matt Meeks    (Perry)
2.    Caitlin Duckworth    (Louisville)
3.    Pedro Mejia    (Canton McKinley)
4.    Ben Pykare    (CVCA)
5.    Coen Cobb    (Canton Central Catholic)
6.    Marcos Limas    (Stow)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment