2010 Valparaiso Larry B Stuber Memorial Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/06/2010
Tournament Location: Valparaiso, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Chesterton  
2.    Munster Debate   
3.    Penn   
4.    La Porte High School   
4.    Columbia City High School

Novice 2-Person Policy Debate
1.    Andrew Caratini and Simon Andrews    (Chesterton)
2.    Josie Gidman and Larry Wang    (Penn)
3.    John Kapitan and Madeline Sharmat    (Munster Debate)
4.    Adrienne Carter and Sue Zhu    (Penn)
5.    Emily Perceifield and Kaley Brown    (Chesterton)
6.    Andrea Larsen and Jackie Leavitt    (Chesterton)
F.    Charmaine Connell and Ian Clark    (Munster Debate)
F.    Jeremy Starkweather and Rutger Ernsberger    (Penn)

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate
1.    Dion Low    (Valparaiso)
2.    Taryn Trusty    (Chesterton)
3.    Hannah Clark    (Columbia City High School)
4.    Jon Denny    (Hammond High)
5.    Sam Carpenter    (Chesterton)
6.    Emily Tallo    (Canterbury School)
F.    Mandy Ploetz    (Valparaiso)
F.    Lance Pisowicz    (Lake Central High School Debate)

Novice Public Forum Debate
1.    Fareesa Siddiqui and Jessica Reddy    (Munster Debate)
2.    Calvin Sanders and Lester Blumberg    (Munster Debate)
3.    Spencer Stringham and Taylor Goodwin    (La Porte High School)
4.    Miranda Whah and Morgan Jackson    (Chesterton)
5.    Sudin Krishnan and Vijay Naryan    (Munster Debate)
6.    Joe Larimar and Tyler Colvin    (Chesterton)
F.    Andrew Antonetti and Chandler Nielson    (Valparaiso)
F.    Jessica Ratel-Khan and Melissa Biel    (Chesterton)

Novice Spontaneous Argumentation
1.    Mercedes Farias    (Valparaiso)
2.    Tatiana Congress    (Chesterton)
3.    Salman Lakhani    (Chesterton)
4.    Jack McCusker    (Chesterton)
5.    Corinne Leopold    (Chesterton)
6.    Brett Lara    (Chesterton)
F.    Natalie Richardson    (Chesterton)
F.    Gavin White    (Valparaiso)

Varsity 2-Person Policy Debate
1.    Austin Andreas and Dakota Wappes    (Columbia City High School)
2.    Jon Vincent and Justin Reed    (Chesterton)
3.    Cassidy Peretin and Warren Fasone    (Chesterton)
4.    Kalina Smith and Vicotria Simms    (Chesterton)
5.    Calvin Vick and Eric Etter    (Munster Debate)
6.    Brianna Meyer and Fengyee Zhou    (Munster Debate)
F.    Allison Puliiam and Alyssa Davis    (Penn)
F.    Azad Neupane and Collin Henson    (Munster Debate)

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate
1.    Ingrid Adams    (Valparaiso)
2.    Corinne O'brien    (Chesterton)
3.    Brook Vogedes    (Chesterton)
4.    Jack McCrum    (Chesterton)
5.    Justin Pavlina    (Lake Central High School Debate)
6.    Michael Leopold    (Chesterton)
F.    Eric Dreischerf    (Chesterton)
F.    Clarissa Frederick    (Chesterton)

Varsity Public Forum Debate
1.    Courtney Hough and Patrick Abiney    (La Porte High School)
2.    Erik Muntzing and John Miller    (Valparaiso)
3.    Alan Whipps and Kaleb Hagen    (Valparaiso)
4.    Dakota McCoy and Spencer Hadley    (Chesterton)
5.    A.J. Alifimoff and Jodie Goodman    (Canterbury School)
6.    Kavon Baradaran and Maaz Ahmed    (Penn)
F.    Nikita Chawla and Summer Stockwell    (Chesterton)
F.    Jack Lazlo and Nick Lazlo    (Munster Debate)

Varsity Spontaneous Argumentation

1.    Dakota McCoy    (Chesterton)
2.    Neha Sehgal    (Valparaiso)
3.    Warren Fasone    (Chesterton)
4.    Calvin Sanders    (Munster Debate)
5.    Jack McCrum    (Chesterton)
6.    Dana Khabbaz    (Valparaiso)
F.    Gerald Chapman    (Valparaiso)
F.    A.J. Alifimoff    (Canterbury School)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment